MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
2010 MIAA Fall Girls Swimming and Diving - State Division 1 Psych Sheet
16-Nov-10


Girls' Divis.1 Fall State Swim Dive Champion - 11/21/2009
Psych Sheet

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet: 1:49.17 11/17/2002 Andover, Andover
C. Peak, A. Caron, C. Brown, H. Hinds
Natl. Champ: 1:40.80 2009 Condord Carondelet, Concord, CA
State Coach: 1:48.07 2/1997 Gardner, Gardner
KrisLozeau,KarriCharpentier,KristyMartin,KatKline
2:08.13 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Andover 1:51.98
2 Framingham 1:53.20
3 Chelmsford 1:55.09
4 Acton-Boxborough 1:55.39
5 Lexington 1:56.01
6 Wellesley 1:56.80
7 Needham 1:57.67
8 Natick 1:59.44
9 Boston Latin 2:01.86
10 Central Catholic-Lawrence 2:02.77
11 Haverhill 2:02.99
12 Newton North 2:03.79
13 Norwood 2:03.93
14 Billerica Memorial 2:04.03
15 Lowell 2:04.09
16 New Bedford 2:04.35
17 Durfee 2:06.10
18 Braintree 2:06.22
19 Marshfield 2:07.29
20 Methuen 2:07.87
21 Brookline 2:08.52

Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet: 1:49.21 11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover
Natl. Champ: 1:42.81 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 1:49.21 11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover
2:11.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 D'Innocenzo, Margaret 13 AND 1:54.31
2 Klockner, Caitlin 12 A-B 1:58.24
3 Mitchell, c. Hannah 11 CENT 1:58.42
4 Kim, Soojin 14 AND 1:59.70
5 Day, Jennifer 14 CHELM 2:01.08
6 Mazzarelli, Nina 12 AND 2:01.87
7 Strauss, Ilana 11 CHELM 2:04.05
8 Franklin, Maggie 14 HAV 2:04.48
9 Nelson, Alyssa 12 HAV 2:05.22
10 Shilo, Molly 13 NORW 2:05.65
11 Honohan, Mara 12 N BED 2:05.83
12 Dixon, Sydney 13 NEED 2:05.92
13 Lessard, Anna 13 NATK 2:06.40
14 Valler, Montanna 13 AND 2:06.44
15 Rojas, Irina 14 NEWT 2:06.45
16 Lee, Patricia 13 NORW 2:06.55
17 Galica, Cara 11 CHELM 2:06.58
18 McCormick, Victoria 12 NEED 2:07.42
19 Buckle, Lindsay 12 A-B 2:07.61
20 Lin, Karin 13 LEX 2:08.33
21 Daley, Gabrielle 14 FRAM 2:08.77
22 Kuzara, Meredith 11 CHELM 2:09.34
23 Lennon, Kelly 14 METH 2:10.04
24 Lynch, Sarah 11 A-B 2:10.15
25 Chung, Fiona 13 LEX 2:10.27
26 Mael, Liora 12 LEX 2:10.61

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Meet: 2:03.97 11/19/2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
Natl. Champ: 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, SD
State Coach: 2:03.13 2/22/2009 Sara Li, Longmeadow
2:27.15 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Sheridan, Caitlin 14 CHELM 2:09.94
2 Korsberg, Ashlee 13 AND 2:10.40
3 Korsberg, Alexa 13 AND 2:13.98
4 Hao, c. Scarlett 11 LEX 2:14.02
5 Lee, Vivian 13 A-B 2:16.39
6 Santaniello, Kathryn 14 NEED 2:17.24
7 Hall, Samantha 12 AND 2:17.27
8 Crowley, Jessica 14 A-B 2:17.42
9 Liu, Nina 11 LEX 2:19.40
10 Savran, Michaela 13 FRAM 2:19.82
11 Cameron, Devon 12 HAV 2:20.63
12 Chen, Tiffany 11 NATK 2:20.85
13 Abreu, Sarah 13 BRAIN 2:22.15
14 Arifovic, Nadja 13 AND 2:22.92
15 McCafferty, Alex 14 CHELM 2:23.65
16 Smith, c. Zinnia 11 A-B 2:23.66
17 Moran, Sydney 14 CENT 2:25.24
18 Geary-Meyer, c. Anna 11 LOWL 2:26.39
19 Day, c. Lindsey 11 CHELM 2:26.40
20 Crabbe, Chelsey 13 MRSH 2:26.63

