MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Boys West Swimming and Diving Psych Sheet
06-Feb-13


Western Mass 2013 - 2/9/2013
Boys Psych Sheet

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:38.74 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG
J BEAUPRE, T NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI, M NORMOYLE
WMASS: 1:38.74 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG
J BEAUPRE, T NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI, M NORMOYLE
1:34.85 AAA
1:36.56 AAC
1:51.76 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 WESTFIELD 1:45.02 ST
2 AMHERST 1:46.38 ST
3 MINNECHAUG 1:46.69 ST
4 PALMER 1:48.90 ST
5 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:51.65 ST
6 LONGMEADOW 1:53.06
7 LUDLOW 1:53.21
8 CHICOPEE COMP 1:53.27
9 MONSON 1:53.58
10 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 1:55.22
11 BELCHERTOWN 1:55.43
12 TACONIC 1:55.54
13 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 1:56.16
14 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:57.25
15 EASTHAMPTON 1:57.63
16 AGAWAM 2:00.54
17 SOUTH HADLEY 2:02.75
18 RENAISSANCE 2:03.69
19 CHICOPEE 2:03.83
20 ST. JOSEPH 2:05.03
21 WAHCONAH 2:07.07
22 HOLYOKE 2:07.63
23 PITTSFIELD 2:09.45
24 NORTHAMPTON 2:13.35
25 TURNERS FALLS 2:16.06
26 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2:20.75

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:43.82 2000 JEREMY TILLMAN, WESTFIELD
WMASS: 1:43.32 2/18/2011 WIKTOR KARPINSKI - STATES, MINNECHAUG
1:39.61 AAA
1:41.26 AAC
1:56.04 ST
2:08.63 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Manniello 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:48.78 ST
2 Colin Machat 13 NORTHAMPTON 1:49.56 ST
3 Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 AMHERST 1:50.11 ST
4 Cameron Braz 13 MONSON 1:53.74 ST
5 Reeves Connolly 13 NORTHAMPTON 1:57.07 WMA
6 Kris Carr 14 MONSON 1:57.25 WMA
7 Joe Knight 13 MINNECHAUG 1:57.37 WMA
8 Jared Lubarsky 15 AGAWAM 1:58.26 WMA
9 Dan Edgerton 15 MINNECHAUG 1:59.88 WMA
10 Jack Moynihan 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:02.47 WMA
11 David Adamski 16 MINNECHAUG 2:02.81 WMA
12 Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14 BELCHERTOWN 2:04.53 WMA
13 Ken Black 13 PITTSFIELD 2:04.67 WMA
14 Donovan Smith 13 AMHERST 2:04.91 WMA
15 Roberto Morales 14 WESTFIELD 2:05.10 WMA
16 James Connolly 15 NORTHAMPTON 2:05.77 WMA
17 Brendan Callan 14 LONGMEADOW 2:06.28 WMA
18 Samson Braun 15 AMHERST 2:06.49 WMA
19 Dominik Doemer 13 AMHERST 2:07.20 WMA
20 Chris Tu 15 WESTFIELD 2:07.34 WMA
21 Karl Tomlinson 16 MINNECHAUG 2:07.76 WMA
22 Matthew Fletcher 13 EASTHAMPTON 2:07.92 WMA
23 Jeremy Friedrich 13 CHICOPEE COMP 2:08.08 WMA
24 Chandler Parker 17 MONSON 2:08.21 WMA

