MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Boys North Swimming & Diving Psych Sheet
06-Feb-13


MIAA Boys North Sectional Championships - 2/10/2013
Psych Sheet

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 1:38.25
2 St. John's Prep, Danvers 'A' 1:40.64
3 Acton-Boxboro Regional High Sc 'A' 1:42.22
4 Wayland High School 'A' 1:43.65
5 Winchester High School-NE 'A' 1:44.06
6 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:44.67
7 Westford Academy 'A' 1:45.00
8 Lawrence Central Catholic 'A' 1:45.38
9 Chelmsford 'A' 1:46.39
10 Lexington 'A' 1:47.30
11 Andover High School-NE 'A' 1:47.55
12 Reading 'A' 1:48.88
13 Belmont 'A' 1:49.28
14 Arlington Catholic 'A' 1:49.47
15 Lowell 'A' 1:50.05
16 Haverhill 'A' 1:50.19
17 Mystic Valley Charter School 'A' 1:50.34
18 Malden High School 'A' 1:50.76
19 Arlington High School 'A' 1:51.12
20 Marblehead 'A' 1:52.53
21 Newton South 'A' 1:53.10
22 Waltham 'A' 1:53.28
23 North Andover High School 'A' 1:53.38
24 Hamilton-Wenham Regional 'A' 1:53.41
25 Peabody 'A' 1:54.16
26 North Reading 'A' 1:54.18
27 Concord Carlisle Regional 'A' 1:58.10

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Majeski, Andrew 15 CHEM 1:48.03
2 Zhao, Eric 13 AHS-NE 1:48.14
3 Spatz, Ryan 14 NEW S 1:49.40
4 Glidden, Alexander 14 PREP 1:50.54
5 Wilkinss, Chris 15 LS 1:50.70
6 Bennet, John 14 PREP 1:51.49
7 Powers, Ryan 14 PREP 1:52.14
8 Ma, Kevin 15 ABRHS 1:52.20
9 Rodts, Harrison 13 MHED 1:52.39
10 King, Kevin 13 LOWL 1:52.62
11 Shriner, Benjamin 13 ARLG 1:52.98
12 Klobucher, Andrew 13 HAM-W 1:53.22
13 Wu, Aarron 14 AHS-NE 1:54.22
14 Rainville, Nicholas 14 READ 1:54.33
15 Fredette, Jerard 13 READ 1:54.46
16 Reid, Brian D 13 Winchester-NE 1:54.70
17 Koffman, Max 13 HAVR 1:54.98
18 Farmer, Justin 13 PREP 1:55.01
19 Kettering, Zachary 16 W FRD 1:55.07
20 Pilachowski, Kyle 16 W FRD 1:55.15
21 Smith, Chris 15 LEX 1:55.39
22 Rakitin, Andrei 15 LS 1:55.64
23 Jurist, James 14 WAY 1:55.74
24 Bradford, Robert 15 CON C 1:56.00
25 Nickerson, Andrew 13 AHS-NE 1:56.29
26 Spellman, Dan 14 Weston 1:56.33
27 Becker, Scott 13 WAY 1:56.40
28 Stelmah, Dimitry 15 N RED 1:56.41
29 Walsh, Aidan 16 North Andover 1:56.47
30 DeSantis, Robby C 13 Mystic Valley 1:56.52
31 Critchlow, Austin 16 Weston 1:56.67
32 Regan, Sean 13 CHEM 1:56.71

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Feirouz, Eric 15 ABRHS 2:01.91
2 Kitchen, David 13 CENT 2:01.96
3 Christuk, Carson 15 B FEN 2:02.09
4 Curtin, Doug 13 WAY 2:03.41
5 Turk, Joseph 16 PREP 2:03.43
6 Koravos, Jack 16 W FRD 2:03.66
7 Billig, Ricky 15 LS 2:03.83
8 Seltzer, Charles 15 MHED 2:04.90
9 Gillie, Andrew 14 PREP 2:06.77
10 Shi, Eric 16 AHS-NE 2:06.78
11 Yao, Jeffrey 16 W FRD 2:07.54
12 Chen, Logan 15 CAMB 2:07.97
13 Roy, Nick 13 HAVR 2:08.23
14 Strakosha, Alex 14 Peabody 2:08.47
15 Fothergill, Daniel 14 A C 2:08.50
16 Worthy, Thomas 14 LATN 2:08.52
17 Camin, Vince 14 AHS-NE 2:08.89
18 Dai, Andrew 14 ABRHS 2:09.44
19 Brown, Taylor 13 LS 2:09.73
20 Amedeo, Matt 16 HAVR 2:10.11
21 Beliak, Vadim 15 W FRD 2:10.40
22 Walsh, Liam 14 North Andover 2:10.49
23 Hogan, Jake 15 LS 2:10.70
24 Kinnon, Christian 16 Mystic Valley 2:10.75
25 Gowdy, Trevor 16 PREP 2:10.86
26 Murphy, Kyle 13 PREP 2:11.07
27 Kelley, Andrew 16 BELM 2:11.28
28 Driscoll, Sean 15 HAVR 2:11.58
29 Traugot, Conner 14 READ 2:11.80
30 Huang, Raymond 16 W FRD 2:12.00

