MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Boys Central/South Swimming and Diving Psych Sheet
06-Feb-13


MIAA Boys South/Central Sectional Championsh - 2/10/2013
Psych Sheet

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 St John's Shrewsbury 1:42.03
2 Newton North 1:42.14
3 Bishop Feehan 1:43.69
4 Bishop Stang High School 1:45.80
5 Framingham 1:46.28
6 Dover Sherborn 1:46.67
7 Brookline High School 1:46.99
8 Barnstable 1:47.19
9 Wellesley-NE 1:47.86
10 Sharon 1:47.98
11 Needham 1:48.25
12 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 1:48.26
13 Mansfield 1:48.57
14 Hopkinton 1:48.66
15 Duxbury 1:49.00
16 Medfield 1:49.02
17 King Philip Regional 1:49.83
18 Algonquin Regional High School 1:50.39
19 Tantasqua High School Warriors 1:50.41
20 BridgewaterRaynham High School 1:50.69
21 Ashland 1:50.90
22 Boston College HS 1:51.15
23 Westborough High School 1:51.16
24 Nantucket 1:51.17
25 Catholic Memorial 1:51.21
26 Hingham 1:51.66
27 Sandwich 1:51.95
28 Milford 1:52.11

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Dray 13 BARN 1:45.42
2 Cassidy Bastianelli 13 NEW N 1:45.85
3 Owen Wright 14 ATTL 1:45.85
4 Alexander Turner 13 Lakers 1:46.79
5 Willilam McLaughllin 14 B FEE 1:47.67
6 Timothy Long 13 FRAM 1:48.29
7 Craig Barrett 14 ASH 1:49.32
8 Connor Haley 13 MFLD 1:49.64
9 Peter DelMastro 15 ST John's Shrews 1:50.26
10 Michael Choate 15 K PHL 1:51.18
11 Michael Connolly 13 DUX 1:52.07
12 Graham Barrett 16 HING 1:52.29
13 Benjamin Hargrave 13 N ATT 1:52.59
14 Benjamin Cohen 15 FRAM 1:53.04
15 Alec Haley 14 MFLD 1:53.34
16 Zach Souza 16 BRHS 1:53.88
17 Chris Lee 14 C M 1:54.44
18 Brendan Timmerman 14 NEED 1:54.68
19 Maxwell Gates 14 HING 1:54.75
20 Andrew Gartley 13 Wellesley-NE 1:55.03
21 John Nadeau 14 HOPK 1:55.88
22 Matthew Nugent 13 MANS 1:56.07
23 Zak Russell 14 Bhs 1:56.70
24 Brian Cundiff 15 SAND 1:56.75
25 Benjamin Mo 16 SHAR 1:57.18
26 Joseph Bonvouloir 14 B C 1:57.26
27 Sam Russell 15 Bhs 1:57.31
28 James Austin 14 NEED 1:57.37
29 Zachary Sousa 15 New Bedford 1:57.46
30 Killian Dickson 16 ST John's Shrews 1:57.50
31 Alexander Sullivan 15 ST John's Shrews 1:58.03
32 Devon Turner 15 Lakers 1:58.24
33 John Crawford 16 MANS 1:58.34
34 Dean Walter 15 SCIT 1:58.44

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Bradley 13 MILF 1:58.03
2 Richard Smith 13 ST John's Shrews 1:59.22
3 Millard Lawson 16 ST John's Shrews 2:03.01
4 Alex Simpson 13 SAND 2:03.42
5 Alex Gallant 15 Lakers 2:05.32
6 Christopher DiGiacomo 14 K PHL 2:05.41
7 Connor McCormick 13 DVSH 2:05.80
8 Alexander Damiecki 16 BARN 2:05.95
9 Ilie Tomac 13 NEED 2:06.02
10 Tim Souza 16 BRHS 2:06.89
11 Jonathan Dunlap 14 SHAR 2:08.81
12 Eoghan Daly 14 SHAR 2:09.43
13 Austin McGowan 14 MANS 2:09.44
14 Gene Butterfield 15 B C 2:09.82
15 Neel Sekar 15 HOLL 2:10.06
16 Matthew Peck 16 FRAM 2:10.33
17 Jameson Rose '1 Bishop Stang 2:10.76
18 Joe Wang 15 Advanced Math an 2:11.20
19 Cameron Thirkell 13 TYNG 2:11.42
20 Declan Lyons 13 ST John's Shrews 2:11.76
21 William Sweet 13 SHAR 2:12.13
22 Mike Levin 16 Bhs 2:12.65