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:53.99 2/12/2012 MICHAEL NORMOYLE, MINNECHAUG
WMASS: 1:53.99 2/12/2012 MICHAEL NORMOYLE - WMASS, MINNECHAUG
1:51.57 AAA
1:53.52 AAC
2:12.00 ST
2:27.94 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tim Kwarcinski 14 WESTFIELD 2:03.88 ST
2 Justin Liu 14 LONGMEADOW 2:07.99 ST
3 Tommy Normoyle 14 MINNECHAUG 2:08.46 ST
4 Matt Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 2:11.55 ST
5 Aidan Winn 14 NORTHAMPTON 2:12.20 WMA
6 Matthew Quinney 16 BELCHERTOWN 2:14.50 WMA
7 Robert Lewis 13 BELCHERTOWN 2:15.63 WMA
8 Derrek Rueger 14 MONUMENT MTN. 2:17.79 WMA
9 Connor Kelly 14 MINNECHAUG 2:19.30 WMA
10 Jack Normoyle 16 MINNECHAUG 2:19.54 WMA
11 Nick Houle 13 LUDLOW 2:19.65 WMA
12 Patrick Byrnes 15 CHICOPEE COMP 2:19.75 WMA
13 Connor Berube 13 CHICOPEE 2:22.40 WMA
14 Calvin Lin 16 AMHERST 2:24.88 WMA
15 Sean Fournier 14 LUDLOW 2:27.16 WMA
16 Aaron Cote 14 PITTSFIELD 2:27.23 WMA
17 Harry Gilmartin 14 CHICOPEE 2:27.94 WMA

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 21.23 2/12/2011 LEO WRIGHT, AMHERST
WMASS: 21.23 2/12/2011 LEO WRIGHT - WMASS, AMHERST
20.87 AAA
21.17 AAC
23.62 ST
25.32 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 George Sommerville 14 TACONIC 22.39 ST
2 Jimmy Stinehart 14 WESTFIELD 22.51 ST
3 Marc Klepacki 15 AMHERST 22.96 ST
4 Will Palmer 14 MONUMENT MTN. 23.64 WMA
5 Nathan Turgeon 14 LUDLOW 23.73 WMA
6 Stephen Arvanitis 15 CHICOPEE COMP 23.86 WMA
7 Charly Blazy 15 LONGMEADOW 23.90 WMA
8 Joe Beaupre 13 MINNECHAUG 24.06 WMA
9 Ben Guilmette 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 24.10 WMA
10 Scott Laviano 14 AGAWAM 24.27 WMA
11 Liam Mahoney 13 RENAISSANCE 24.28 WMA
12 Eric Chen 14 AMHERST 24.29 WMA
13 John Blair 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 24.37 WMA
14 Ian Gamsby 14 PALMER 24.45 WMA
15 Ben O'Connor 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 24.51 WMA
16 Matthew Boisvere 14 CHICOPEE COMP 24.68 WMA
17 Cameron Greene 14 EASTHAMPTON 24.78 WMA
18 Frederick Liu 13 LONGMEADOW 24.79 WMA
19 Andrew Burns 13 BELCHERTOWN 24.84 WMA
20 Na'Im Ali 13 SPFLD CENTRAL 24.91 WMA
21 Conner Lein 13 ST. JOSEPH 25.06 WMA
22 Ryan Revaz 14 EASTHAMPTON 25.16 WMA
23 Jack Lever 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 25.16 WMA
24 Matthew Hernandez 15 SPFLD CENTRAL 25.28 WMA
25 Gianni Kierkla 15 CATHEDRAL 25.29 WMA
26 Travis Rossen 14 WEST SPRINGFIELD 25.30 WMA

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MEET: 575.50 2008 JASON COOK, AMHERST
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Archambault 13 CHICOPEE 226.30
2 Dallas Peery 13 CHICOPEE 219.35
3 Connor Pennington 17 MONSON 207.50
4 Austin Rowe 13 LONGMEADOW 207.10
5 Elias Miller 13 NORTHAMPTON 204.60
6 Jason Martinez 15 SPFLD CENTRAL 195.15
7 Nick Duchesne 13 MINNECHAUG 187.65
8 Adam Ardolino 14 AGAWAM 181.65
9 Eric Gibson 14 LONGMEADOW 166.30
10 Jeff House 13 MINNECHAUG 160.30
11 Justin Moloney 15 MONSON 156.05
12 David Copeland 13 LONGMEADOW 155.85
13 James Wagner 15 WESTFIELD 152.65