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 McGinty, Scott 13 READ 21.50
2 Preacher, Tommy 13 Weston 21.55
3 Finn, Erik 13 LOWL 22.13
4 Fothergill, Michael 13 A C 22.16
5 Bellotti, John 13 ABRHS 22.26
6 Cekala, Sam 14 Weston 22.60
7 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings 13 PREP 22.74
8 Delaney, Ian 13 Weston 22.76
9 Mock, Benjamin 14 LEX 22.78
10 Danieli, Christopher 14 CHEM 22.92
11 Jiang, Henry 14 W FRD 22.93
12 Petrozza, Anthony 14 PREP 23.02
13 O'Donnell, John 13 READ 23.15
14 Luu, Ryan 16 Malden 23.18
15 Karlson, Mark 13 WAY 23.21
16 Edison, Timothy 13 W FRD 23.22
17 Parsons, Kent 14 PREP 23.28
18 Walder, Alex 13 MAN X 23.51
19 Bartley, Michael 16 MASCO 23.56
20 Cramer, Matt 14 WAY 23.58
21 To, Tristar 14 Malden 23.59
22 Ward, Oliver 13 CON C 23.60
23 Galarneau, Alex 15 MASCO 23.62
24 Dytko, Philip 13 PREP 23.63
25 Knightly, Chris 15 LS 23.65
26 Clyne, Kevin 14 Salem 23.69

Event 5 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Pires, Daniel 13 CHEM 310.30
2 Eckhoff, Ethan 13 CHEM 264.80
3 Walder, Alex 13 MAN X 262.20
4 Bamforth, Gabriel 15 CAMB 261.80
5 Packs, Jamie 13 Weston 257.10
6 Eisenberg, Ben 13 NEW S 241.12
7 Gonzalez, Dayan 15 LY VT 236.50
8 Demirs, Matt 14 LY EN 215.80
9 Tocci, Joseph 13 BELM 210.45
10 Davies, Ricky 13 WAY 205.20
11 Cottingham, Peter 14 MAN X 198.00
12 Priscella, Mark 13 WAY 195.70
13 Larson, Matt 14 ABRHS 195.50
14 Jimenez Alicea, Kriss 13 LOWL 191.80
15 Chused, Alex 15 WAY 191.00
16 Leary, Sergei 14 CHEM 189.50
17 Driscoll, Jake 15 MHED 183.75
18 Henderson, Kevin 15 LS 176.10
19 Barry, Robert 13 PREP NP
20 Janko, Sean 15 PREP NP
21 Malatesta, Cole 13 PREP NP
22 Blake, Alex 13 AHS-NE NP
23 Belluche, Jack 15 AHS-NE NP

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hodgman, Samuel 15 PREP 50.72
2 Blyzinskyj, Jack 13 Weston 51.19
3 Burrow, Ryan 13 Weston 52.54
4 Swaim, Alexander 14 PREP 53.35
5 Phillips, Matt 13 ABRHS 53.66
6 Koravos, Jack 16 W FRD 53.93
7 Dinardo, Josh M 15 Winchester-NE 54.36
8 Edwards, Tom 14 LS 55.00
9 Dytko, Philip 13 PREP 55.83
10 Fothergill, Daniel 14 A C 55.92
11 Luu, Ryan 16 Malden 56.06
12 Cramer, Matt 14 WAY 56.47
13 Worthy, Thomas 14 LATN 56.65
14 Vining, Thomas 14 W FRD 56.82
15 Johnson, Benjamin 13 BELM 56.85
16 Ikezu, Akifumi 15 LEX 56.93
17 Pannos, William 16 CENT 57.07
18 Stevens, Nicholas 15 READ 57.18
19 Billig, Ricky 15 LS 57.71
20 Yao, Justin 15 W FRD 57.75
21 Vaganay, Arnaud 13 ARLG 57.76
22 Baumeister, Eric 14 HAM-W 58.12
23 Galarneau, Alex 15 MASCO 58.31
24 Caliri, Ryan 14 PREP 58.42
25 Reid, Brian D 13 Winchester-NE 58.54
26 Donovan, Drew 15 WAY 58.63
27 Phene, Sharvaj 14 LEX 58.78
28 Roy, Nick 13 HAVR 58.89

