MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Girls Central/South Swimming and Diving Psych Sheet
05-Feb-13


MIAA Women's South/Central Sectional
Swimming and Diving Championships
Psych Sheet - Saturday

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Nauset Regional High School 1:55.34
2 Shrewsbury High School 1:58.39
3 Nantucket High School 1:58.60
4 Duxbury High School 1:58.63
5 Barnstable High School 1:58.69
6 Tantasqua High School 1:58.79
7 North Attleboro High School 1:59.63
8 Mansfield High School 1:59.69
9 Hopkinton High School 2:00.89
10 King Phillip High School 2:01.15
11 Canton High School 2:01.33
12 Algonquin Regional High School 2:02.55
13 Medfield High School 2:02.93
14 Milford High School 2:03.32
15 Oliver Ames High School 2:04.04
16 Norwell High School 2:04.49
17 Sandwich Hith School 2:04.99
18 Tyngsborough High School 2:05.54
19 Franklin High School 2:05.78
20 Wachusett Regional High School 2:06.13
21 Bromfield 2:06.55
22 Hingham High School 2:06.62
23 Sharon High School 2:06.80
24 Dover Sherborn High School 2:07.22
25 Westborough High School 2:07.48
26 Scituate High School 2:07.65
27 Hanover High School 2:08.15
28 Ashland High School 2:08.31
29 Advanced Math & Science Acad 2:08.41

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sydney Nasson 15 King Phillip 2:00.37
2 Sarah Hargrave 13 NorthAttleboro 2:02.19
3 Lily McCarthy 14 Hingham 2:02.78
4 Liza Krause 15 Sharon 2:03.16
5 Delaney Burns 16 Scituate 2:04.32
6 Alyson Codner FR Bromfield 2:05.74
7 Shannon McLaughlin 15 Canton 2:06.40
8 Aidan Devers 15 NorthAttleboro 2:07.28
9 Gabrielle O'Connor 16 Hingham 2:08.03
10 Natascha Borgstein 15 Medfield 2:08.25
11 Elise Lambalot 15 King Phillip 2:08.34
12 Claire Milne 16 Dover Sherborn 2:08.37
13 Molly-Catherine Brown 16 Franklin 2:08.93
14 Victoria Butterfield 15 Archbishop Willi 2:09.16
15 Madison Thomson 14 Norton 2:09.27
16 Elizabeth Buckley 14 Duxbury 2:09.55
17 Alexandra Kelly 14 Hanover 2:09.58
18 Marissa Gabriolwitz 13 Mansfield 2:09.62
19 Nikki Annenberg SO Hopkinton 2:09.90
20 Kathryn Eagan 14 Duxbury 2:10.03
21 Molly Drake 13 Nauset 2:10.17
22 Kelly Russell SO Bromfield 2:10.20
23 Olivia Lawrence 15 Norwell 2:10.25
24 Felicettu Cat 13 Sandwich 2:10.25
25 Jessica Goldberg 14 Duxbury 2:10.27
26 Meaghan Barros 16 Norwell 2:10.66
27 Anne Harris 15 Nauset 2:10.76
28 Kate West 13 Dover Sherborn 2:11.29
29 Sarah Beland SR Algonquin 2:11.31
30 Allison Cheney 14 Gardner 2:11.40
31 Miranda VanDingstee 14 Duxbury 2:11.46
32 Antigone Rigas 15 NorthAttleboro 2:11.66
33 Paige Abramson 13 Oliver Ames 2:12.00
34 Brooke Ward SO Algonquin 2:12.06
35 Sarah Margolis 16 Rockland 2:12.26