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: 49.14 1976 BOB HAGBERG, SOUTH HADLEY
WMASS: 49.14 1976 BOB HAGBERG - WMASS, SOUTH HADLEY
49.79 AAA
50.74 AAC
58.81 ST
1:07.24 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Szczepanek 13 PALMER 53.70 ST
2 Marc Klepacki 15 AMHERST 55.58 ST
3 Justin Liu 14 LONGMEADOW 56.82 ST
4 Alan Tang 14 AMHERST 56.99 ST
5 Matt Labombard 13 WESTFIELD 57.05 ST
6 Scott Laviano 14 AGAWAM 58.67 ST
7 Dan Dupuis 14 MINNECHAUG 58.71 ST
8 Robert Lewis 13 BELCHERTOWN 59.81 WMA
9 Michael Chen 15 LONGMEADOW 1:00.52 WMA
10 Hunter Carkhuff 16 AMHERST 1:03.01 WMA
11 Cameron Kilcoyne 13 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:03.38 WMA
12 William Sullivan 14 EASTHAMPTON 1:03.48 WMA
13 John Blair 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:03.67 WMA
14 Jeremy Friedrich 13 CHICOPEE COMP 1:03.83 WMA
15 Brian Dec 16 HOLYOKE 1:03.93 WMA
16 John Curley 16 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:04.40 WMA
17 Chris McClure 14 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:04.78 WMA
18 Dominick Roy 14 MONUMENT MTN. 1:05.04 WMA
19 Connor Berube 13 CHICOPEE 1:05.31 WMA
20 Casey Ramos 15 CHICOPEE COMP 1:05.77 WMA
21 Joe Piemonte 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:06.18 WMA
22 Kyle Miller 14 WAHCONAH 1:06.44 WMA
23 Ethan Requardt 13 LONGMEADOW 1:07.21 WMA
24 Zachary Pinter 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:07.22 WMA

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 46.81 2/12/2012 WIKTOR KARPINSKI, MINNECHAUG
WMASS: 46.42 2/17/2012 WIKTOR KARPINSKI - STATES, MINNECHAUG
45.57 AAA
46.24 AAC
52.27 ST
56.68 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Colin Machat 13 NORTHAMPTON 49.27 ST
2 George Sommerville 14 TACONIC 51.03 ST
3 Cameron Braz 13 MONSON 51.36 ST
4 John Dolan 14 WESTFIELD 51.44 ST
5 Joe Knight 13 MINNECHAUG 51.84 ST
6 Yyuri Kontsevyy 14 PALMER 52.26 ST
7 Stephen Arvanitis 15 CHICOPEE COMP 52.85 WMA
8 Eric Chen 14 AMHERST 53.16 WMA
9 Kris Carr 14 MONSON 53.19 WMA
10 Will Palmer 14 MONUMENT MTN. 53.31 WMA
11 Jared Lubarsky 15 AGAWAM 53.63 WMA
12 Ryan Revaz 14 EASTHAMPTON 54.03 WMA
13 Frederick Liu 13 LONGMEADOW 54.21 WMA
14 Andrew Burns 13 BELCHERTOWN 54.84 WMA
15 Nicholas Potorski 14 LUDLOW 55.50 WMA
16 Karl Tomlinson 16 MINNECHAUG 55.82 WMA
17 Liam Mahoney 13 RENAISSANCE 56.03 WMA
18 Chris Tu 15 WESTFIELD 56.13 WMA
19 Alex Butcher 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 56.15 WMA
20 Dominik Doemer 13 AMHERST 56.41 WMA
21 Brendan Callan 14 LONGMEADOW 56.50 WMA
22 Aaron Cote 14 PITTSFIELD 56.53 WMA
23 Gavin Yetts 14 PALMER 56.57 WMA
24 Ben O'Connor 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 56.65 WMA

