MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Winter 2013 Girls North Swimming and Diving Psych Sheet
05-Feb-13


MIAA WOMEN'S NORTH SECTIONAL
SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Psych Sheet - Saturday

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 1:49.93
2 Arlington Catholic High School 1:51.37
3 Wayland High School 1:52.94
4 Marblehead High School 1:53.00
5 Lincoln Sudbury High School 1:54.70
6 Weston High School 1:56.09
7 Beverly High School 1:59.04
8 Malden High School 1:59.68
9 Concord Carlisle High School 2:00.12
10 Bedford High School 2:00.37
11 Lynnfield High School 2:01.97
12 Cambridge Rindge and Latin 2:02.31
13 Austin Prepetory School 2:03.16
14 Peabody High School 2:05.34
15 Waltham High School 2:06.34
16 Matignon High School 2:08.22
17 Mystic Valley Charter School 2:08.93
18 Arlington High School 2:09.12
19 Hamilton Wenham High School 2:10.12
20 Masconomet Reg High School 2:10.12
21 Salem High School 2:10.56
22 Newton South High School 2:11.98
23 Boston Latin Academy 2:12.97

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Jameson 13 Bedford 1:53.25
2 Ryan Alexander 14 Marblehead 1:57.94
3 Alessandra Petrozza 15 Austin Prep 1:58.81
4 Madison E Kiefer JR Wayland 1:59.58
5 Courteney Martin 14 Westford Academy 2:00.54
6 Heather Wright JR Wayland 2:00.56
7 Alicia Perry SR Lincoln Sudbury 2:00.86
8 Sarah Welch FR Beverly 2:01.03
9 Becca Wuerfl SO Wayland 2:02.93
10 Anna Neufeld 14 Weston 2:03.57
11 Carol Gu 13 Westford Academy 2:04.53
12 Isabel Schwartz SR Wayland 2:05.59
13 Michela Eckhouse FR Lincoln Sudbury 2:08.19
14 Jenny Genovese JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:08.54
15 Jacquelyn Bouvier 16 Ipswich 2:08.91
16 Elizabeth Powers 16 Hamilton Wenham 2:09.53
17 Abigail Bachur 15 North Reading 2:10.13
18 Emily Williams 14 Mystic Valley 2:10.30
19 Av Garik 14 Newton South 2:11.13
20 Emily Huang JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:11.21
21 Raina Williams 16 Cambridge 2:12.00
22 Rachel Grant SO Beverly 2:12.15
23 Linsey Andrews 14 Bishop Fenwick 2:12.22
24 Megan Weltler 14 Hamilton Wenham 2:12.34
25 Ashlyn DeRoche 14 Austin Prep 2:12.56
26 Anna Arkins 13 Arlington Cathol 2:12.91

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jennifer Marrkand 14 Westford Academy 2:02.39
2 Megan Pierce SR Wayland 2:10.71
3 Astrid Swensen SO Beverly 2:10.91
4 Huber Kelly 13 Westford Academy 2:11.08
5 Sara Daher 13 Marblehead 2:14.40
6 Catherine MacKeen SR Lincoln Sudbury 2:15.92
7 Stefi Geiger JR Wayland 2:19.87
8 Brianna Ayube 14 Arlington Cathol 2:20.04
9 Mindy Lou SO Wayland 2:21.08
10 Alexandra Lombardi 16 Malden 2:22.02
11 Caroline Bryson 16 Weston 2:22.92
12 Reshelle Venico 16 Salem 2:24.00
13 Maria Rochon 16 Westford Academy 2:24.22
14 Emily Walsh JR Beverly 2:24.56
15 Christine Shea 14 Peabody High Sch 2:26.34
16 Julie Nguyen 13 Salem 2:26.47
17 Ellen Barber SR Wayland 2:26.50
18 Jessica Higgins 14 Arlington Cathol 2:26.97
19 Caroline Hultin JR Lincoln Sudbury 2:27.16
20 Melissa Durkin 15 Westford Academy 2:27.30
21 Samantha Forestier 16 Malden 2:28.88
22 Alexia Miquei 16 Newton South 2:28.96
23 Alexandra Barry 16 Weston 2:29.04
24 Simone DeJonge 14 Cambridge 2:29.14
25 Bridgette Townsend 14 Bishop Fenwick 2:29.32
26 Connie Lee 16 Waltham 2:31.07
27 Caroline Thomas FR Lincoln Sudbury 2:31.45

