MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
 
Boys Fall Golf - Division 1 State Tee Assignments
20-Oct-10


MIAA Massachusetts Boys Division I Golf Championship
Longmeadow Country Club October 26, 2010
10:00am shotgun
players and coaches report at 9:00am


1A Nick Pandelena St John's Prep Connor Sullivan St John's Shrewsbury
Jake Shuman Needham Anthony Vecchiarelli Agawam
1B Jeff Lang Lexington David Thompson Shrewsbury
Curtic Collopy Barnstable Max Omer Longmeadow
2A Nick McLaughlin St John's Prep Jon Powers Leominster
Craig Norton Xaverian Andrew Johnston Minnechaug
3A Chris Gentle Lowell Jimmy Walmsley N Middlesex
Cam Bushway King Philip Patrick Oleksak Agawam
3B Ernie Lupi Haverhill Eric Carlson Marlborough
Chris Taggert Xaverian Joe Francisco Ludlow
4A Chad Stumpo Newton South Ben Schmidt Shepherd Hill
Sal Visali Barnstable Thane Shinabeck Ludlow
4B Brandon Bingel St John's Prep Tom McCloskey Algonquin
Connor Bagby Marshfield Lee Albertson Westfield
5A Mitch Kurker Billerica Andrew Dame St John's Shrewsbury
Jon Lipshitz Brookline Ken Morrisino East Longmeadow
6A Kevin LaFrancis Acton-Boxboro Dan Cowick Sandwich
Patrick O'Leary BC High Athan Goulas Peabody
6B Chris Collins Waltham Patrick Long Sandwich
Joe Cooper Wayland Jim Wronoski Brookline
7A Matt Bullock St John's Prep Jake Yanulis BC High
Pat Brothers Malden Catholic Joe Leavitt Central Catholic
8A Janek Krenig Andover Scott Farley Haverhill
Connor Greenleaf Central Catholic Charles Goldberg Newton North
8B Joe Felipe Wayland Kurt Bugbee Wachusett
Colin Buckley BC High Andy Reese Shrewsbury
9A Kevin Wheeler Agawam Tim Cunningham St John's Prep
TJ McNulty BC High Jeff Moore Shrewsbury
10A Shawn Zaborowski Agawam Al Frisone Central Catholic
Nick Rodriguez Shrewsbury James Holden BC High
10B Brian Benson Agawam Ryan Willis Central Catholic
Noah Walker BC High Chris Akerson Shrewsbury
11A Brian Hersey Agawam Sreve Parise Billerica
Pat Cunningham Barnstable Keeghan Lavin St John's Shrewsbury
11B Bill Whitney III East Longmeadow Bobby Bourgeois Billerica
Matt Hills Barnstable Conner Burdick St John's Shrewsbury
12A Matt Fontaine East Longmeadow Yannick Schaefer Wayland
Joe Hunt Barnstable Thomas Henderson St John's Shrewsbury
13A Anthony Geary East Longmeadow Mike Murphy Wayland
Kurt Mahoney Barnstable Dan Lynch St John's Shrewsbury
14A Steve Moyers East Longmeadow Kevin Fay Central Catholic
Brian Horgan Xaverian Brent Malboef Shrewsbury
15A Brian Cowles East Longmeadow Kevin Dejardins Central Catholic
Eddie Martin Xaverian Connor McDonagh Poh Wachusett
15B Ben Krevalin Longmeadow Kevin McInerney Xaverian
Jonah Choe Billerica Jack Deninger Wachusett
16A Connor Dunne Longmeadow Mike Roulic Billerica
Joe MacCaulay Wachusett Matt Golden Xaverian
17A Billy Walthouse Longmeadow Brandon Kuzmich Billerica
Nick Wage Wachusett
18A Jeremy Brofsky Wayland Randy Watson Wachusett
Colin Whitney Longmeadow
18B Jake Danforth St John's Prep Andrew King Wayland
Alex Greenberg Longmeadow


Scoring: Agawam, East Longmeadow, Longmeadow, Ludlow, Wachusett, St John's Prep

Marshalls will fore caddy and verify scorecards on the last hole played.
Marshalls will bring signed scorecards to scorers table when finished
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login