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:40.04 2/13/2010 MATT GRIPPO, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 4:39.89 1986 BRAD SEMLE - STATES, MINNECHAUG
4:30.83 AAA
4:35.75 AAC
5:16.75 ST
6:02.12 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ciaran Dillon-Davidson 14 AMHERST 4:56.27 ST
2 Tim Kwarcinski 14 WESTFIELD 5:00.70 ST
3 Ryan Manniello 15 SOUTH HADLEY 5:07.91 ST
4 Reeves Connolly 13 NORTHAMPTON 5:16.87 WMA
5 Dan Dupuis 14 MINNECHAUG 5:17.68 WMA
6 David Adamski 16 MINNECHAUG 5:27.32 WMA
7 Roberto Morales 14 WESTFIELD 5:28.78 WMA
8 Patrick Byrnes 15 CHICOPEE COMP 5:29.62 WMA
9 Brian Dec 16 HOLYOKE 5:37.45 WMA
10 Samuel Scudere-Weiss 14 BELCHERTOWN 5:39.95 WMA
11 Jack Normoyle 16 MINNECHAUG 5:39.96 WMA
12 Samson Braun 15 AMHERST 5:40.47 WMA
13 Michael Grippo 15 LONGMEADOW 5:41.16 WMA
14 Nicholas Potorski 14 LUDLOW 5:45.91 WMA
15 James Connolly 15 NORTHAMPTON 5:46.65 WMA
16 Donovan Smith 13 AMHERST 5:46.72 WMA
17 Thomas Jerard 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 5:48.82 WMA
18 Ken Black 13 PITTSFIELD 5:50.62 WMA
19 James Webber 15 MINNECHAUG 5:56.78 WMA
20 Joe Piemonte 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:58.15 WMA
21 Matthew Fletcher 13 EASTHAMPTON 6:01.19 WMA

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:28.29 2/12/2012 MINNECHAUG
W KARPINSKI, J KNIGHT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE
WMASS: 1:28.04 2/18/2011 MINNECHAUG - STATES
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
1:25.46 AAA
1:26.92 AAC
1:38.25 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 WESTFIELD 1:35.48 ST
2 LONGMEADOW 1:36.96 ST
3 PALMER 1:37.06 ST
4 NORTHAMPTON 1:37.57 ST
5 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:38.75
6 AMHERST 1:40.00
7 LUDLOW 1:40.74
8 MINNECHAUG 1:41.85
9 CHICOPEE 1:42.82
10 AGAWAM 1:43.20
11 MONSON 1:43.92
12 EASTHAMPTON 1:44.63
13 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 1:44.68
14 CHICOPEE COMP 1:45.00
15 PITTSFIELD 1:46.50
16 TACONIC 1:47.21
17 SOUTH HADLEY 1:47.48
18 RENAISSANCE 1:48.59
19 WAHCONAH 1:49.57
20 BELCHERTOWN 1:51.00
21 ST. JOSEPH 1:52.41
22 HOLYOKE 1:52.48
23 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:53.71
24 TURNERS FALLS 1:59.53
25 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2:00.10
26 CATHEDRAL 2:10.45

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 53.18 2008 NICK LASHWAY, NORTHAMPTON
WMASS: 52.90 2008 NICK LASHWAY - STATES, NORTHAMPTON
50.32 AAA
51.56 AAC
59.53 ST
1:08.63 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Aaron Szczepanek 13 PALMER 55.10 ST
2 Matt Labombard 13 WESTFIELD 57.04 ST
3 John Dolan 14 WESTFIELD 57.91 ST
4 Joe Beaupre 13 MINNECHAUG 58.04 ST
5 Aidan Winn 14 NORTHAMPTON 58.61 ST
6 Matt Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 59.25 ST
7 Jack Moynihan 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 59.49 ST
8 Matthew Quinney 16 BELCHERTOWN 1:00.60 WMA
9 Dan Edgerton 15 MINNECHAUG 1:01.10 WMA
10 Connor Kelly 14 MINNECHAUG 1:03.39 WMA
11 Derrek Rueger 14 MONUMENT MTN. 1:04.00 WMA
12 Ethan Requardt 13 LONGMEADOW 1:04.29 WMA
13 Dominick Roy 14 MONUMENT MTN. 1:05.25 WMA
14 Michael Grippo 15 LONGMEADOW 1:06.02 WMA
15 Travis Rossen 14 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:06.29 WMA
16 Matthew Boisvere 14 CHICOPEE COMP 1:06.40 WMA
17 Na'Im Ali 13 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:06.45 WMA
18 Gavin Yetts 14 PALMER 1:06.61 WMA
19 Casey Ramos 15 CHICOPEE COMP 1:06.80 WMA
20 Chris McClure 14 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:07.20 WMA
21 Kyle Miller 14 WAHCONAH 1:07.22 WMA
22 Connor Pennington 17 MONSON 1:07.44 WMA
23 Alex Butcher 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:07.78 WMA
24 Matthew Labbe 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:07.92 WMA
25 James Stawarz 14 SOUTH HADLEY 1:08.50 WMA