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Emily McQuaid 15 King Phillip 2:13.62
2 Carly Adams JR Hopkinton 2:15.93
3 Maddison Garber 14 Milford 2:17.51
4 Eleanor Johnson 13 Duxbury 2:19.20
5 Erin Donovan SR Tantasqua 2:19.92
6 Lindsay Partin 14 Barnstable 2:20.66
7 Rachel Butler 13 Barnstable 2:20.78
8 Jennifer Alban 13 Medfield 2:21.22
9 Mary Keough 13 Dover Sherborn 2:21.55
10 Erin Kean 16 Shrewsbury 2:22.06
11 Nina Sparre 14 Holliston 2:22.17
12 Sarah Francisco 13 Tyngsborough 2:22.35
13 Colleen Prouix 16 Franklin 2:22.81
14 Sarah Robertson 13 Gardner 2:24.11
15 Tabitha May 16 Sharon 2:24.52
16 Kendra Iller SO Tantasqua 2:25.21
17 Whitney Knowlton-Wardle 15 Nauset 2:25.37
18 Carol Wang 16 Advanced Math& S 2:25.49
19 Amanda Walsh 15 Canton 2:26.08
20 Mary Kate Charron 16 Dover Sherborn 2:26.15
21 Catherine Ebsary 14 Norwell 2:26.19
22 Kyra Crossman 14 Sandwich 2:26.27
23 Cara Garufi 13 Nantucket 2:26.60
24 Cara McCarthy 15 King Phillip 2:26.70
25 Adi Tobias 16 NorthAttleboro 2:26.82
26 Tiffany Ha 16 Canton 2:27.08
27 Antigone Rigas 15 NorthAttleboro 2:27.40
28 Abbie Grant 14 Mansfield 2:27.44
29 Maddie Fletcher 13 Foxborough 2:27.44
30 Marilia Passos JR Algonquin 2:27.48
31 Kendra Miller 15 Scituate 2:28.47
32 Sarah Margolis 16 Rockland 2:28.62

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Maeve McGowan 15 Mansfield 25.40
2 Shylee Stewart 13 Nauset 25.63
3 Tayla Slater 15 Dighton-Reboth 25.82
4 Shelby Rader 13 Duxbury 25.91
5 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 25.97
6 Julie Hayoun 15 Nauset 26.21
7 Caroline Ells 16 Barnstable 26.23
8 Samantha Du 15 Shrewsbury 26.31
9 Elizabeth Lee 14 Ashland 26.33
10 Abigall Foucart 13 Norwell 26.34
11 Morgen Gallagher 16 Norwell 26.36
12 Clara Wang SR Bromfield 26.38
13 Julia Mudd 13 Oliver Ames 26.44
14 Brianna Gallo SO Hopkinton 26.62
15 Hannah Hutchinson 14 Duxbury 26.63
16 Carly Railing JR Algonquin 26.65
17 Eleni Bautz SR Algonquin 26.68
18 Johanna Fischi 15 Tyngsborough 26.73
19 Dakota Dragon 16 Nantucket 26.76
20 Gabrielle O'Connor 16 Hingham 26.78
21 Sarah Rasmussen 13 Tyngsborough 26.81
22 Stephanie Noel 13 Wachusett 26.82
23 Isabel Berdecio 18 Advanced Math& S 26.82
24 Christine Legsdin 13 Leominster 26.85
25 Mackenzie Hostage FR Algonquin 26.86
26 Rachael Long 14 Mansfield 26.87
27 Renee Bonnett 14 Tyngsborough 26.87
28 Kaitlyn Capprini 15 Scituate 26.89
29 Kimberley Frazier 15 Canton 27.01
30 Maddie Fletcher 13 Foxborough 27.03
31 Sarah Black 16 Norwell 27.05
32 Rachel Hurkmans JR WEST 27.06
33 Alexandra Piergustavo 15 Milford 27.06
34 Rachel Harris JR WEST 27.10
35 Sydney Rangulong 16 Duxbury 27.12
36 Julia McMenamy SO WEST 27.13
37 Bridget Coffey SO Hopkinton 27.21
38 Sarah LaFlamme FR Tantasqua 27.22
39 Caroline Body 15 Dover Sherborn 27.24
40 Meghan Mamlock 13 Barnstable 27.30
41 Emily McMahon 14 Sandwich 27.32