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Owen Wright 14 ATTL 21.80
2 Chad Schreiber 13 B FEE 22.38
3 (C) Jon Mariner '1 Bishop Stang 22.40
4 Lucas Radouch 15 NEW N 22.66
5 Alessandro Rastelli 16 NRWEL 22.72
6 Ryan Boraski 13 N ATT 22.76
7 Remi Lamothe 13 THS 22.84
8 Thomas Lively 14 NEED 23.08
9 Drew Wentworth 13 N ATT 23.16
10 Zachary Oser 13 HING 23.18
11 (C) Max Medina '1 Bishop Stang 23.21
12 Tyler Sjahfiedin 15 Old Rochester 23.30
13 Josh Blacker 13 SCIT 23.30
14 Josh Perez 13 HOPK 23.34
15 Devin Farnsworth 14 LEOM 23.35
16 Eric Pauls '1 Bishop Stang 23.38
17 Roger Gu 16 ASH 23.38
18 Colby Foster 15 N BRG 23.44
19 Jack Decker 13 NANT 23.49
20 Jack Dallmeyer 13 ST John's Shrews 23.53
21 James Yi 13 NEED 23.55
22 Joshua Jacobson 13 FRAM 23.56
23 Ryan Spodick 13 WACH 23.57
24 Michael O'Neal 16 DUX 23.57
25 Aaron Portanova 14 XAV 23.62
26 Felix Xu 13 NEW N 23.64
27 Carl Lindgren 13 ARHS 23.70
28 Alex Young 13 C M 23.73
29 Robert Ekberg 13 N BRG 23.74
30 Charles Doyle 14 HOLL 23.77
31 Justin Hui 14 WOOD 23.81
32 Nathan Katz 15 Bhs 23.81
33 Nick Walker 13 BROM 23.81
34 Tom Lawton 13 WEST 23.83
35 Mark Mueller 14 B C 23.83

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Richard Finch 13 MIDD 380.00
2 Brendan Connors 15 Wellesley-NE 261.45
3 John Nurme 13 Bhs 255.97
4 Matthew Suarez 13 NEED 235.73
5 Costolloe Oliver 15 Bhs 232.50
6 Christopher Gilman 13 WOOD 218.70
7 Graham Gilmore 14 HING 215.20
8 Aaron Parry 14 B C 200.95
9 Michael Mason 14 MILF 200.11
10 Antonio Monteiro 13 BRKT 200.00
11 Jacob Hopkins 14 SEEK 199.95
12 Liran Bromberg 14 NEW N 190.75
13 Elliot Ariola 15 NORT 184.45
14 Nick Shlosman Bhs 183.67
15 Zachary Vogel 16 AMES 183.25
16 Ben Martin 14 B C 180.60
17 Shlosman Nick 16 Bhs NP
18 Trippy Brown BROM NP
19 Patrick Ryan 14 ST John's Shrews NP
20 Reece Donahue 16 HOPK NP
21 Randy Melanson 14 B FEE NP

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Austen Young 13 NEW N 52.34
2 Kevin Bradley 13 MILF 54.25
3 Grant Casey 14 B FEE 54.66
4 Millard Lawson 16 ST John's Shrews 54.93
5 Matthew Houghton 13 COYL 54.97
6 Alex Simpson 13 SAND 55.55
7 Franklin Yeo 15 Bhs 55.61
8 Ian Wilson 13 DUX 56.00
9 Jackson Perry 15 B FEE 56.07
10 Anthony Chaves 15 BRHS 56.30
11 Mavin Liu 15 WEST 56.37
12 Matthew Sedewitz 13 FRAM 57.07
13 Julian Burns 14 Wellesley-NE 57.41
14 Zach Souza 16 BRHS 57.63
15 Peter May Jr 13 SHRW 57.86
16 Spencer Franklin 14 HOPK 57.92
17 Cameron Thirkell 13 TYNG 58.02
18 Jason Niness 15 ST John's Shrews 58.07
19 Thomas Lively 14 NEED 58.08
20 Eoghan Daly 14 SHAR 58.09
21 Zachary Sousa 15 New Bedford 58.23
22 Brian Cundiff 15 SAND 58.23
23 Mete Buyukoczturk 16 Bhs 58.26
24 Jack Fergenbaum 15 SHAR 58.32
25 Joe Wang 15 Advanced Math an 58.66
26 Tyler Roundtry-McGrath 13 Taunton 58.78
27 James Austin 14 NEED 58.81
28 Andrew Madigan 15 HOPK 58.85
29 Ben Littlefield 13 Lakers 58.90

