MASSACHUSETTS INTERSCHOLASTIC
ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

33 Forge Parkway ~ Franklin, MA 02038
Phone (508) 541-7997 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) Fax (508) 541-9888 bluebullet.gif (326 bytes) E-Mail miaa@miaa.net

   Switch To Mobile View   
  Menu
  Home
2009 Outdoor Track - Western Mass Performance List
28-May-09


M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts
State Meet QualifIer - 5/30/2009
Westfield State College
Performance List

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 546 Christian, Jen JR Central 12.10
2 14 VanNess, Jillian SR Agawam 12.40
3 426 Mboya, Miriam SO New Leadership 12.50
4 257 Ferreira, Ashley SR Ludlow 12.70
5 364 Turgeon, Martine SR Monson 12.70
6 214 Sworzen, Sara SR Hoosac Valley 12.90
7 509 Simeone, Kristen JR SouthwickTolland 12.93
8 481 McIvery, Miyosha JR Putnam 13.00
9 271 Ryan, Chelsea SR Ludlow 13.00
10 486 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah FR Sabis 13.03
11 594 Roy, Chelsea SR West Springfield 13.10
12 410 Payton, Jessi JR Mt. Greylock 13.10
13 461 Logsdon, Kendall JR Palmer 13.10
14 52 Burke, Jessica FR Belchertown 13.10
15 549 Harris, Dynasty SO Central 13.20
16 308 Boyd, Abigail FR Minnechaug 13.20
17 584 Palso, Kat SO Turners Falls 13.20
18 173 Otis, Marissa 8 Hampshire 13.28
19 312 Carlyle, Sarah SR Minnechaug 13.30
20 313 Cavallini, Jessica SO Minnechaug 13.30
21 480 Jackosn, Lakeia JR Putnam 13.30
22 422 Abdul-Qaadir, Bilqis SR New Leadership 13.31
23 168 Dean, Cailee SO Hampshire 13.32
24 374 Bourdon, Phoebe SO MonumentMountain 13.36
25 116 Rybacki, Erin FR East Longmeadow 13.40
26 552 Showell, Andrea JR Central 13.40
27 474 King, Carly SO Pittsfield 13.40
28 230 Cosby, Imani JR Longmeadow 13.40
29 200 Lentes, Katelyn SR Holyoke 13.40
30 360 Boczon, Andrea FR Monson 13.44
31 227 Amegan, Julianna SO Longmeadow 13.50
32 29 Uch, Olivia JR Amherst-Pellham 13.50
33 28 Smith, Kamillah FR Amherst-Pellham 13.50
34 524 Joseph, Apelila SO Sci-Tech 13.50
35 429 Brennan, Madeleine JR Northampton 13.50

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 201 Yates, Selena FR Holyoke 24.90
2 548 Gervais, Targie JR Central 25.90
3 517 Lewis, Shanieka JR Commerce 26.00
4 555 White, Kaelyn SO Central 26.00
5 498 Tabin, Brianna SO South Hadlety 26.20
6 237 Maxey, Morgan SR Longmeadow 26.40
7 273 Sunderland, Dana JR Ludlow 26.47
8 403 Gorson, Liz SO Mt. Greylock 26.61
9 413 Riley, Caitlyn FR Mt. Greylock 26.99
10 188 Gorman, Grace SR Holyoke Catholic 27.00
11 506 Griffin, Hannah SO SouthwickTolland 27.09
12 144 Cooper, Morgan SR Frontier 27.10
13 359 Arbour, Kalli SO Monson 27.17
14 19 Bond, Ayodele SO Amherst-Pellham 27.30
15 60 Forrette, Lindsay SR Chicopee Comp 27.60
16 587 Curro, Kristin SR Wahconah 27.60
17 166 Blanchard, Courtney SO Hampshire 27.71
18 62 Martin, Kelsey SO Chicopee Comp 27.73
19 41 Whitcomb, Hillary JR Athol 27.84
20 115 Russo, Lauren SR East Longmeadow 27.88
21 113 Rhinehart, Maya SO East Longmeadow 27.88
22 106 Kasper, Candace FR East Longmeadow 27.90
23 492 Williams, Alexandra SO Sabis 27.99
24 194 Sobon, Caralyn SO Holyoke Catholic 28.00
25 91 Bona, Allie FR Drury 28.10
26 24 Marciano, Nina SO Amherst-Pellham 28.14
27 427 Robinson, Shawnique SR New Leadership 28.19
28 428 Scott, Shannoya FR New Leadership 28.19
29 78 Laurin, Natalie FR Chicopee 28.30
30 94 Lesniak, Hilary JR Drury 28.30
31 607 Janik, Joanne SR Westfield 28.40
32 267 Quesnel, Ariana FR Ludlow 28.50
33 233 Katz, Abby SR Longmeadow 28.64