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Victoria Bryson 14 Weston 24.51
2 Katherine O'Shea FR Lincoln Sudbury 24.72
3 Anna Downs SO Wayland 25.22
4 Ansley Baker SO Lincoln Sudbury 25.24
5 Kylie Cronin 16 Marblehead 25.41
6 Katie Kim 13 Weston 25.79
7 Abigail Gramaglia 14 Concord Carlisle 25.82
8 Allie Wuerfl SR Wayland 25.83
9 Rachel Andre 14 Concord Carlisle 25.87
10 Grace Gosselin 14 Westford Academy 25.89
11 Abigail Edison 16 Westford Academy 26.01
12 Jayne Pilachowski 14 Westford Academy 26.07
13 Courtney Barr 14 Matignon 26.20
14 Leah McCabe SR Lincoln Sudbury 26.34
15 Carly Cahill 16 O'Bryant 26.37
16 Victoria Hornstein 13 Cambridge 26.48
17 Elisabeth Wells JR Wayland 26.72
18 Ava Meyer 15 Newton South 26.76
19 Courtney Flagg JR Wayland 26.76
20 Sarah Varghese 15 Weston 26.90
21 Tyler Phillips 13 Marblehead 27.03
22 Shannon Johnson FR Lincoln Sudbury 27.04
23 Caroline Williams 16 Mystic Valley 27.05
24 Alicia Lam 14 Newton South 27.06
25 Emily Roberts 15 Concord Carlisle 27.23
26 Molly Mahoney 16 Arlington 27.28
27 Emma Marlow-Benedick 16 Weston 27.34
28 Andreann Huang 13 Westford Academy 27.36
29 Amalia Quesada Nylen 13 Malden 27.38
30 Elsa Mark-Ng 15 Cambridge 27.41
31 Amanda Brennen 14 Matignon 27.53
32 Megan Healy 13 Concord Carlisle 27.60
33 Jessie Delorey 14 Waltham 27.60
34 Tali Costopoulos 15 Newton South 27.65

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Meghan O'Brien 15 Concord Carlisle 408.00
2 Kim Yang SO Lincoln Sudbury 299.30
3 Caroline Burns 15 Concord Carlisle 295.00
4 Emma Jarczyk SR Lincoln Sudbury 280.95
5 Brooke Bernardin 14 Arlington 280.85
6 Mikaela Thompson 15 Weston 261.15
7 Clara Shealy JR Lincoln Sudbury 257.15
8 Tyler Phillips 13 Marblehead 225.00
9 Tori Acuna 14 Weston 219.40
10 Cristina Vaca 15 Cambridge 216.60
11 Maddi Sacra JR Wayland 200.62
12 Camille Casey 13 Weston 199.15
13 Hannah Rosenstein 16 Westford Academy 197.45
14 Tessa Amoroso 15 Ipswich 197.18
15 Brandie Holland 13 Lynn English 196.05
16 Danielle Barenholtz 16 Weston 195.65
17 Kathleen Burns SO Wayland 187.70
18 Jackie Bussgang 15 Newton South 184.12
19 Amelia Young 16 Ipswich 183.52
20 Jessica Henderson FR Wayland 177.30
21 Paige Hayward 16 Peabody High Sch NP

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Astrid Swensen SO Beverly 58.20
2 Megan Pierce SR Wayland 58.61
3 Kylie Cronin 16 Marblehead 59.25
4 Courteney Martin 14 Westford Academy 59.87
5 Kristina Barakov SR Wayland 59.91
6 Mindy Lou SO Wayland 1:00.81
7 Catherine MacKeen SR Lincoln Sudbury 1:01.05
8 Katie Kim 13 Weston 1:01.46
9 Victoria Weinstock 14 Westford Academy 1:02.85
10 Rachel Grant SO Beverly 1:02.91
11 Stefi Geiger JR Wayland 1:03.28
12 Alexandra Lombardi 16 Malden 1:04.41
13 Maria Strakosha 16 Peabody High Sch 1:04.83
14 Elizabeth Powers 16 Hamilton Wenham 1:04.88
15 :oz Weinbenger 16 Minuteman 1:05.05
16 Bestine Cong 14 Malden 1:05.13
17 Julie Becker 16 Westford Academy 1:05.28
18 Michela Eckhouse FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:05.58
19 Mariya Pominova 14 Bedford 1:05.83
20 Alexandra Kartsounis 14 Lynnfield 1:05.88
21 Jackie Joseph 16 Weston 1:06.01
22 Sage Riddick 13 Westford Academy 1:06.32
23 Susan Yee 15 Lynnfield 1:06.34
24 Meghan Bodette 16 Austin Prep 1:07.70
25 Caroline Williams 16 Mystic Valley 1:07.80
26 Rachel Gaudet 14 Arlington Cathol 1:08.04
27 Ollivia Lloyd 16 Austin Prep 1:08.25
28 Lydia Moore 13 Weston 1:08.43
29 Honora Gibbons 15 Cambridge 1:08.76
30 Suzanne Balles 15 Concord Carlisle 1:08.77
31 Caitllin Cala 13 Malden 1:08.94
32 Caroline Sullivan 15 Austin Prep 1:09.34