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cassidy Bastianelli 13 NEW N 48.96
2 Chad Schreiber 13 B FEE 48.96
3 Eric Pauls '1 Bishop Stang 49.80
4 Michael Connolly 13 DUX 50.04
5 Benjamin Hargrave 13 N ATT 50.10
6 Lucas Radouch 15 NEW N 50.30
7 Remi Lamothe 13 THS 50.32
8 Tyler Sjahfiedin 15 Old Rochester 50.56
9 Alessandro Rastelli 16 NRWEL 50.68
10 Craig Barrett 14 ASH 50.97
11 Drew Wentworth 13 N ATT 51.01
12 Hunter Olson 15 FRAM 51.12
13 (C) Jon Mariner '1 Bishop Stang 51.14
14 Jack Decker 13 NANT 51.26
15 Brendan Timmerman 14 NEED 51.31
16 Nathan Katz 15 Bhs 51.33
17 Ryan Spodick 13 WACH 51.50
18 Michael O'Neal 16 DUX 51.83
19 Colby Foster 15 N BRG 51.92
20 James Yi 13 NEED 51.97
21 Josh Blacker 13 SCIT 52.04
22 Matthew Peck 16 FRAM 52.05
23 Joshua Jacobson 13 FRAM 52.07
24 Nickie Cheung 13 SHAR 52.07
25 Alexander Sullivan 15 ST John's Shrews 52.30
26 Jack Dallmeyer 13 ST John's Shrews 52.31
27 Andrew Gartley 13 Wellesley-NE 52.33
28 Alex Young 13 C M 52.35
29 Nathan Lai 15 NEED 52.47
30 Lorenzo Dube '1 Bishop Stang 52.52
31 Emmett Draz 14 NAUS 52.55
32 Robert Ekberg 13 N BRG 52.56
33 Peter May Jr 13 SHRW 52.77
34 John Nadeau 14 HOPK 52.80
35 Jared Plazonja 14 Bhs 52.81
36 Kyle Medeiros 13 Lakers 52.81
37 Tom Lawton 13 WEST 52.86
38 Nick Walker 13 BROM 52.93

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Grant Casey 14 B FEE 4:44.37
2 Alexander Turner 13 Lakers 4:54.56
3 Timothy Long 13 FRAM 4:54.57
4 Nathan Courville 13 FRAM 4:56.55
5 Peter DelMastro 15 ST John's Shrews 4:56.74
6 Drew Beland 15 ARHS 4:57.74
7 Clarke Indek 14 COHS 5:01.00
8 Alec Haley 14 MFLD 5:03.69
9 Gene Butterfield 15 B C 5:10.98
10 Jameson Rose '1 Bishop Stang 5:10.99
11 Chris Lee 14 C M 5:12.36
12 Zak Russell 14 Bhs 5:12.56
13 Austen Sholudko 15 FRANK 5:12.64
14 Sam Russell 15 Bhs 5:15.44
15 Andrew Gilooly 14 Wellesley-NE 5:15.80
16 Benjamin Cohen 15 FRAM 5:15.87
17 Declan Lyons 13 ST John's Shrews 5:16.73
18 Killian Dickson 16 ST John's Shrews 5:17.09
19 Ben Weinstein 13 Bhs 5:17.32
20 Graham Barrett 16 HING 5:17.66
21 Jacob Gabrilowitz 15 MANS 5:19.62
22 Charles Quinn 16 DVSH 5:20.31

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Newton North 1:31.62
2 North Attleborough 1:34.19
3 Framingham 1:34.19
4 Duxbury 1:34.31
5 Bishop Stang High School 1:34.65
6 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 1:35.20
7 Needham 1:35.58
8 King Philip Regional 1:35.70
9 Dover Sherborn 1:35.91
10 Ashland 1:36.09
11 Medfield 1:36.15
12 Bishop Feehan 1:36.27
13 St John's Shrewsbury 1:36.33
14 Scituate 1:36.45
15 Hopkinton 1:36.83
16 Westborough High School 1:36.88
17 Boston College HS 1:36.91
18 Barnstable 1:37.26
19 Xaverian Brothers 1:37.40
20 Wachusett Regional 1:37.58
21 Brookline High School 1:37.61
22 Sharon 1:37.65
23 Milford 1:37.77
24 Hingham 1:38.46
25 Wellesley-NE 1:38.55
26 Natick 1:38.80
27 Catholic Memorial 1:39.01
28 Taunton High School 1:39.06
29 Leominster 1:39.22
30 Westwood 1:39.23
31 Attleboro 1:39.51
32 Nantucket 1:41.19

