MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2010 MIAA Fall Girls Swimming and Diving - State Division 2 Psych Sheet
16-Nov-10



M.I.A.A. Girls Div.2, Fall State, Swim & Div - 11/21/2010
Psych Sheet

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 1:40.80 2009 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA
State Coach: 1:48.07 2/1997 Gardner, Gardner
Kr.Lozeau,Karr.Charpentier,Kris.Martin,Katie Kline
Meet Record: 1:49.17 11/17/2002 Andover, Andover
C.Peak, A.Caron, C.Brown, H.Hinds
2:07.00 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Reading 1:51.46
2 Bishop Stang 1:53.66
3 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:55.86
4 Walpole 1:56.37
5 Bishop Feehan 1:56.67
6 Seekonk 1:57.85
7 Belmont 2:02.59
8 Sandwich 2:03.00
9 Saint Peter/Marian 2:04.64
10 Westwood 2:05.49
11 Mount Alvernia 2:05.95
12 Ursuline Academy 2:06.29
13 Milford 2:06.91
14 Winchester 2:07.68

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 1:42.81 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 1:49.21 11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover
Meet Record: 1:49.21 11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover
2:11.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Foley, c. Erin 11 FEEH 1:52.89
2 O'Connell, Reilly 12 SAND 1:59.14
3 O'Connell, Kaylie 15 STONE 1:59.17
4 Trodden, Julie 11 READ 1:59.88
5 Callanan, Caitlin 12 FEEH 2:01.23
6 Daly, Erin 13 READ 2:01.65
7 Johnson, c. Jacqueline 11 SEEK 2:01.71
8 Millett, c. Colleen 11 FEEH 2:02.54
9 Bosley, Alexa 13 READ 2:03.41
10 Steiner, Caroline 12 FEEH 2:04.07
11 Sauve, Jessica 14 WALP 2:04.10
12 Pellant, Kyra 12 NDA-H 2:06.48
13 Campbell, Brie 12 SAND 2:07.68
14 Quirk, Rebecca 12 WAKE 2:07.80
15 St. Cyr, c. Kelly 11 DEDM 2:07.89
16 St.Martin, Nicole 12 STANG 2:08.71
17 Rodriges, Emma 14 URL 2:09.13
18 Burke, Bridget 13 WOOD 2:09.23
19 Bhardwaj, Anjali 13 READ 2:09.36
20 Medina, Allie 12 STANG 2:09.87
21 Coen, Julie 13 NDA-H 2:10.12
22 Bartlett, Ellen 11 NDA-H 2:10.59
23 Harrop, Delaney 14 WALP 2:10.59
24 Uchida, Haruka 14 BELM 2:10.87

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 2:03.13 2/22/2009 Sara Li, Longmeadow
Meet Record: 2:04.41 11/19/2000 Katie McCann, Bishop Feehan
2:28.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Belcher, Erica 11 READ 2:08.31
2 Myers, Maddie 14 FEEH 2:14.44
3 Melanson, Brenna 12 READ 2:15.59
4 Adreani, Amanda 13 READ 2:15.62
5 Lake, Abby 15 URL 2:15.91
6 Hasson, Erica 11 NDA-H 2:16.44
7 Smith, Helen 13 ALVR 2:17.07
8 Capece, Caroline 12 FEEH 2:17.19
9 LaPierre, Michelle 14 FEEH 2:18.72
10 Sauve, Danielle 14 WALP 2:20.68
11 Johnson, Katie 13 SEEK 2:21.96
12 Page, Kathrryn 12 NDA-H 2:22.47
13 Medeiros, Emily 13 WAKE 2:23.23
14 Myers, Erin 13 WALP 2:24.00
15 Felicitti, Cat 13 SAND 2:25.44
16 Crossman, Kyra 14 SAND 2:26.34
17 Lopez, c. Martha 11 STANG 2:26.42
18 Flecchia, Nicole 13 BURL 2:27.27
19 Behan, Madison 13 SEEK 2:27.86
20 McMahon, Emily 14 SAND NT