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet: 23.62 11/22/1998 Paige Crimmin, Haverhill
Natl. Champ: 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Ann Arbor, MI
State Coach: 23.49 2/2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
27.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Judd, c. Zoe 11 A-B 23.92
2 Broderick, Sarah 13 HAV 24.37
3 Cammann, Emma 13 AND 24.92
4 Moynihan, Leah 12 LOWL 25.18
5 DelRossi, Scott 23 METH 25.27
6 Higgins, Will 12 NORW 25.38
7 Pan, Alex 12 FRAM 25.46
8 Cohen, MaryKate 12 CHELM 25.52
9 Burns, Virginia 14 BRKT 25.56
10 Russolillo, Jacqueline 14 CENT 25.72
11 Hooper, Sarah 12 NEED 25.78
12 Patterson, c. Monica 11 AND 25.88
13 Mazzarelli, Nina 12 AND 25.94
14 Tamayo, Kevin 13 DRCT 26.10
15 Tian, Ariel 13 A-B 26.10
16 Haggan, Caitlin 12 BRAIN 26.11
17 Curran, Casey 13 CHELM 26.16
18 Broderick, Meaghan 14 HAV 26.19
19 Kane, Hannah 13 MRSH 26.20
20 Bentley, Emma 13 AND 26.23
21 von Kelsch, c. Erika 11 FRAM 26.25
22 Sementelli, Julia 14 CHELM 26.40
23 Chae, Boyeon 12 A-B 26.47
24 Dedinsky, Laura 11 CHELM 26.48
25 Kahl, Sarah 12 BROOK 26.50
26 Verschoor-Kirss, Emily 11 NEED 26.51
27 Feyder, Mike 11 WEYM 26.55
28 King, Catherine 11 WELL 26.64
29 Waite, Briony 14 LEX 26.66
30 Butcher, Ali 13 NATK 26.72
31 O'Neill, c. Shannon 11 LOWL 26.79
32 Leskanic, Lauren 14 NEED 26.89
33 Metta, Evelyn 13 NORW 26.89
34 Conway, Mackenna 14 NATK 26.90
35 Kenneally, c. Claudia 11 LATN 26.93

Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Meet: 511.55 11/16/1996 Bates Gregory, Duxbury
State Coach: 539.55 2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dover-Sherborn R
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dalphond, Samantha 12 CHELM NP
2 Galanos, Michele 12 CENT NP
3 Minich, CJ 11 WELL NP
4 Coneeny, Jennifer 12 AND NP
5 Daly, Deborah 13 AND NP
6 Galat, c. Gabrielle 11 AND NP
7 Stone, Courtney 12 AND NP
8 Fay, Emily 11 HAV NP
9 Freeman, Leigh 13 HAV NP
10 Schramm, Ann 11 HAV NP
11 Seales, Alyssa 14 FRAM NP
12 Sticco-Ivins, Maura 14 FRAM NP
13 Roig, Cyanna 13 METH NP
14 Hedenberg, Hunter 12 NEWT NP
15 Ryabin, Jessica 13 NATK NP
16 Carbonier, Kate 13 CHELM NP
17 Santhankrishnan, Nikki 13 CHELM NP
18 Gillespie, Faye 14 A-B NP
19 Higgins, c. Michelle 11 A-B NP
20 Klockner, Caitlin 12 A-B NP
21 Coleman, Julie 11 BROOK NP
22 Kaklins, Jessie 12 BROOK NP
23 Zitkovsky, Helen 12 LEX NP
24 Grynkiewicz, Kate 13 BILL NP

Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Meet: 55.52 11/22/1999 Connie Brown, Andover
Natl. Champ: 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ
State Coach: 55.44 11/28/2009 Rachel Moore, Andover
1:07.50 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Rachel 12 AND 55.26
2 Chai, Lucy 13 A-B 58.59
3 Korsberg, Alexa 13 AND 1:00.80
4 Rojas, Irina 14 NEWT 1:01.06
5 Murphy, Jessica 12 NEED 1:01.66
6 Santaniello, Kathryn 14 NEED 1:01.88
7 Moynihan, Leah 12 LOWL 1:02.09
8 Russolillo, Jacqueline 14 CENT 1:02.36
9 Strauss, Ilana 11 CHELM 1:02.72
10 von Kelsch, c. Erika 11 FRAM 1:02.74
11 Butcher, Ali 13 NATK 1:02.85
12 Guo, Dena 12 LEX 1:02.92
13 Millar, Anna 13 AND 1:03.37
14 Aramian, Cali 14 HAV 1:04.32
15 Kumar, c. Pooja 11 LEX 1:04.63
16 Hanson, Audrey 12 AND 1:04.69
17 Shen, Michelle 15 LATN 1:04.89
18 Honohan, Mara 12 N BED 1:05.34
19 Bach, Thao 12 NEWT 1:05.41
20 Bezreh, c. Alyssa 11 NEED 1:05.82
21 Lee, Patricia 13 NORW 1:05.82
22 DiNardo, c. Laura 11 LATN 1:05.90
23 Dixon, Sydney 13 NEED 1:06.09
24 Omobono, Bella 14 CHELM 1:06.80
25 Wang, Nan 13 BROOK 1:06.89
26 Desrochers, c. Annie 11 CHELM 1:07.02
27 Santos, Marianne 11 NATK 1:07.06
28 Rivard, c. Sara 11 N BED 1:07.16