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Austen Young 13 NEW N 54.58
2 Willilam McLaughllin 14 B FEE 54.80
3 Connor Haley 13 MFLD 55.21
4 Ryan Boraski 13 N ATT 55.49
5 Christopher DiGiacomo 14 K PHL 55.49
6 Ian Wilson 13 DUX 55.53
7 Matthew Houghton 13 COYL 55.76
8 Clarke Indek 14 COHS 55.78
9 Jason Niness 15 ST John's Shrews 56.65
10 Drew Beland 15 ARHS 56.94
11 Hunter Olson 15 FRAM 57.40
12 Zachary Oser 13 HING 57.58
13 Michael Choate 15 K PHL 58.00
14 Nathan Courville 13 FRAM 58.08
15 Neel Sekar 15 HOLL 58.41
16 Mete Buyukoczturk 16 Bhs 58.47
17 Emmett Draz 14 NAUS 58.62
18 Jackson Perry 15 B FEE 58.64
19 Charles Quinn 16 DVSH 58.88
20 Kevin Silva 15 FRAM 59.29
21 (C) Max Medina '1 Bishop Stang 1:00.17
22 Nathan Bates 13 New Bedford 1:00.20
23 Austen Sholudko 15 FRANK 1:00.20
24 Jacob Gabrilowitz 15 MANS 1:00.31
25 Alexander Damiecki 16 BARN 1:00.58
26 Julian Burns 14 Wellesley-NE 1:00.74
27 Zachary Goodwin 15 WACH 1:00.89
28 Joseph Bonvouloir 14 B C 1:00.91
29 Matthew Sedewitz 13 FRAM 1:01.04
30 Miles Geddes 13 NANT 1:01.25
31 Sam Rong 16 WEST 1:01.30
32 Patrick Conway 15 WACH 1:01.31
33 Noah Moniz 17 Taunton 1:01.50
34 Andrew Devine 14 HOPK 1:01.56
35 Matthew Nugent 13 MANS 1:01.62
36 Teddy Minahan 15 Lakers 1:01.67
37 Mike Levin 16 Bhs 1:02.00
38 Paul Karcis 16 NORT 1:02.06
39 Brian Hann 13 SAND 1:02.17

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Richard Smith 13 ST John's Shrews 1:01.70
2 Jonathan Dray 13 BARN 1:02.36
3 Ilie Tomac 13 NEED 1:02.65
4 Anthony Chaves 15 BRHS 1:02.66
5 Connor McCormick 13 DVSH 1:04.58
6 Alex Gallant 15 Lakers 1:04.93
7 Carl Lindgren 13 ARHS 1:05.65
8 Michael Maxwell 14 SEEK 1:05.72
9 Matthew Kenney 14 B FEE 1:05.89
10 Mavin Liu 15 WEST 1:05.96
11 Jon Chow 14 Wellesley-NE 1:06.09
12 Maxwell Gates 14 HING 1:06.09
13 William Sweet 13 SHAR 1:06.16
14 Jonathan Dunlap 14 SHAR 1:06.59
15 Bowen He 16 NEW N 1:06.72
16 James Stergis Cox 13 BARN 1:06.77
17 Austin McGowan 14 MANS 1:06.81
18 Josh Beck 15 Lakers 1:07.15
19 Tim Souza 16 BRHS 1:07.16
20 Richard Avrutsky 14 NEED 1:07.49
21 Brendan McLaughlin 13 B C 1:07.86
22 Matthew Vieira 14 K PHL 1:08.00
23 Sam Appleton '1 Bishop Stang 1:08.20
24 Teddy Williamson 14 Wellesley-NE 1:08.50
25 Patrick Boyle 14 B C 1:08.51
26 Dillan Whyte 14 K PHL 1:08.65

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Framingham 3:24.96
2 Bishop Stang High School 3:25.58
3 St John's Shrewsbury 3:26.30
4 Needham 3:26.78
5 Newton North 3:28.81
6 Barnstable 3:30.44
7 North Attleborough 3:30.71
8 Brookline High School 3:31.40
9 Hingham 3:32.13
10 Bishop Feehan 3:32.48
11 Medfield 3:32.76
12 Mansfield 3:33.69
13 King Philip Regional 3:34.12
14 Algonquin Regional High School 3:34.36
15 Apponequet Swimming & Diving 3:34.72
16 Sharon 3:34.95
17 Wachusett Regional 3:35.37
18 Wellesley-NE 3:35.95
19 Boston College HS 3:36.50
20 Hopkinton 3:36.97
21 Westborough High School 3:38.65
22 Scituate 3:39.65
23 Sandwich 3:40.31
24 BridgewaterRaynham High School 3:40.78
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login