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI
State Coach: 23.49 2/2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
Meet Record: 23.62 11/22/1998 Paige Crimmin, Haverhill
27.30 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Vanasse, Kate 12 WOOD 24.83
2 Melanson, Brenna 12 READ 25.08
3 Osik, Drew 14 S PTR 25.42
4 Decas, Olivia 13 STANG 25.61
5 Piggott, Tayla 13 FEEH 25.80
6 Daly, Erin 13 READ 26.04
7 Woodman, Allyssa 12 READ 26.08
8 Bosley, Alexa 13 READ 26.10
9 McDonald, Maddy 12 WOOD 26.16
10 Brown, c. Cara 11 STANG 26.19
11 Osborn, Ellen 12 BELM 26.34
12 Roberts, Kirby 12 STANG 26.36
13 Houghton, c. Emily 11 STONE 26.46
14 McCarthy, C.Kelly 11 WINC 26.47
15 Merrill, C.Sasha 11 BELM 26.48
16 Pomer, c. Samantha 12 WALP 26.50
17 Gauvin, Andrea 12 STANG 26.61
18 Sobieszek, Monika 13 STONE 26.67
19 Davis, c. Frani 11 SAND 26.68
20 Wendall, C.Kate 11 WINC 26.74
21 Steiner, Nikki 14 FEEH 26.75
22 Ashley, Valerie 12 APPQ 26.95
23 Burgess, Kayla 11 NDA-H 27.00
24 Kowal, Olena 12 WINC 27.10
25 Butte, Emily 13 BELM 27.16
26 Yazejian, c. Samantha 11 BELM 27.17
27 Scanlon, c. Colleen 11 FEEH 27.19
28 Sherrerd, Kristen 12 SEEK 27.25
29 McDonald, Jackie 13 WOOD 27.30

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Coach: 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dover-Sherborn
Meet Record: 511.55 11/1996 Bates Gregory, Duxbury
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brown, c. Cara 11 STANG NP
2 Middleton, c. Katharine 11 STANG NP
3 Lee, C. Victoria 11 WAKE NP
4 Chiulli, Irina 13 WOOD NP
5 Barry, Colleen 11 NDA-H NP
6 Jaklitsch, Sarah 13 NDA-H NP
7 Garrahan, Abby 12 SAND NP
8 McCaffrey, Kenzie 11 SAND NP
9 Wallace, Rose 12 SAND NP
10 Kemple, Lauren 12 WALP NP
11 Hebert, Kendra 13 AND-T NP
12 Nonamaker, Emily 12 NDA-H NP
13 Lehane, Olivia 13 NDA-H NP
14 Gailius, Caroline 13 URL NP
15 Marathas, Demi 12 URL NP

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ
State Coach: 55.44 11/28/2009 Rachel Moore, Andover
Meet Record: 55.52 11/22/1999 Connie Brown, Andover
1:08.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, C.Katie 11 URL 58.34
2 Medeiros, c. Katherine 11 STANG 59.43
3 Gallugi, Olivia 12 READ 1:00.85
4 O'Connell, Kaylie 15 STONE 1:01.09
5 Niness, MacKenzie 14 NDA-W 1:01.17
6 Beasley, Daniela 12 FEEH 1:01.48
7 Lake, Abby 15 URL 1:01.79
8 Myers, Maddie 14 FEEH 1:01.85
9 Smith, Helen 13 ALVR 1:02.82
10 Crossman, Kyra 14 SAND 1:03.23
11 Page, Kathrryn 12 NDA-H 1:03.36
12 Medeiros, Emily 13 WAKE 1:03.88
13 Harrop, c. Jenna 12 WALP 1:04.06
14 Steiner, Nikki 14 FEEH 1:04.53
15 Boyle, Jillian 13 STANG 1:04.95
16 Asaro, Rachel 13 WINC 1:05.10
17 Zaknoun, c. Lauren 11 STANG 1:05.73
18 Vallani, Anna 11 NDA-H 1:06.08
19 Lopez, Maria 13 STANG 1:06.22
20 Dewitt, Shelda 14 BELM 1:07.31
21 Martin, Rachel 13 NDA-H 1:07.47
22 Ryle, C.Amanda 11 URL 1:07.48
23 Flecchia, Nicole 13 BURL 1:07.85
24 McMahon, Emily 14 SAND 1:16.82