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Katherine O'Shea FR Lincoln Sudbury 53.27
2 Molly Pierce SO Wayland 53.83
3 Victoria Bryson 14 Weston 54.44
4 Hannah Verrette 14 Marblehead 54.51
5 Heather Wright JR Wayland 55.84
6 Anna Downs SO Wayland 56.29
7 Anna Neufeld 14 Weston 56.61
8 Grace Gosselin 14 Westford Academy 56.75
9 Jayne Pilachowski 14 Westford Academy 57.00
10 Allie Wuerfl SR Wayland 57.34
11 Rachel Andre 14 Concord Carlisle 57.43
12 Cassidy Smith 15 Concord Carlisle 58.02
13 Brooke Jameson 15 Bedford 58.10
14 Jenny Genovese JR Lincoln Sudbury 58.34
15 Leah McCabe SR Lincoln Sudbury 58.50
16 Abigail Gramaglia 14 Concord Carlisle 58.56
17 Victoria Hornstein 13 Cambridge 58.61
18 Abigail Edison 16 Westford Academy 58.92
19 Anna Arkins 13 Arlington Cathol 59.10
20 Caroline Thomas FR Lincoln Sudbury 59.14
21 Amalia Quesada Nylen 13 Malden 59.23
22 Sarah Varghese 15 Weston 59.56
23 Amanda Brennen 14 Matignon 59.67
24 Julie Nguyen 13 Salem 59.71
25 Lucia Quesada Nylen 16 Malden 59.87
26 Ashlyn DeRoche 14 Austin Prep 1:00.06
27 Tali Costopoulos 15 Newton South 1:00.28

Event 8 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Olivia Jameson 13 Bedford 5:02.04
2 Ryan Alexander 14 Marblehead 5:13.96
3 Madison E Kiefer JR Wayland 5:21.32
4 Carlyn Soares 16 Masconomet 5:22.67
5 Lorraine Cliff FR Wayland 5:23.35
6 Alessandra Petrozza 15 Austin Prep 5:23.95
7 Alicia Perry SR Lincoln Sudbury 5:25.46
8 Julie Becker 16 Westford Academy 5:28.42
9 Emma Gosselin 16 Westford Academy 5:30.83
10 Jessica Higgins 14 Arlington Cathol 5:32.52
11 Becca Wuerfl SO Wayland 5:37.54
12 Isabel Schwartz SR Wayland 5:38.11
13 Abigail Bachur 15 North Reading 5:39.09
14 Av Garik 14 Newton South 5:41.75
15 Jacquelyn Bouvier 16 Ipswich 5:42.43
16 Meghan Bodette 16 Austin Prep 5:46.31
17 Emily Walsh JR Beverly 5:52.59
18 Christina Burns 13 Westford Academy 5:53.08
19 Andreann Huang 13 Westford Academy 6:00.16

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Wayland High School 1:40.50
2 Lincoln Sudbury High School 1:40.70
3 Westford Academy 1:40.98
4 Weston High School 1:45.95
5 Marblehead High School 1:46.05
6 Concord Carlisle High School 1:46.37
7 Lynnfield High School 1:49.72
8 Bedford High School 1:50.46
9 Austin Prepetory School 1:51.75
10 Waltham High School 1:52.44
11 Mystic Valley Charter School 1:52.52
12 Cambridge Rindge and Latin 1:52.93
13 Malden High School 1:53.06
14 Hamilton Wenham High School 1:54.16
15 Newton South High School 1:55.10
16 Arlington High School 1:55.99
17 Salem High School 1:56.64
18 Peabody High School 1:58.40
19 Boston Latin Academy 1:58.48
20 North Reading High School 1:59.70
21 Swampscott High School 2:00.38