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hayley Poskus 14 Middleboro 274.95
2 Jecquelyn Gover 13 Oliver Ames 266.50
3 Jessie Westergard 14 Norwell 260.10
4 Sophie Davies 15 Nantucket 239.17
5 Avery Pisani 15 Duxbury 221.63
6 Haley Doyle 16 Nashoba 220.60
7 Maggie Garrahan 14 Sandwich 214.70
8 Kelsey Golden 14 Duxbury 214.28
9 Megan Forrester 16 Sandwich 204.00
10 Nicole Delorey 13 Hanover 201.97
11 Ashley Branagan 15 Oliver Ames 190.00
12 MacKenzie Hagist 15 Sandwich 185.62
13 Emily Podurgiei 14 Scituate 183.22
14 Hannah Murray 15 Shrewsbury 182.25
15 Erica Johnson SO BridgewaterRaynh 170.40
16 Jen Litchfield SO WEST NP
17 Jessica Neuwirth SO WEST NP
18 Elly Stone JR WEST NP
19 Casey Sherman SO Bromfield NP
20 Renee Salois SO Hopkinton NP
21 Ashley Windheuser JR Hopkinton NP

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Emily McQuaid 15 King Phillip 1:00.15
2 Jennifer Alban 13 Medfield 1:00.59
3 Haley Gula 15 Oliver Ames 1:02.07
4 Shannon McLaughlin 15 Canton 1:02.45
5 Liza Krause 15 Sharon 1:02.67
6 Kathryn Eagan 14 Duxbury 1:02.73
7 Lauren Grasberger 15 Ashland 1:03.39
8 Leah Zogby 16 Franklin 1:03.47
9 Caleigh Dion 13 Tyngsborough 1:03.66
10 Reilly Robbins 14 Sacred Heart 1:04.30
11 Julia Hausmann 14 NorthAttleboro 1:04.35
12 Julia Mudd 13 Oliver Ames 1:04.40
13 Hannah Walsh 15 Nauset 1:04.50
14 Carol Wang 16 Advanced Math& S 1:04.72
15 Kendra Iller SO Tantasqua 1:04.97
16 Shannon Kelley 15 Wachusett 1:05.16
17 Molly Drake 13 Nauset 1:05.25
18 Meredith Bertoni 16 Medfield 1:05.28
19 Catherine Ebsary 14 Norwell 1:05.31
20 Kyra Crossman 14 Sandwich 1:05.37
21 Sarah Nordberg 15 Attleboro 1:05.50
22 Cara Garufi 13 Nantucket 1:05.60
23 Abbie Grant 14 Mansfield 1:05.75
24 Claudia Capria SR Algonquin 1:05.97
25 Mary Kate Charron 16 Dover Sherborn 1:06.49
26 Melinda Kissick 13 Cohasset 1:06.57
27 Michaela Morris 14 Duxbury 1:06.70
28 Caroline Ells 16 Barnstable 1:07.22
29 Rachel Harris JR WEST 1:07.30
30 Olivia Lawrence 15 Norwell 1:08.24

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Carly Schnabel 15 King Phillip 54.41
2 Marie Chamberlalin 14 Nauset 55.95
3 Nina Sparre 14 Holliston 55.99
4 Julie Hayoun 15 Nauset 56.44
5 Tayla Slater 15 Dighton-Reboth 56.45
6 Caleigh Dion 13 Tyngsborough 56.50
7 Mary Keough 13 Dover Sherborn 56.74
8 Juliette Lacoste 14 Pope John 56.77
9 Delaney Burns 16 Scituate 57.02
10 Elizabeth Lee 14 Ashland 57.93
11 Brianna Gallo SO Hopkinton 58.36
12 Eleni Bautz SR Algonquin 58.66
13 Abigall Foucart 13 Norwell 59.11
14 Johanna Fischi 15 Tyngsborough 59.36
15 Miranda VanDingstee 14 Duxbury 59.38
16 Morgen Gallagher 16 Norwell 59.45
17 Meghan Mamlock 13 Barnstable 59.52
18 Dakota Dragon 16 Nantucket 59.57
19 Rachael Long 14 Mansfield 59.72
20 Julia St Pierre 13 NorthAttleboro 59.73
21 Marissa Gabriolwitz 13 Mansfield 59.78
22 Felicettu Cat 13 Sandwich 59.79
23 Danielle Souza 15 Mansfield 59.83
24 Haley Dolan 15 Medfield 59.84
25 Caroline Flynn 15 Norwell 59.95
26 Cara McCarthy 15 King Phillip 59.99
27 Clara Wang SR Bromfield 1:00.07
28 Lydia Franklin FR Hopkinton 1:00.09
29 Alexa Dragon 13 Nantucket 1:00.09