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 48.33 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 50.27 2/2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
Meet Record: 51.52 11/19/2000 Connie Brown, Andover
1:00.28 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kenney, C.Katie 11 URL 53.77
2 Vanasse, Kate 12 WOOD 54.63
3 Johnson, c. Jacqueline 11 SEEK 54.92
4 Callanan, Caitlin 12 FEEH 55.20
5 O'Connell, Reilly 12 SAND 55.22
6 Walsh, Gillian 11 READ 55.69
7 Steiner, Caroline 12 FEEH 56.27
8 Piggott, Tayla 13 FEEH 56.72
9 McDonald, Maddy 12 WOOD 57.00
10 Woodman, Allyssa 12 READ 57.14
11 Merrill, C.Sasha 11 BELM 57.56
12 Houghton, c. Emily 11 STONE 57.66
13 McCarthy, C.Kelly 11 WINC 58.41
14 Pellant, Kyra 12 NDA-H 58.73
15 Wendall, C.Kate 11 WINC 58.83
16 Felicitti, Cat 13 SAND 58.94
17 Healy, Danielle 12 NDA-H 59.18
18 St. Cyr, c. Kelly 11 DEDM 59.20
19 Ashley, Valerie 12 APPQ 59.33
20 Smith, c. Meaghan 11 WALP 59.37
21 Sobieszek, Monika 13 STONE 59.41
22 Kowal, Olena 12 WINC 59.42
23 Medina, Allie 12 STANG 59.42
24 Burgess, Kayla 11 NDA-H 59.52
25 Boyle, Jillian 13 STANG 59.58
26 Davis, c. Frani 11 SAND 59.70
27 Garber, Maddison 14 MILF 1:00.28

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 4:34.78 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 4:52.08 2/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner
Meet Record: 4:57.54 11/18/2001 Sally Brown, Andover
5:49.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Foley, c. Erin 11 FEEH 4:57.73
2 Ellis, Taylor 13 NDA-H 5:15.87
3 Greene, Kaila 13 SEEK 5:16.04
4 Idman, Becky 12 WALP 5:22.41
5 Trodden, Julie 11 READ 5:22.71
6 Adreani, Amanda 13 READ 5:23.76
7 Lamb, Kasey 14 READ 5:27.74
8 Millett, c. Colleen 11 FEEH 5:30.25
9 Sauve, Danielle 14 WALP 5:32.30
10 LaPierre, Michelle 14 FEEH 5:33.32
11 Bartlett, Ellen 11 NDA-H 5:34.36
12 Campbell, Brie 12 SAND 5:36.52
13 Vallani, Anna 11 NDA-H 5:37.19
14 Quirk, Rebecca 12 WAKE 5:37.51
15 Entwistle, Molly 14 READ 5:39.07
16 St.Martin, Nicole 12 STANG 5:39.95
17 Harrop, c. Jenna 12 WALP 5:40.12
18 Asaro, Rachel 13 WINC 5:40.16
19 Flynn, Caroline 12 FEEH 5:40.80
20 Rodriges, Emma 14 URL 5:44.66
21 Harrop, Delaney 14 WALP 5:47.70

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 1:32.75 2009 , Carmel, IN
State Coach: 1:37.02 2/22/2009 Wayland, Wayland
Em.Wright,Em.Downs,C.Olivia Blahut,MichlCunningham
Meet Record: 1:38.26 11/19/2000 Andover, Andover
B.Coutour, C.Brown, E.Mancuso, H.Boucher
1:55.00 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Stang 1:43.00
2 Bishop Feehan 1:43.48
3 Reading 1:43.75
4 Westwood 1:45.28
5 Walpole 1:46.99
6 Stoneham 1:47.16
7 Sandwich 1:47.19
8 Belmont 1:47.41
9 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:47.59
10 Ursuline Academy 1:47.74
11 Winchester 1:48.47
12 Wakefield 1:49.37
13 Milford 1:51.28
14 Seekonk 1:51.78
15 Saint Peter/Marian 1:51.92
16 Mount Alvernia 1:53.03
17 Apponequet Regional 1:54.05
18 Burlington 1:54.39

