MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Girls West Swimming and Diving Psych Sheet
06-Feb-13


Western Mass 2013 - 2/9/2013
Girls Psych Sheet

Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:52.50 2008 LONGMEADOW
M PASCAL, S LI, J WU, A WOODWARD
WMASS: 1:50.81 2/19/2012 MINNECHAUG - STATES
H TARPEY, K WEBBER, C GRECO, E AVERY
1:46.54 AAA
1:48.60 AAC
2:07.38 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 WESTFIELD 1:54.78 ST
2 NORTHAMPTON 1:56.67 ST
3 MINNECHAUG 1:57.16 ST
4 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:57.77 ST
5 BELCHERTOWN 1:59.78 ST
6 SOUTH HADLEY 2:02.46 ST
7 HOOSAC VALLEY 2:03.41 ST
8 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:04.01 ST
9 LONGMEADOW 2:04.85 ST
10 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 2:05.15 ST
11 AGAWAM 2:07.02 ST
12 WAHCONAH 2:08.50
13 EASTHAMPTON 2:09.49
14 AMHERST 2:09.70
15 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:10.81
16 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 2:12.00
17 CHICOPEE COMP 2:14.29
18 PALMER 2:14.71
19 MONSON 2:14.94
20 TACONIC 2:14.97
21 LUDLOW 2:15.37
22 TURNERS FALLS 2:17.09
23 ST. JOSEPH 2:17.54
24 RENAISSANCE 2:18.22
25 PITTSFIELD 2:18.88
26 CHICOPEE 2:21.38

Event 14 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:50.50 2009 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 1:50.50 2009 SARA LI - WMASS, LONGMEADOW
1:49.67 AAA
1:51.57 AAC
2:10.00 ST
2:16.56 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jerrica Li 16 LONGMEADOW 1:55.24 ST
2 Erin Voss 16 NORTHAMPTON 1:55.36 ST
3 Megan Dustin 15 AGAWAM 1:57.84 ST
4 Hope Walsh 14 WESTFIELD 1:59.57 ST
5 Colleen Humel 14 CHICOPEE 1:59.83 ST
6 Lauren Longley 15 WESTFIELD 2:00.56 ST
7 Kerry Fleming 15 NORTHAMPTON 2:00.70 ST
8 Miranda Wingfield 13 NORTHAMPTON 2:02.36 ST
9 Mackenzie Werenski 16 SOUTH HADLEY 2:05.06 ST
10 Emma Thibault 15 AMHERST 2:07.42 ST
11 Riley Synan 15 BELCHERTOWN 2:07.43 ST
12 Talya Chait 13 LONGMEADOW 2:09.74 ST
13 Julia Whitney 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 2:10.83 WMA
14 Tori Eastham 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:11.07 WMA
15 Allison Weiner 13 AGAWAM 2:11.39 WMA
16 Kelly Boisjolie 16 EASTHAMPTON 2:12.20 WMA
17 Corey Gerber-Dolan 14 AMHERST 2:13.20 WMA
18 Shaylyn Jurczyk 14 WESTFIELD 2:14.14 WMA
19 Danielle Charette 13 WESTFIELD 2:14.99 WMA

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MEET: 2:03.31 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI, HOLYOKE CATHOLIC
WMASS: 2:03.13 2009 SARA LI - STATES, LONGMEADOW
2:03.36 AAA
2:05.51 AAC
2:26.91 ST
2:35.15 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 2:09.69 ST
2 Lauren Quinn 16 MINNECHAUG 2:13.16 ST
3 Erin Lewis 14 WESTFIELD 2:16.66 ST
4 Sabree Thomas 13 SOUTH HADLEY 2:16.74 ST
5 Kelly Lajoie 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 2:18.83 ST
6 Bryanna Veroneau 14 BELCHERTOWN 2:19.64 ST
7 Stephanie Jordan 16 NORTHAMPTON 2:19.80 ST
8 Maela Whitcomb 15 NORTHAMPTON 2:20.82 ST
9 Hannah Plourde 13 WESTFIELD 2:21.32 ST
10 Maeve Wilber 15 MONUMENT MTN. 2:21.33 ST
11 Genna Senecal 13 WESTFIELD 2:21.46 ST
12 Mackenzie Gendron 14 AGAWAM 2:23.07 ST
13 Helen Hale 15 BELCHERTOWN 2:24.65 ST
14 Alison Johnstone 14 WESTFIELD 2:28.79 WMA
15 Julia Maloof 15 BELCHERTOWN 2:31.66 WMA
16 Logan Gresser 13 WAHCONAH 2:34.14 WMA
17 Megan Scott 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:34.34 WMA