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sarah Hargrave 13 NorthAttleboro 5:09.29
2 Sydney Nasson 15 King Phillip 5:17.47
3 Leah Zogby 16 Franklin 5:23.82
4 Lily McCarthy 14 Hingham 5:29.03
5 Alyson Codner FR Bromfield 5:30.72
6 Juliette Lacoste 14 Pope John 5:32.15
7 Sarah Francisco 13 Tyngsborough 5:37.15
8 Julia Hausmann 14 NorthAttleboro 5:40.32
9 Meghan Kean 14 Shrewsbury 5:40.84
10 Natascha Borgstein 15 Medfield 5:41.73
11 Elise Lambalot 15 King Phillip 5:42.33
12 Madison Thomson 14 Norton 5:42.53
13 Victoria Butterfield 15 Archbishop Willi 5:43.01
14 Molly-Catherine Brown 16 Franklin 5:43.12
15 Kendra Miller 15 Scituate 5:43.34
16 Sarah Robertson 13 Gardner 5:43.47
17 Alexandra Kelly 14 Hanover 5:45.96
18 Hannah Walsh 15 Nauset 5:46.10
19 Elizabeth Buckley 14 Duxbury 5:48.05
20 Jessica Goldberg 14 Duxbury 5:48.31
21 Melissa Shea SO Bromfield 5:51.12
22 Sarah Beland SR Algonquin 5:51.15
23 Kate West 13 Dover Sherborn 5:52.22
24 Kendra Cerce 15 Coyle & Cassidy 5:52.96
25 Nikki Annenberg SO Hopkinton 5:53.19
26 Allison Cheney 14 Gardner 5:53.89
27 Chloe Roche 16 Franklin 5:54.11
28 Kelly Russell SO Bromfield 5:54.49

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Norwell High School 1:44.91
2 Tyngsborough High School 1:45.02
3 Algonquin Regional High School 1:46.45
4 Dover Sherborn High School 1:46.66
5 Nantucket High School 1:47.59
6 Barnstable High School 1:47.61
7 Duxbury High School 1:47.66
8 Bromfield 1:48.50
9 Nauset Regional High School 1:48.53
10 Scituate High School 1:49.01
11 Hopkinton High School 1:49.27
12 Medfield High School 1:49.79
13 Sharon High School 1:50.67
14 Milford High School 1:51.06
15 King Phillip High School 1:51.29
16 Canton High School 1:51.37
17 Mansfield High School 1:51.84
18 Holliston High School 1:51.94
19 Hingham High School 1:51.95
20 Westborough High School 1:52.51
21 North Attleboro High School 1:52.60
22 Sandwich Hith School 1:52.62
23 Wachusett Regional High School 1:52.75
24 Taunton High School 1:52.87
25 Tantasqua High School 1:52.88
26 Hanover High School 1:54.00
27 Franklin High School 1:54.62