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 58.51 2/12/2011 MICHAEL NORMOYLE, MINNECHAUG
WMASS: 57.36 2/17/2012 MICHAEL NORMOYLE - STATES, MINNECHAUG
57.08 AAA
58.16 AAC
1:07.05 ST
1:16.85 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Tommy Normoyle 14 MINNECHAUG 1:03.58 ST
2 Yyuri Kontsevyy 14 PALMER 1:03.78 ST
3 Jimmy Stinehart 14 WESTFIELD 1:05.07 ST
4 Charly Blazy 15 LONGMEADOW 1:06.60 ST
5 Michael Chen 15 LONGMEADOW 1:06.66 ST
6 Nathan Turgeon 14 LUDLOW 1:06.77 ST
7 Nick Houle 13 LUDLOW 1:07.03 ST
8 Calvin Lin 16 AMHERST 1:10.10 WMA
9 Ben Guilmette 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:10.73 WMA
10 Chandler Parker 17 MONSON 1:11.84 WMA
11 Michael Leyburn 17 MONSON 1:12.02 WMA
12 Marcin Rozanski 13 CHICOPEE COMP 1:12.93 WMA
13 Shon Choi 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:13.42 WMA
14 Marvin Smith 13 CHICOPEE COMP 1:13.60 WMA
15 Pat Monette 13 WESTFIELD 1:13.72 WMA
16 Harry Gilmartin 14 CHICOPEE 1:13.79 WMA
17 Eric Lin 14 AMHERST 1:14.16 WMA
18 James Webber 15 MINNECHAUG 1:14.40 WMA
19 Zachary Booth 14 MINNECHAUG 1:14.74 WMA
20 Sean Fournier 14 LUDLOW 1:14.92 WMA
21 Alex Vazquez 13 CHICOPEE 1:15.00 WMA
22 Brandon Cross 13 EASTHAMPTON 1:15.00 WMA
23 PaulAnthony Rosa 16 AMHERST 1:15.35 WMA
24 Tyler Deauseault 14 CHICOPEE COMP 1:15.63 WMA
25 Jonathan Travers 14 LONGMEADOW 1:16.06 WMA
26 Tom Knight 13 MINNECHAUG 1:16.20 WMA
27 Kyle Richmond-Crossett 15 RENAISSANCE 1:16.22 WMA
28 Zach Richardson 15 MONUMENT MTN. 1:16.63 WMA
29 Devin Gale 13 WAHCONAH 1:16.73 WMA
30 Michael Goulette 13 CHICOPEE 1:16.78 WMA

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:14.00 2/12/2011 MINNECHAUG
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
WMASS: 3:14.00 2/12/2011 MINNECHAUG - WMASS
J HIBBERT, T NORMOYLE, M NORMOYLE, W KARPINSKI
3:07.94 AAA
3:10.99 AAC
3:36.93 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 AMHERST 3:30.78 ST
2 WESTFIELD 3:30.79 ST
3 MINNECHAUG 3:32.06 ST
4 LONGMEADOW 3:38.29
5 NORTHAMPTON 3:42.52
6 BELCHERTOWN 3:42.93
7 CHICOPEE COMP 3:48.41
8 TACONIC 3:49.41
9 EAST LONGMEADOW 3:50.70
10 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 3:51.00
11 EASTHAMPTON 3:52.95
12 MONSON 3:53.41
13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 3:55.25
14 PITTSFIELD 3:57.00
15 RENAISSANCE 4:01.92
16 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 4:05.50
17 CHICOPEE 4:09.13
18 AGAWAM 4:09.75
19 LUDLOW 4:27.75
20 PALMER 4:34.10
21 TURNERS FALLS 4:39.42
22 SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 4:59.15
23 CATHEDRAL 5:03.19
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login