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 441 Paine, Natalia JR Northampton 58.19
2 432 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah SR Northampton 1:00.44
3 117 Rybacki, Kayla SO East Longmeadow 1:01.19
4 274 Venacio, Ashley JR Ludlow 1:01.30
5 460 Laviolette, Halie FR Palmer 1:01.30
6 608 Mayhew, Shannon SR Westfield 1:01.79
7 9 Kapinos, Jen JR Agawam 1:02.20
8 382 Masiero, Molly JR MonumentMountain 1:02.40
9 416 Wood, Oona FR Mt. Greylock 1:02.82
10 266 Pevato, Brenna JR Ludlow 1:03.30
11 114 Rooney, Taylor SO East Longmeadow 1:03.32
12 186 Cote, Brie FR Holyoke Catholic 1:03.70
13 37 Cass, Kelsey JR Athol 1:03.76
14 433 Fiegenbaum, Hannah JR Northampton 1:03.80
15 254 Anselmo, Allison FR Ludlow 1:03.80
16 305 Avery, Christine JR Minnechaug 1:03.92
17 525 Ortiz, Angelina SO Sci-Tech 1:04.00
18 526 Taylor, Tequila JR Sci-Tech 1:04.00
19 553 Shubrick, Payton SO Central 1:04.00
20 362 Pacocha, Alyson FR Monson 1:04.01
21 372 Baldwin, Keegan SO MonumentMountain 1:04.05
22 54 Falvey, Sarah SR Belchertown 1:04.24
23 619 Sawyer, April SO West Springfield 1:04.30
24 306 Baker, Krea JR Minnechaug 1:04.34
25 231 Davis, Andrea SR Longmeadow 1:04.40
26 319 Mack, Alex FR Minnechaug 1:04.42
27 610 Moltenbrey, Megan SR Westfield 1:04.51
28 167 Bretz, Kyrie JR Hampshire 1:04.80
29 482 Wallace, Teresa JR Putnam 1:04.90
30 586 Cherry, Cate FR Wahconah 1:05.00
31 147 Fenton, Rachael SR Frontier 1:05.10
32 588 Curro, Meghan FR Wahconah 1:05.10
33 493 Courtney, Elizabeth JR South Hadlety 1:05.20
34 491 Rentas, Taevosha SO Sabis 1:05.27
35 354 Oldenburg, Maddy JR Mowhawk 1:05.39
36 518 Nieves, Tiaunna SR Commerce 1:05.40
37 222 Wellman, Liz SO Lenox 1:05.65
38 121 Weithofer, Liz FR East Longmeadow 1:05.70
39 490 Hoyte, Vania SO Sabis 1:05.85
40 322 Murphy, Leah JR Minnechaug 1:05.89
41 604 Desmarais, Alyssa JR Westfield 1:05.90
42 538 McAnaney, Erin FR Cathedral 1:06.00
43 151 Hollrock, Lynn SO Frontier 1:06.00

Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 609 McGilpin, Julie SR Westfield 2:18.40
2 406 Lemme, Jackie SR Mt. Greylock 2:22.51
3 438 Larson, Emma SO Northampton 2:27.10
4 190 Mancuso, Mary SR Holyoke Catholic 2:27.20
5 12 Montano, Becca SR Agawam 2:29.52
6 272 Salvador, Sam JR Ludlow 2:29.90
7 385 Smith, Claire JR MonumentMountain 2:30.00
8 152 Judge, Sydney 8 Frontier 2:30.20
9 38 Cleveland, Kiley SO Athol 2:30.65
10 576 Pannesco, Amy JR Taconic 2:31.00
11 238 McGann, Anna SO Longmeadow 2:31.05
12 275 Vital, Nina JR Ludlow 2:31.26
13 408 Manners, Erin JR Mt. Greylock 2:31.87
14 143 Calvo, Kristin SO Frontier 2:32.40
15 93 Cassie, Lincoln SO Drury 2:33.30
16 120 Weisse, Kristin SR East Longmeadow 2:33.55
17 258 Foye, Mackenzie FR Ludlow 2:34.00
18 437 Jenkins-Sullivan, Emma SO Northampton 2:34.20
19 378 Engleberger, Sydney FR MonumentMountain 2:34.46
20 220 Barry, Pam SR Lenox 2:34.60
21 407 Lemme, Kaylene FR Mt. Greylock 2:35.00
22 193 Rooke, Falon SO Holyoke Catholic 2:35.80
23 58 O'Neill, Tegan JR Belchertown 2:36.30
24 551 McKinney, Breanna JR Central 2:36.30

Event 5 Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 381 House, Sophia SR MonumentMountain 5:17.62
2 575 Ortega, Chandler SO Taconic 5:22.00
3 6 Dudek, Jenny SO Agawam 5:26.32
4 229 Blackman, Camille FR Longmeadow 5:28.00
5 439 Lellman, Charlotte SO Northampton 5:29.39
6 361 Metzger, Katelyn SO Monson 5:36.40
7 434 Ford, Viviane SO Northampton 5:41.90
8 405 Kaegi, Emily 7 Mt. Greylock 5:42.11
9 324 Salois, Erin SO Minnechaug 5:43.00
10 253 Anselmo, Alexa SO Ludlow 5:43.50
11 192 Rezendes, Staci FR Holyoke Catholic 5:43.90
12 323 Muse, Meghan SR Minnechaug 5:44.74
13 25 Mastroianni, Sasha SR Amherst-Pellham 5:46.15
14 496 Nelson, Clare JR South Hadlety 5:46.40
15 380 Hillman, Corinne JR MonumentMountain 5:47.00
16 105 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie SR East Longmeadow 5:47.03
17 259 Holley, Jen SO Ludlow 5:47.30
18 170 Labrie, Elizabeth FR Hampshire 5:48.11
19 172 O'Connor, Lyndsey 8 Hampshire 5:48.15
20 440 Milsark, Haley SO Northampton 5:48.29
21 232 Dunn, Jackie SO Longmeadow 5:49.35
22 261 McClintock, Jessica JR Ludlow 5:50.00
23 544 Arocho, Natlaia SO Central 5:50.00
24 572 Boos, Kortney JR Taconic 5:50.30
25 534 Footit, Maura FR Cathedral 5:51.20
26 187 Fisher, Erica JR Holyoke Catholic 5:52.50
27 77 Laurin, Danielle JR Chicopee 5:53.00
28 328 Tromblay, Ashley SR Minnechaug 5:53.00
29 228 Baquis, Kate SR Longmeadow 5:53.58
30 602 Baird, Amanda FR Westfield 5:54.00
31 157 Piela, Allison SO Frontier 5:54.40
32 51 Bernardin, Savannah SO Belchertown 5:56.55
33 177 Woods, Elizabeth 8 Hampshire 5:57.00
34 310 Brunelle, Molly SR Minnechaug 5:57.00