Event 7 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 McGinty, Scott 13 READ 48.64
2 Zhao, Eric 13 AHS-NE 48.76
3 Prindle, Michael 14 ARLG 48.81
4 Edison, Timothy 13 W FRD 49.07
5 Bellotti, John 13 ABRHS 49.55
6 Klobucher, Andrew 13 HAM-W 49.73
7 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings 13 PREP 49.88
8 Delaney, Ian 13 Weston 49.93
9 Petrozza, Anthony 14 PREP 50.45
10 Spatz, Ryan 14 NEW S 50.55
11 Gable, Dale H 14 Winchester-NE 50.55
12 Brown, Dylan 13 LS 50.69
13 Mock, Benjamin 14 LEX 50.91
14 Rakitin, Andrei 15 LS 51.18
15 Danieli, Christopher 14 CHEM 51.29
16 Bennet, John 14 PREP 51.31
17 Cekala, Sam 14 Weston 51.36
18 Sibley, Joel 15 CON C 51.53
19 Jiang, Henry 14 W FRD 51.67
20 Ma, Kevin 15 ABRHS 51.68
21 Spellman, Dan 14 Weston 51.73
22 Koffman, Max 13 HAVR 51.78
23 Fredette, Jerard 13 READ 51.80
24 Libertini, Michael 13 A C 52.00
25 Ward, Oliver 13 CON C 52.08
26 Bartley, Michael 16 MASCO 52.15
27 Wu, Aarron 14 AHS-NE 52.29
28 Lindsay, Cameron 15 CAMB 52.45
29 Sweeney, Conor 14 PREP 52.45
30 Clyne, Kevin 14 Salem 52.46
31 Rainville, Nicholas 14 READ 52.56
32 O'Donnell, John 13 READ 52.65
33 Vazquez Li, Jason 13 CAMB 52.67

Event 8 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Wilkinss, Chris 15 LS 4:53.75
2 Majeski, Andrew 15 CHEM 4:55.62
3 King, Kevin 13 LOWL 4:55.67
4 Phillips, Matt 13 ABRHS 4:56.26
5 Rodts, Harrison 13 MHED 4:58.39
6 Turk, Joseph 16 PREP 5:00.90
7 Shriner, Benjamin 13 ARLG 5:02.94
8 Powers, Ryan 14 PREP 5:03.81
9 Glidden, Alexander 14 PREP 5:03.91
10 Amedeo, Matt 16 HAVR 5:04.73
11 MacDonald, Christian 15 Winchester-NE 5:05.46
12 Gable, Dale H 14 Winchester-NE 5:06.56
13 Kettering, Zachary 16 W FRD 5:07.00
14 Farmer, Justin 13 PREP 5:07.59
15 Hogan, Jake 15 LS 5:07.82
16 Pannos, William 16 CENT 5:11.09
17 Bradford, Robert 15 CON C 5:11.13
18 Smith, Chris 15 LEX 5:12.67
19 Lefebvre, Daniel 13 CENT 5:13.03
20 Walsh, Aidan 16 North Andover 5:14.15
21 Pilachowski, Kyle 16 W FRD 5:15.06
22 Walsh, Liam 14 North Andover 5:15.75
23 Meschisen, David 13 ABRHS 5:16.15
24 Jurist, James 14 WAY 5:16.88
25 Nickerson, Andrew 13 AHS-NE 5:18.34
26 Kaashoek, Nicolaas 16 LEX 5:18.80
27 Traugot, Conner 14 READ 5:21.62
28 Carroll, Joseph 14 AHS-NE 5:23.03

Event 9 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 1:28.04
2 Westford Academy 'A' 1:31.53
3 St. John's Prep, Danvers 'A' 1:32.05
4 Wayland High School 'A' 1:34.27
5 Andover High School-NE 'A' 1:34.48
6 Acton-Boxboro Regional High Sc 'A' 1:34.82
7 Reading 'A' 1:34.95
8 Chelmsford 'A' 1:34.95
9 Lexington 'A' 1:35.98
10 Arlington High School 'A' 1:36.00
11 Winchester High School-NE 'A' 1:36.05
12 Malden High School 'A' 1:36.89
13 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 1:37.00
14 Lawrence Central Catholic 'A' 1:37.23
15 Haverhill 'A' 1:37.33
16 Concord Carlisle Regional 'A' 1:37.49
17 Mystic Valley Charter School 'A' 1:37.51
18 Lowell 'A' 1:37.66
19 Newton South 'A' 1:37.98
20 Waltham 'A' 1:38.50
21 Lincoln Sudbury High School 'A' NT