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Jennifer Marrkand 14 Westford Academy 58.43
2 Victoria Weinstock 14 Westford Academy 1:00.65
3 Kristina Barakov SR Wayland 1:01.04
4 Maria Rochon 16 Westford Academy 1:01.35
5 Sara Daher 13 Marblehead 1:01.71
6 Lorraine Cliff FR Wayland 1:01.96
7 Alexandra Kartsounis 14 Lynnfield 1:03.11
8 Courtney Barr 14 Matignon 1:03.55
9 Reshelle Venico 16 Salem 1:04.88
10 Sage Riddick 13 Westford Academy 1:05.38
11 Ollivia Lloyd 16 Austin Prep 1:05.43
12 Bestine Cong 14 Malden 1:05.77
13 Courtney Murtagh JR Wayland 1:05.97
14 Jackie Joseph 16 Weston 1:05.99
15 Ann-Marie Billig SR Lincoln Sudbury 1:06.37
16 DiFranco Emilia 14 Austin Prep 1:06.41
17 Caroline Goswami FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:06.61
18 Bridgette Townsend 14 Bishop Fenwick 1:07.42
19 Ava Meyer 15 Newton South 1:07.46
20 Alexandra Barry 16 Weston 1:07.57
21 Colby Cahill 14 Latin Academy 1:07.68
22 Linsey Andrews 14 Bishop Fenwick 1:07.97
23 Abi Betancourt FR Wayland 1:08.04
24 Alexia Miquei 16 Newton South 1:08.21
25 Lestra Atlas 15 Cambridge 1:08.64
26 Sarah Welch FR Beverly 1:08.81
27 Caitllin Cala 13 Malden 1:09.63
28 Bella Borg FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:10.02

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ansley Baker SO Lincoln Sudbury 1:07.71
2 Huber Kelly 13 Westford Academy 1:07.93
3 Molly Pierce SO Wayland 1:08.00
4 Carlyn Soares 16 Masconomet 1:09.21
5 Hannah Verrette 14 Marblehead 1:11.13
6 Cassidy Smith 15 Concord Carlisle 1:12.31
7 Amy Cunningham JR Wayland 1:12.41
8 Elisabeth Wells JR Wayland 1:12.66
9 Christine Shea 14 Peabody High Sch 1:12.69
10 Brooke Jameson 15 Bedford 1:12.90
11 Ellen Barber SR Wayland 1:13.46
12 Caroline Hultin JR Lincoln Sudbury 1:13.52
13 Brianna Ayube 14 Arlington Cathol 1:13.94
14 Emma Gosselin 16 Westford Academy 1:14.05
15 Susan Yee 15 Lynnfield 1:14.27
16 Carol Gu 13 Westford Academy 1:14.85
17 Catherine Poirier 13 Malden 1:14.87
18 Kylie Copland 14 Concord Carlisle 1:15.41
19 Bailey Fanikos 15 Lynnfield 1:15.84
20 Maria Strakosha 16 Peabody High Sch 1:15.93
21 Melissa Durkin 15 Westford Academy 1:15.98
22 Simone DeJonge 14 Cambridge 1:16.19
23 Caitlin Donoghue FR Beverly 1:16.31
24 Connie Lee 16 Waltham 1:16.34
25 Eugenia Almandoz JR Lincoln Sudbury 1:16.83
26 Vivian Chung 14 Waltham 1:17.04
27 Ava Asai-Sarris 15 Mystic Valley 1:17.32
28 Shannon Johnson FR Lincoln Sudbury 1:17.52
29 Sophia Parker 15 Concord Carlisle 1:18.02
30 Lindsey Barrett 16 Lynnfield 1:18.63

Event 12 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Westford Academy 3:39.42
2 Wayland High School 3:40.48
3 Lincoln Sudbury High School 3:41.04
4 Marblehead High School 3:44.43
5 Weston High School 3:47.89
6 Beverly High School 3:57.04
7 Malden High School 3:59.04
8 Newton South High School 4:01.05
9 Cambridge Rindge and Latin 4:02.50
10 Bedford High School 4:02.51
11 Arlington Catholic High School 4:04.33
12 Mystic Valley Charter School 4:08.60
13 Matignon High School 4:11.25
14 Waltham High School 4:14.43
15 Masconomet Reg High School 4:15.64
16 Salem High School 4:16.94
17 Lynnfield High School 4:17.25
18 Hamilton Wenham High School 4:17.37
19 Peabody High School 4:20.19
20 Arlington High School 4:20.91
21 Austin Prepetory School 4:28.59
22 Concord Carlisle High School 4:30.61
23 North Reading High School 4:31.55
24 Swampscott High School 4:32.95
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login