Event 6 Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 195 Veit, Kristen SR Holyoke Catholic 11:12.00
2 55 Granger, Madison FR Belchertown 11:29.88
3 442 Zimmerman, Hannah SR Northampton 11:42.17
4 307 Bernard, Lindsey FR Minnechaug 11:45.33
5 611 Stocker, Caroline SO Westfield 11:47.00
6 22 Haake, Leah JR Amherst-Pellham 11:52.50
7 240 Shypula, Kristen JR Longmeadow 11:54.66
8 591 Beauvais, Kelly SR West Springfield 12:15.70
9 256 Coelho, Kaitlin FR Ludlow 12:22.32
10 472 Grise, Jessica SR Pittsfield 12:22.40
11 471 Bagley, Skye JR Pittsfield 12:23.00
12 196 Wolff, Rachael JR Holyoke Catholic 12:27.90
13 404 Hitchcock, Mackenzie FR Mt. Greylock 12:37.00
14 401 Chenail, Hannah SR Mt. Greylock 12:46.80
15 189 Lapointe, Brooke JR Holyoke Catholic 12:47.00
16 21 Fega, Maddie JR Amherst-Pellham 12:48.39
17 8 Hurley, Samantha SO Agawam 12:48.55
18 321 Meszaros, Molly SO Minnechaug 12:50.00
19 153 Mako, Natalie 8 Frontier 12:52.70
20 109 Madison, Ashley SO East Longmeadow 12:53.10
21 176 Roberts, Julie FR Hampshire 12:56.25
22 57 Lewis, Taylor SO Belchertown 12:59.00

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 347 Avery, Marissa JR Mowhawk 15.75
2 150 Harper, Isabelle SR Frontier 16.28
3 61 Legare, Amber SO Chicopee Comp 16.39
4 3 Breault, Megan JR Agawam 16.45
5 379 Gennari, Claire SR MonumentMountain 16.59
6 577 Robinson, Bailey JR Taconic 16.60
7 523 Jones, Kaprice SR Sci-Tech 16.70
8 304 Alves, Meghan JR Minnechaug 16.80
9 185 Ciolek, Alicia SO Holyoke Catholic 16.90
10 81 Miller, Jenna JR Chicopee 16.90
11 547 Downie, Tionna SO Central 17.18
12 122 Wolfenden, Amanda SR East Longmeadow 17.30
13 402 Ericson, Marissa SO Mt. Greylock 17.40
14 377 Crandall, Naomi SO MonumentMountain 17.47
15 241 Thomas, Lily SR Longmeadow 17.50
16 169 Gosselin, Michelle SR Hampshire 17.50
17 2 Black, Alli SR Agawam 17.60
18 92 Bona, Miranda SR Drury 17.70
19 20 Brown, Sonia JR Amherst-Pellham 17.80
20 290 Baldic, Lauren SR Mahar 17.82
21 383 Randolph, Nora SR MonumentMountain 17.90
22 211 Provost, Liz FR Hoosac Valley 17.90
23 74 Kozikowski, Emily JR Chicopee 17.90
24 260 Majka, Lynsey FR Ludlow 18.00
25 462 Maslon, Luisa FR Palmer 18.00
26 456 Bell, Deserie SO Palmer 18.00
27 7 Gonet, Gaby JR Agawam 18.06

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 435 Hopkins, Phoebe SO Northampton 1:06.19
2 603 Baird, Maddilyn SR Westfield 1:07.20
3 262 McGregor, Brittney SR Ludlow 1:07.24
4 111 McMahon, Ali SO East Longmeadow 1:08.64
5 573 Edwards-Persip, Harmony FR Taconic 1:09.00
6 556 Whitley, Jasmin FR Central 1:10.00
7 235 Kenney, Brianna FR Longmeadow 1:10.80
8 414 Rodriguez, Simone SO Mt. Greylock 1:10.90
9 489 Garcia, Arianna 8 Sabis 1:11.22
10 415 Shanley, Susie FR Mt. Greylock 1:11.45
11 363 Pennington, Kellie JR Monson 1:11.58
12 349 Fortin, Tess FR Mowhawk 1:11.71
13 76 Krupa, Joanna FR Chicopee 1:11.80
14 508 Sheehan, Liz SO SouthwickTolland 1:11.86
15 174 Otis, Stephanie 8 Hampshire 1:11.90
16 104 Foley, Casey FR East Longmeadow 1:11.90
17 145 Drake, Beth FR Frontier 1:11.90
18 13 Schnepp, Rebecca JR Agawam 1:12.24
19 269 Robitaille, Taylor JR Ludlow 1:12.26
20 475 Smith, Hannah SO Pittsfield 1:12.45
21 171 Lyons, Leah SO Hampshire 1:12.48
22 212 Rodowicz, Emily SO Hoosac Valley 1:13.00
23 495 Mauer, Megan JR South Hadlety 1:13.74