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Marie Chamberlalin 14 Nauset 58.95
2 Carly Schnabel 15 King Phillip 1:00.85
3 Aidan Devers 15 NorthAttleboro 1:01.90
4 Carly Adams JR Hopkinton 1:02.53
5 Reilly Robbins 14 Sacred Heart 1:02.70
6 Shelby Rader 13 Duxbury 1:03.06
7 Erin Donovan SR Tantasqua 1:03.45
8 Lauren Grasberger 15 Ashland 1:03.93
9 Rachel Butler 13 Barnstable 1:04.26
10 Isabel Berdecio 18 Advanced Math& S 1:04.65
11 Maeve McGowan 15 Mansfield 1:05.44
12 Meghan Kean 14 Shrewsbury 1:05.47
13 Emily Weiner 16 Mansfield 1:05.49
14 Kaitlyn Capprini 15 Scituate 1:05.67
15 Olivia Tom 16 Medfield 1:05.79
16 Meredith Bertoni 16 Medfield 1:05.91
17 Meaghan Barros 16 Norwell 1:05.93
18 Christine Legsdin 13 Leominster 1:06.09
19 Claire Milne 16 Dover Sherborn 1:06.50
20 Tiffany Ha 16 Canton 1:06.71
21 Mary O'Sullivan 15 Duxbury 1:06.97
22 Sarah Arsenault 16 Shrewsbury 1:07.31
23 Alex Shannon 14 Nantucket 1:07.40
24 Olvia Karcis 13 Norton 1:07.69
25 Marilia Passos JR Algonquin 1:07.75
26 Katherine Kelleher 14 Hingham 1:08.13
27 Anne Harris 15 Nauset 1:08.22
28 Melissa Shea SO Bromfield 1:08.28
29 Shannon Kelley 15 Wachusett 1:08.53
30 Sarah Nordberg 15 Attleboro 1:08.63
31 Audry Snell 16 Nantucket 1:08.94
32 Danielle Souza 15 Mansfield 1:08.99
33 Mackenzie Heather 17 Taunnton 1:09.00
34 Rose O'Halloran 13 Wachusett 1:09.01

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Maddison Garber 14 Milford 1:08.59
2 Haley Gula 15 Oliver Ames 1:08.63
3 Erin Kean 16 Shrewsbury 1:10.47
4 Melinda Kissick 13 Cohasset 1:11.46
5 Shylee Stewart 13 Nauset 1:11.70
6 Samantha Du 15 Shrewsbury 1:11.73
7 Frances Steadman 16 Nantucket 1:12.17
8 Lindsay Partin 14 Barnstable 1:12.42
9 Eleanor Johnson 13 Duxbury 1:13.83
10 Bridget Coffey SO Hopkinton 1:14.49
11 Renee Bonnett 14 Tyngsborough 1:15.32
12 Brooke Harrington 14 Mansfield 1:15.53
13 Katherine Nikopoulos SO WEST 1:15.81
14 Whitney Knowlton-Wardle 15 Nauset 1:15.93
15 Emily Hands 14 Dover Sherborn 1:16.13
16 Emily Nichols 14 Duxbury 1:16.20
17 Amanda Walsh 15 Canton 1:16.21
18 Eliza Steadman 14 Nantucket 1:16.30
19 Colleen Prouix 16 Franklin 1:16.44
20 Paige Abramson 13 Oliver Ames 1:16.60
21 Alyssa Murray 14 Northbridge 1:16.80
22 Adi Tobias 16 NorthAttleboro 1:16.94
23 Caroline Flynn 15 Norwell 1:17.27
24 Emily McMahon 14 Sandwich 1:17.33

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 King Phillip High School 3:48.29
2 Nauset Regional High School 3:53.05
3 Dover Sherborn High School 3:53.22
4 North Attleboro High School 3:54.21
5 Shrewsbury High School 3:54.93
6 Mansfield High School 3:55.97
7 Duxbury High School 3:56.04
8 Scituate High School 3:56.87
9 Tyngsborough High School 3:56.98
10 Tantasqua High School 3:57.72
11 Hopkinton High School 3:58.35
12 Algonquin Regional High School 3:59.27
13 Hingham High School 4:00.26
14 Norwell High School 4:00.37
15 Bromfield 4:01.17
16 Franklin High School 4:04.48
17 Sharon High School 4:05.90
18 Sandwich Hith School 4:05.98
19 Medfield High School 4:06.08
20 Oliver Ames High School 4:06.37
21 Westborough High School 4:08.12
22 Nantucket High School 4:09.35
23 Milford High School 4:12.76
24 Barnstable High School 4:13.65
25 Canton High School 4:13.67
26 Taunton High School 4:14.56
27 Wachusett Regional High School 4:15.92
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login