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Swaim, Alexander 14 PREP 54.19
2 Fothergill, Michael 13 A C 54.86
3 Finn, Erik 13 LOWL 55.22
4 MacDonald, Christian 15 Winchester-NE 55.95
5 Edwards, Tom 14 LS 56.57
6 Dai, Andrew 14 ABRHS 56.75
7 Feirouz, Eric 15 ABRHS 56.92
8 Lefebvre, Daniel 13 CENT 57.60
9 Curtin, Doug 13 WAY 57.61
10 Kelley, Andrew 16 BELM 57.62
11 Critchlow, Austin 16 Weston 57.66
12 Stevens, Nicholas 15 READ 57.90
13 Yao, Jeffrey 16 W FRD 58.35
14 Brown, Dylan 13 LS 58.81
15 Murphy, Kyle 13 PREP 58.95
16 Beliak, Vadim 15 W FRD 59.17
17 Nguyen, Kelvin 14 Malden 59.32
18 Sionkiewicz, Nicholas 16 PREP 59.56
19 Rhodes, Jake 16 PREP 59.74
20 McHarg, Rory 13 WAY 59.88
21 Blaesser, Alan 15 Weston 1:00.35
22 Regan, Sean 13 CHEM 1:00.46
23 Song, Alex 16 NEW S 1:00.77
24 Lindsay, Cameron 15 CAMB 1:00.86
25 Alcaide, Drew 13 Weston 1:00.88
26 Genovese, Nick 16 LS 1:01.00
27 Carroll, Joseph 14 AHS-NE 1:01.01
28 Parfenov, Sasha 13 WAY 1:01.07

Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kitchen, David 13 CENT 1:01.40
2 Karlson, Mark 13 WAY 1:02.18
3 Kinnon, Christian 16 Mystic Valley 1:02.53
4 Camin, Vince 14 AHS-NE 1:02.69
5 Parsons, Kent 14 PREP 1:03.03
6 Packard, Michael 13 ARLG 1:03.04
7 Gillie, Andrew 14 PREP 1:03.39
8 Brown, Taylor 13 LS 1:03.90
9 Yao, Justin 15 W FRD 1:03.92
10 Vining, Thomas 14 W FRD 1:04.11
11 Christuk, Carson 15 B FEN 1:04.47
12 Seltzer, Charles 15 MHED 1:05.08
13 Noonan, Jamie 14 Weston 1:05.27
14 Shi, Eric 16 AHS-NE 1:05.45
15 Johnson, Benjamin 13 BELM 1:05.69
16 Dinardo, Josh M 15 Winchester-NE 1:05.72
17 Chen, Logan 15 CAMB 1:06.56
18 Strakosha, Alex 14 Peabody 1:06.62
19 Cawley, Rory 13 PREP 1:06.63
20 Gauthier, James 14 B FEN 1:06.63
21 Libertini, Michael 13 A C 1:06.85
22 Hodgman, Samuel 15 PREP 1:06.99
23 Antonucci, Nick 15 Mystic Valley 1:07.12
24 Qiao, Junqing 14 W FRD 1:08.04
25 Porras, Victor 13 LEX 1:08.20

Event 12 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Weston 'A' 3:13.63
2 St. John's Prep, Danvers 'A' 3:18.92
3 Westford Academy 'A' 3:20.72
4 Reading 'A' 3:25.05
5 Winchester High School-NE 'A' 3:26.30
6 Acton-Boxboro Regional High Sc 'A' 3:26.52
7 Andover High School-NE 'A' 3:28.44
8 Chelmsford 'A' 3:29.89
9 Lawrence Central Catholic 'A' 3:31.23
10 Lexington 'A' 3:33.93
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 'A' 3:34.47
12 Wayland High School 'A' 3:35.74
13 Haverhill 'A' 3:36.27
14 Newton South 'A' 3:37.48
15 Arlington High School 'A' 3:39.00
16 Lowell 'A' 3:39.66
17 Waltham 'A' 3:39.93
18 Bedford 'A' 3:39.97
19 Concord Carlisle Regional 'A' 3:40.00
20 North Reading 'A' 3:42.15
21 Belmont 'A' 3:43.55
22 Arlington Catholic 'A' 3:44.05
23 Marblehead 'A' 3:44.19
24 Mystic Valley Charter School 'A' 3:45.21
25 Hamilton-Wenham Regional 'A' 3:45.69
26 North Andover High School 'A' 3:49.81
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login