Event 16 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 23.70 2009 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 23.70 2009 SARA LI - WMASS, LONGMEADOW
23.47 AAA
23.85 AAC
27.23 ST
28.20 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Delaney Dyjak 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 25.44 ST
2 Christiana Greco 13 MINNECHAUG 25.54 ST
3 Maria Caputo 15 LONGMEADOW 25.74 ST
4 Jordan Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 25.84 ST
5 Angela Caputo 13 LONGMEADOW 26.18 ST
6 Sadie Llogan 16 AMHERST 26.20 ST
7 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 NORTHAMPTON 26.45 ST
8 Jelissa Powers-Bennet 16 SPFLD CENTRAL 27.20 ST
9 Kaley Donovan 13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 27.24 WMA
10 Natalia Kaczor 16 CHICOPEE 27.28 WMA
11 Lauren Ouimette 14 CHICOPEE COMP 27.50 WMA
12 Shannon Mitchell 16 SOUTH HADLEY 27.61 WMA
13 Jayde Thomas 17 SOUTH HADLEY 27.76 WMA
14 Adriana Russell 15 MONSON 27.77 WMA
15 Katherine Nugai 14 ST. JOSEPH 27.78 WMA
16 Tori LaVerdiere 16 NORTHAMPTON 27.78 WMA
17 Michaella Vecchiarelli 14 HOOSAC VALLEY 27.81 WMA
18 Abigail Szczepanek 14 PALMER 27.81 WMA
19 Theresa Murphy 14 PITTSFIELD 27.81 WMA
20 Riko Rollins 15 AMHERST 27.81 WMA
21 Elizabeth Bernardy 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 27.85 WMA
22 Alexis Andrews 13 AGAWAM 27.93 WMA
23 Kiersten Rosso 15 WESTFIELD 27.95 WMA
24 Anna Desimone 14 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 27.96 WMA
25 Canyon Pierce 13 PALMER 28.02 WMA
26 Kaitlin Jordan 14 LUDLOW 28.03 WMA
27 Julia Mazza 15 BELCHERTOWN 28.14 WMA
28 Kayla Sitler 16 LONGMEADOW 28.16 WMA

Event 17 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MEET: 475.90 1999 KATE ALLERY, SOUTH HADLEY
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Emily Murphy 13 MINNECHAUG 233.50
2 Kelsey Veillette 13 WESTFIELD 218.40
3 Abbie Crescitelli 14 NORTHAMPTON 213.65
4 Katie Helly 14 NORTHAMPTON 197.40
5 Bridget Wheble 13 MINNECHAUG 196.85
6 Jordan Setian 15 MINNECHAUG 183.95
7 Allison Echeverria 16 LONGMEADOW 182.65
8 Hailey Chapdelaine 15 CHICOPEE COMP 182.05
9 Stephanie Moriarty 14 CHICOPEE COMP 172.90
10 Marina Lacharite 14 EASTHAMPTON 170.75
11 Vicky Miller 16 NORTHAMPTON 170.02
12 Margo Chapdelaine 16 EAST LONGMEADOW 162.90
13 Rebekah MacArthur 13 CHICOPEE 161.00
14 Quinn Rafferty 15 LONGMEADOW 155.65
15 Monique Groux 15 AGAWAM 154.65
16 Meagan Zoufally 14 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 150.15

Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MEET: 57.04 2/12/2012 AMANDA LUCIA, EASTHAMPTON
WMASS: 56.47 2/21/2010 MAGGIE ROSENBAUM - STATES, MONUMENT MT
55.39 AAA
56.52 AAC
1:06.43 ST
1:12.46 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Christiana Greco 13 MINNECHAUG 58.72 ST
2 Sabree Thomas 13 SOUTH HADLEY 1:01.50 ST
3 Kristyn Popowski 16 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:01.78 ST
4 Genna Senecal 13 WESTFIELD 1:02.49 ST
5 Bryanna Veroneau 14 BELCHERTOWN 1:02.85 ST
6 Lauren Longley 15 WESTFIELD 1:02.89 ST
7 Helen Hale 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:03.47 ST
8 Emma Whitney 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:04.53 ST
9 Kaitlin Travers 14 NORTHAMPTON 1:04.64 ST
10 Alexandria Estanislau 16 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:05.26 ST
11 Allison Hayes 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:05.59 ST
12 Katherine Baker 15 LONGMEADOW 1:05.89 ST
13 Emilee Smith 14 LONGMEADOW 1:06.21 ST
14 Hannah Tarpey 13 MINNECHAUG 1:06.65 WMA
15 Samantha Dolan 16 WESTFIELD 1:08.72 WMA
16 Julia Mazza 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:08.89 WMA
17 Cailey Newton 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:09.28 WMA
18 Theresa Murphy 14 PITTSFIELD 1:10.60 WMA
19 Anna Zdziarski 13 MONUMENT MTN. 1:11.13 WMA
20 Mariah MacDowell 14 WAHCONAH 1:11.36 WMA
21 Stephanie Bandoski 13 MINNECHAUG 1:11.43 WMA
22 Marissa Schwartz 15 LONGMEADOW 1:11.48 WMA
23 Katia Checkwicz 14 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:12.23 WMA

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 51.33 2/13/2010 SARA LI, LONGMEADOW
WMASS: 51.01 2009 SARA LI - STATES, LONGMEADOW
50.91 AAA
51.67 AAC
59.33 ST
1:01.93 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Harper 14 EASTHAMPTON 53.16 ST
2 Jerrica Li 16 LONGMEADOW 53.52 ST
3 Delaney Dyjak 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 54.90 ST
4 Kerry Fleming 15 NORTHAMPTON 55.92 ST
5 Jordan Jacobson 13 WESTFIELD 56.26 ST
6 Maria Caputo 15 LONGMEADOW 57.66 ST
7 Angela Caputo 13 LONGMEADOW 58.33 ST
8 Claire Nauman 14 BELCHERTOWN 58.43 ST
9 Sadie Llogan 16 AMHERST 58.60 ST
10 Kelsey Johnstone 16 WESTFIELD 58.73 ST
11 Kate McCabe 16 WESTFIELD 59.49 WMA
12 Rowan Rice 15 MONUMENT MTN. 59.62 WMA
13 Tori LaVerdiere 16 NORTHAMPTON 59.65 WMA
14 Natalia Kaczor 16 CHICOPEE 59.68 WMA
15 Talya Chait 13 LONGMEADOW 1:00.03 WMA
16 Corey Gerber-Dolan 14 AMHERST 1:00.26 WMA
17 Kayla Gurney 15 MINNECHAUG 1:00.27 WMA
18 Allison Weiner 13 AGAWAM 1:00.30 WMA
19 Hannah Nelson 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:00.31 WMA
20 Katherine Nugai 14 ST. JOSEPH 1:01.19 WMA
21 Riko Rollins 15 AMHERST 1:01.23 WMA
22 Gillian Campbell 14 TACONIC 1:01.53 WMA
23 Adriana Russell 15 MONSON 1:01.53 WMA

Event 20 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MEET: 4:55.00 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI, HOLYOKE CATHOLIC
WMASS: 4:55.00 2/12/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI - WMASS, HOLYOKE CATHOLIC
4:52.74 AAA
4:57.96 AAC
5:48.86 ST
6:09.18 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Erin Voss 16 NORTHAMPTON 5:05.27 ST
2 Megan Dustin 15 AGAWAM 5:15.98 ST
3 Kristyn Popowski 16 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 5:19.65 ST
4 Kelly Lajoie 15 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:20.32 ST
5 Hope Walsh 14 WESTFIELD 5:20.37 ST
6 Miranda Wingfield 13 NORTHAMPTON 5:21.43 ST
7 Joslyn Sullivan 15 AMHERST 5:35.30 ST
8 Alexandria Estanislau 16 EAST LONGMEADOW 5:39.71 ST
9 Katherine Baker 15 LONGMEADOW 5:40.96 ST
10 Erica Dean 16 NORTHAMPTON 5:42.98 ST
11 Kaley Donovan 13 WEST SPRINGFIELD 5:44.72 ST
12 Riley Synan 15 BELCHERTOWN 5:44.91 ST
13 Kelly Boisjolie 16 EASTHAMPTON 5:51.15 WMA
14 Danielle Charette 13 WESTFIELD 5:58.76 WMA
15 Shaylyn Jurczyk 14 WESTFIELD 6:02.58 WMA
16 Emma Thibault 15 AMHERST 6:03.99 WMA
17 Samantha Dolan 16 WESTFIELD 6:04.48 WMA
18 Anne Stack 13 EAST LONGMEADOW 6:07.28 WMA

Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:40.18 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW
C PHILLIPS, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, J LAJOIE
WMASS: 1:39.10 2/19/2012 MINNECHAUG - STATES
C GRECO, H TARPEY, E AVERY, K WEBBER
1:36.77 AAA
1:38.33 AAC
1:54.00 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 LONGMEADOW 1:42.77 ST
2 NORTHAMPTON 1:43.75 ST
3 WESTFIELD 1:44.18 ST
4 MINNECHAUG 1:45.04 ST
5 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:47.59 ST
6 AMHERST 1:49.71 ST
7 CHICOPEE 1:52.29 ST
8 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:52.54 ST
9 SOUTH HADLEY 1:52.80 ST
10 BELCHERTOWN 1:53.50 ST
11 WAHCONAH 1:53.87 ST
12 AGAWAM 1:55.00
13 ST. JOSEPH 1:56.87
14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:57.20
15 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 1:58.00
16 CHICOPEE COMP 1:58.19
17 MONSON 2:00.04
18 LUDLOW 2:00.37
19 EASTHAMPTON 2:03.13
20 PALMER 2:03.96
21 TACONIC 2:05.33
22 TURNERS FALLS 2:06.13
23 RENAISSANCE 2:07.63
24 PITTSFIELD 2:09.25
25 WEST SPRINGFIELD 2:13.54
26 CATHEDRAL 2:14.69
27 HOLYOKE 2:18.43

Event 22 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 57.79 2/12/2012 JESSICA HARPER, EASTHAMPTON
WMASS: 56.51 2/21/2010 MAGGIE ROSENBAUM - STATES, MONUMENT MT
55.76 AAA
56.94 AAC
1:07.60 ST
1:12.68 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jessica Harper 14 EASTHAMPTON 58.41 ST
2 Colleen Humel 14 CHICOPEE 59.76 ST
3 Lauren Quinn 16 MINNECHAUG 1:00.16 ST
4 Maela Whitcomb 15 NORTHAMPTON 1:03.35 ST
5 Maeve Wilber 15 MONUMENT MTN. 1:03.50 ST
6 Jamie Yurgielewicz 13 NORTHAMPTON 1:03.61 ST
7 Kate McCabe 16 WESTFIELD 1:04.45 ST
8 Mackenzie Werenski 16 SOUTH HADLEY 1:04.60 ST
9 Kelsey Johnstone 16 WESTFIELD 1:05.23 ST
10 Joslyn Sullivan 15 AMHERST 1:06.11 ST
11 Emma Whitney 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:06.32 ST
12 Emilee Smith 14 LONGMEADOW 1:07.87 WMA
13 Hannah Tarpey 13 MINNECHAUG 1:08.00 WMA
14 Tori Eastham 16 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:08.00 WMA
15 Claire Nauman 14 BELCHERTOWN 1:08.25 WMA
16 Gillian Campbell 14 TACONIC 1:08.75 WMA
17 Anna Desimone 14 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:09.31 WMA
18 Gabrielle Fernandes 14 LONGMEADOW 1:10.13 WMA
19 Abigail Szczepanek 14 PALMER 1:11.10 WMA
20 Sierra Skaza 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:11.18 WMA
21 Jennifer Callahan 14 CATHEDRAL 1:11.36 WMA
22 Brittany North PALMER 1:11.40 WMA
23 Kelly Hiersche 13 CHICOPEE COMP 1:11.44 WMA
24 Bethany McBain 13 WAHCONAH 1:11.56 WMA
25 Jelissa Powers-Bennet 16 SPFLD CENTRAL 1:11.61 WMA
26 Andrea Taylor 16 LUDLOW 1:11.63 WMA
27 Emily Baskin 15 MINNECHAUG 1:11.98 WMA
28 Mary Walczak 16 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:12.10 WMA
29 Bridget Tarpey 14 MINNECHAUG 1:12.24 WMA
30 Liz Gelinas 16 WESTFIELD 1:12.26 WMA
31 Summer Daley 16 WAHCONAH 1:12.34 WMA

Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MEET: 1:05.44 1999 ANNIE TUDRYN, CATHEDRAL
WMASS: 1:04.08 2/19/2012 MERIZA WERENSKI - STATES, HOLYOKE CATHOLIC
1:03.94 AAA
1:05.20 AAC
1:16.67 ST
1:22.68 WMA
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Meriza Werenski 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 1:07.80 ST
2 Erin Lewis 14 WESTFIELD 1:10.66 ST
3 Mackenzie Gendron 14 AGAWAM 1:13.27 ST
4 Stephanie Jordan 16 NORTHAMPTON 1:14.05 ST
5 Hannah Plourde 13 WESTFIELD 1:14.43 ST
6 Kayla Gurney 15 MINNECHAUG 1:14.71 ST
7 Kaitlin Travers 14 NORTHAMPTON 1:14.75 ST
8 Hannah Nelson 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:15.00 ST
9 Erica Dean 16 NORTHAMPTON 1:15.40 ST
10 Alison Johnstone 14 WESTFIELD 1:15.51 ST
11 Elizabeth Bernardy 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:15.54 ST
12 Cailey Newton 15 SOUTH HADLEY 1:15.82 ST
13 Julia Maloof 15 BELCHERTOWN 1:15.84 ST
14 Julia Whitney 16 HOOSAC VALLEY 1:16.56 ST
15 Rowan Rice 15 MONUMENT MTN. 1:16.94 WMA
16 Courtney Devin 13 LONGMEADOW 1:17.70 WMA
17 Allison Hayes 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:18.02 WMA
18 Zoe Piccus 13 LONGMEADOW 1:18.31 WMA
19 Mariah MacDowell 14 WAHCONAH 1:18.78 WMA
20 Alexandra Zulkiewicz 14 EASTHAMPTON 1:18.79 WMA
21 Shannon Mitchell 16 SOUTH HADLEY 1:19.27 WMA
22 Shannon Collins 16 NORTHAMPTON 1:19.88 WMA
23 Anna Zdziarski 13 MONUMENT MTN. 1:20.82 WMA
24 Hannah Skiest 13 LONGMEADOW 1:20.98 WMA
25 Hannah Godon 14 MINNECHAUG 1:21.08 WMA
26 Mamie Burns 14 HOLYOKE 1:21.13 WMA
27 Logan Gresser 13 WAHCONAH 1:21.27 WMA
28 Francesca Tarbell 14 EAST LONGMEADOW 1:21.29 WMA
29 Elina Kozak 13 MONSON 1:21.51 WMA
30 Courtney Daley 13 WAHCONAH 1:21.68 WMA
31 Courtney Cloutier 15 WEST SPRINGFIELD 1:21.81 WMA
32 Josia DeChiara 13 AMHERST 1:22.05 WMA
33 Samantha Swistak 16 AGAWAM 1:22.44 WMA
34 Brianna Sylvester 13 RENAISSANCE 1:22.46 WMA
35 Sarah Barakso-Martin 14 AMHERST 1:22.51 WMA

Event 24 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MEET: 3:35.70 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW
J LAJOIE, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, C PHILLIPS
WMASS: 3:35.70 2/12/2012 EAST LONGMEADOW - WMASS
J LAJOIE, K LAJOIE, E LAJOIE, C PHILLIPS
3:30.14 AAA
3:33.53 AAC
4:11.00 ST
School
===============================================================================
1 NORTHAMPTON 3:43.98 ST
2 WESTFIELD 3:51.26 ST
3 LONGMEADOW 3:51.37 ST
4 BELCHERTOWN 3:55.56 ST
5 SOUTH HADLEY 3:55.90 ST
6 AMHERST 4:01.41 ST
7 EAST LONGMEADOW 4:03.64 ST
8 MONUMENT MOUNTAIN 4:08.92 ST
9 CHICOPEE 4:09.64 ST
10 AGAWAM 4:10.46 ST
11 MINNECHAUG 4:12.98
12 WEST SPRINGFIELD 4:16.32
13 EASTHAMPTON 4:20.71
14 CHICOPEE COMP 4:25.04
15 SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL 4:30.00
16 PITTSFIELD 4:31.62
17 TACONIC 4:32.33
18 LUDLOW 4:33.87
19 MONSON 4:35.40
20 PALMER 4:38.95
21 RENAISSANCE 4:43.09
22 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC 4:51.40
23 CATHEDRAL 5:10.46
24 TURNERS FALLS 5:48.33
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login