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet: 51.52 11/19/2000 Connie Brown, Andover
Natl. Champ: 48.33 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 50.27 2/2006 Eliza Butts, Weston
58.53 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Judd, c. Zoe 11 A-B 51.36
2 Patterson, c. Monica 11 AND 53.25
3 Sheridan, Caitlin 14 CHELM 54.04
4 Broderick, Sarah 13 HAV 54.06
5 Hao, c. Scarlett 11 LEX 54.66
6 King, Catherine 11 WELL 54.92
7 Cammann, Emma 13 AND 55.58
8 Kim, Soojin 14 AND 55.71
9 Lee, Vivian 13 A-B 55.92
10 Olson, Halie 13 FRAM 56.41
11 Hooper, Sarah 12 NEED 57.13
12 Awiszus, Maeve 14 AND 57.14
13 Burns, Virginia 14 BRKT 57.36
14 Thom, Bridget 14 NATK 57.53
15 Curran, Casey 13 CHELM 58.39
16 Chow, Tiffany 11 WELL 58.42
17 Shenihait, Erica 14 FRAM 58.42

Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet: 4:53.92 11/19/2007 Katelyn Martin, Chelmsford
Natl. Champ: 4:34.78 2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
State Coach: 4:52.08 2/1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner
5:55.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 D'Innocenzo, Margaret 13 AND 4:57.10
2 Mitchell, c. Hannah 11 CENT 5:11.59
3 Valler, Montanna 13 AND 5:18.01
4 Day, Jennifer 14 CHELM 5:20.34
5 Hall, Samantha 12 AND 5:21.73
6 Franklin, Maggie 14 HAV 5:29.88
7 Nelson, Alyssa 12 HAV 5:32.11
8 Keffer, Zoe 14 AND 5:32.12
9 Abreu, Sarah 13 BRAIN 5:32.94
10 Buckle, Lindsay 12 A-B 5:35.35
11 Lin, Karin 13 LEX 5:36.11
12 Shilo, Molly 13 NORW 5:36.89
13 Lennon, Kelly 14 METH 5:38.41
14 Galica, Cara 11 CHELM 5:38.97
15 DiNatale, Sarah 13 NEED 5:39.99
16 McCormick, Victoria 12 NEED 5:41.84
17 Geary-Meyer, c. Anna 11 LOWL 5:42.53
18 Lynch, Sarah 11 A-B 5:42.61
19 McGuiggan, Erin 13 HAV 5:44.02
20 Kuzara, Meredith 11 CHELM 5:48.00
21 Lentoni, Emma 13 FRAM 5:49.76
22 Ciampi, Amanda 11 CHELM 5:50.46
23 Gaffney, Theresa 12 BRAIN 5:50.57
24 Daley, Gabrielle 14 FRAM 5:51.60
25 Crabbe, Chelsey 13 MRSH 5:52.75
26 Mitchell, Ashley 13 NATK 5:53.25

Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet: 1:38.26 11/19/2000 Andover, Andover
B.Couture, C.Brown, E.Mancuso, H.Boucher
Natl. Champ: 1:32.75 2009 , Carmel, IN
State Coach: 1:37.02 2/22/2009 Wayland, Wayland
Em.Wright,Em.Downs,C.OliviaBlahut,Michl.Cunningham
1:55.00 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Andover 1:40.38
2 Acton-Boxborough 1:40.72
3 Chelmsford 1:42.62
4 Framingham 1:43.26
5 Needham 1:43.70
6 Haverhill 1:44.89
7 Wellesley 1:46.45
8 Lexington 1:47.86
9 Natick 1:48.49
10 Brookline 1:48.88
11 Boston Latin 1:49.04
12 Norwood 1:49.83
13 Braintree 1:49.87
14 Newton North 1:49.94
15 Durfee 1:51.33
16 Dracut 1:51.69
17 New Bedford 1:51.87
18 Marshfield 1:52.22
19 Billerica Memorial 1:52.46
20 Methuen 1:53.06
21 Lowell 1:53.12
22 Central Catholic-Lawrence 1:53.95
23 Brockton 1:54.92

Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Meet: 55.80 11/17/2002 Connie Brown, Andover
Natl. Champ: 51.85 1998 Cindy Tran, Huntington Beach
State Coach: 55.80 11/17/2002 Connie Brown/Rachel Moore, Andover/2009
1:09.50 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Rachel 12 AND 56.80
2 Biron, Carly 12 FRAM 59.79
3 Awiszus, Maeve 14 AND 1:00.89
4 Chai, Lucy 13 A-B 1:00.93
5 Chen, Tiffany 11 NATK 1:02.61
6 Aramian, Cali 14 HAV 1:04.29
7 Kane, Hannah 13 MRSH 1:04.45
8 Moran, Sydney 14 CENT 1:04.46
9 Crowley, Jessica 14 A-B 1:04.59
10 Guo, Dena 12 LEX 1:04.80
11 Olson, Halie 13 FRAM 1:05.30
12 DiNatale, Sarah 13 NEED 1:05.53
13 McCafferty, Alex 14 CHELM 1:05.67
14 Duphily, Angie 13 FRAM 1:05.69
15 Day, c. Lindsey 11 CHELM 1:05.76
16 Chan, Stephanie 13 A-B 1:05.96
17 Lessard, Anna 13 NATK 1:05.98
18 Ryan, Anna 12 AND 1:06.19
19 Chow, Tiffany 11 WELL 1:06.34
20 Kumar, c. Pooja 11 LEX 1:06.39
21 Chung, Fiona 13 LEX 1:06.47
22 Ross, Mikaela 0 AND 1:06.57
23 Nicolle, Shona 11 A-B 1:06.84
24 Francisco, Jen 46 CHELM 1:06.87
25 Thom, Bridget 14 NATK 1:06.97
26 Comstock, Jackie 12 NEWT 1:06.99
27 Rossman, Kim 13 CHELM 1:07.03
28 Rivard, c. Sara 11 N BED 1:07.37
29 O'Neill, c. Shannon 11 LOWL 1:07.58
30 Metta, Alex 13 NORW 1:08.98
31 Kjersgard, Anna 12 NATK 1:09.10
32 Lassman, c. Rebecca 11 NEED 1:09.17

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Meet: 1:03.39 11/19/2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
Natl. Champ: 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA
State Coach: 1:03.39 11/2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen
1:17.00 QUAL
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Korsberg, Ashlee 13 AND 1:07.79
2 Savran, Michaela 13 FRAM 1:10.01
3 Tian, Ariel 13 A-B 1:10.24
4 Cohen, MaryKate 12 CHELM 1:10.83
5 Sullivan, Kathryn 12 AND 1:11.02
6 Ganley, Kendra 14 WELL 1:11.07
7 Liu, Nina 11 LEX 1:11.19
8 Murphy, Jessica 12 NEED 1:11.41
9 Chae, Boyeon 12 A-B 1:11.67
10 Smith, c. Zinnia 11 A-B 1:11.89
11 Leskanic, Lauren 14 NEED 1:13.70
12 Cameron, Devon 12 HAV 1:14.21
13 Johnson, Olivia 11 AND 1:14.32
14 Kenneally, c. Claudia 11 LATN 1:14.36
15 Dieckow, Thorsten 12 BILL 1:14.43
16 Dedinsky, Laura 11 CHELM 1:14.68
17 Barbas, Caitlin 12 BILL 1:14.97
18 Glinos, Diana 14 AND 1:15.14
19 Subenko, Amanda 12 BRAIN 1:15.27
20 Scott, Allison 11 LEX 1:15.83
21 Jones, Michaella 13 LATN 1:15.90
22 Lew, Niki 13 NEWT 1:15.91
23 Chen, Patricia 14 NATK 1:16.22
24 Sweeney, c. Bridget 11 CHELM 1:16.39
25 Mitchell, Ashley 13 NATK 1:16.51
26 Mutter, Sarah 13 NEED 1:16.55

Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet: 3:32.87 11/21/1999 Andover, Andover
S.Brown, L.Harlow, H.Boucher, C.Brown
Natl. Champ: 3:23.10 2008 Austin West Lake, Austin,TX
State Coach: 3:31.10 2/1997 Gardner, Gardner
KateMoody,KarriCharpentier,KatieKline,KristLozeau
4:11.00 QUAL
School
===============================================================================
1 Andover 3:27.71
2 Acton-Boxborough 3:38.27
3 Needham 3:45.60
4 Chelmsford 3:47.53
5 Haverhill 3:47.98
6 Framingham 3:48.35
7 Lexington 3:50.27
8 Natick 3:51.59
9 Wellesley 3:56.80
10 Central Catholic-Lawrence 4:00.33
11 Lowell 4:01.95
12 Brookline 4:02.36
13 Norwood 4:02.47
14 Newton North 4:03.30
15 Braintree 4:03.89
16 Methuen 4:06.76
17 Brockton 4:10.55
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login