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 51.85 2010 Cindy Tran, Huntington Beach
State Coach: 55.80 11/17/2002 Connie Brown/Rachel Moore, Andover/09
Meet Record: 55.80 11/17/2002 Connie Brown, Andover
1:09.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Belcher, Erica 11 READ 56.16
2 Medeiros, c. Katherine 11 STANG 1:02.36
3 Greene, Kaila 13 SEEK 1:02.70
4 Idman, Becky 12 WALP 1:03.17
5 Coen, Julie 13 NDA-H 1:03.63
6 Myers, Erin 13 WALP 1:03.80
7 Schofield, Caitlin 11 FEEH 1:04.26
8 Gallugi, Olivia 12 READ 1:04.27
9 Niness, MacKenzie 14 NDA-W 1:04.42
10 Nazeer, Sahana 13 FEEH 1:04.98
11 Lopez, Maria 13 STANG 1:05.30
12 Nadow, Stephanie 11 S PTR 1:05.96
13 Steeves, C.Kelley 11 WOOD 1:06.01
14 Entwistle, Molly 14 READ 1:06.44
15 Flanagan, Kaya 13 STANG 1:06.89
16 Emmons, Rachel 12 READ 1:07.37
17 Flynn, Caroline 12 FEEH 1:07.42
18 Smith, c. Meaghan 11 WALP 1:07.49
19 Golden, Katherine 13 NDA-H 1:07.92
20 Chiulli, Irina 13 WOOD 1:08.53
21 Healy, Danielle 12 NDA-H 1:08.58

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 58.75 2005 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA
State Coach: 1:03.09 11/18/2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
Meet Record: 1:05.37 11/21/1999 Whitney Ryan, Belmont
1:19.50 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Taylor 13 NDA-H 1:07.02
2 Gauvin, Andrea 12 STANG 1:10.11
3 Walsh, Gillian 11 READ 1:10.60
4 Lamb, Kasey 14 READ 1:11.23
5 Pomer, c. Samantha 12 WALP 1:11.89
6 Beasley, Daniela 12 FEEH 1:12.07
7 Schofield, Caitlin 11 FEEH 1:12.76
8 Hasson, Erica 11 NDA-H 1:13.82
9 Sauve, Jessica 14 WALP 1:13.85
10 Johnson, Katie 13 SEEK 1:13.96
11 Scanlon, c. Colleen 11 FEEH 1:14.00
12 Roberts, Kirby 12 STANG 1:14.24
13 Coutinho, Taylor 14 BELM 1:15.11
14 LaLiberte, Karly 12 FEEH 1:15.52
15 Conti, Gina 14 WALP 1:16.28
16 Kline, C.Katie 11 MILF 1:18.02
17 Behan, Madison 13 SEEK 1:18.15
18 Reilly, Amanda 13 NDA-H 1:18.69
19 Baczek, Nicole 14 READ 1:19.00
20 Panek, Amelia 2 READ 1:19.19
21 Williams, Rachel 12 WALP 1:19.39

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Natl. Record: 3:23.10 2009 Austin West Lake, Austin, TX
State Coach: 3:31.10 1997 Gardner, Gardner
KateMoody,KarriCharpentier,KatieKline,KristeLozeau
Meet Record: 3:32.87 11/21/1999 Andover, Andover
S.Brown, L.Harlow, H.Boucher, C.Brown
4:11.00 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Bishop Feehan 3:41.08
2 Reading 3:42.69
3 Bishop Stang 3:50.72
4 Sandwich 3:51.68
5 Walpole 3:53.62
6 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 3:54.78
7 Seekonk 3:54.83
8 Ursuline Academy 3:55.56
9 Westwood 3:55.83
10 Stoneham 3:56.46
11 Winchester 3:58.51
12 Wakefield 4:05.00
13 Milford 4:07.37
14 Belmont 4:07.68
15 Apponequet Regional 4:08.88
16 Burlington 4:09.45
17 Mount Alvernia 4:09.72
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login