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Agawam HS 10:10.21
2 Holyoke Catholic HS 10:15.80
3 Westfield HS 10:19.00
4 Longmeadow HS 10:21.00
5 Monson Jr-Sr HS 10:22.00
6 Monument Mountain HS 10:22.90
7 Northampton HS 10:24.31
8 Ludlow HS 10:30.00
9 Minnechaug Regional HS 10:30.00
10 Mount Greylock Regional HS 10:30.33
11 South Hadley HS 10:39.00
12 East Longmeadow HS 10:40.40
13 Pittsfield HS 10:45.27
14 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 10:49.73
15 Hampshire Regional HS 10:59.00
16 Frontier Regional HS 11:00.00
17 Palmer HS 11:00.41
18 Lenox Memorial HS 11:16.00
19 Chicopee Comp HS 11:22.00
20 Taconic HS 11:29.67
21 West Springfield HS 11:30.00
22 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 11:32.54
23 New Leadership Charter 11:33.00
24 Belchertown HS 11:39.75
25 Springfield Central HS 11:47.20
26 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 11:50.00
27 Hoosac Valley HS 12:00.00
28 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 13:00.00
29 Springfield Cathedral HS NT
30 Sabis Int. Charter School NT

Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Northampton HS 50.22
2 Springfield Central HS 50.30
3 Ludlow HS 50.98
4 Mount Greylock Regional HS 51.25
5 East Longmeadow HS 51.65
6 Monson Jr-Sr HS 52.00
7 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 52.00
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 52.10
9 Holyoke HS 52.50
10 Hampshire Regional HS 52.50
11 Longmeadow HS 52.56
12 Putnam Vocational Technical HS 52.80
13 Hoosac Valley HS 53.00
14 South Hadley HS 53.20
15 Drury HS 53.30
16 Frontier Regional HS 53.67
17 Sabis Int. Charter School 53.73
18 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 53.75
19 Wahconah Regional HS 53.80
20 Westfield HS 53.90
21 Chicopee HS 54.00
22 Turners Falls 54.20
23 West Springfield HS 54.30
24 Pittsfield HS 54.60
25 Monument Mountain HS 54.60
26 Belchertown HS 55.00
27 Agawam HS 55.35
28 Palmer HS 56.10
29 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 56.20
30 Chicopee Comp HS 56.60
31 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 56.94
32 New Leadership Charter 57.80
33 Spfld HS of Commerce 59.50

Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Northampton HS 3:57.90
2 Ludlow HS 4:12.02
3 Westfield HS 4:13.00
4 Taconic HS 4:13.26
5 East Longmeadow HS 4:14.35
6 Holyoke Catholic HS 4:18.30
7 Agawam HS 4:18.65
8 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 4:22.70
9 Sabis Int. Charter School 4:22.91
10 Frontier Regional HS 4:23.70
11 Hampshire Regional HS 4:23.74
12 Minnechaug Regional HS 4:24.29
13 Mount Greylock Regional HS 4:25.16
14 Longmeadow HS 4:26.00
15 South Hadley HS 4:36.00
16 Pittsfield HS 4:36.24
17 Monument Mountain HS 4:37.90
18 Wahconah Regional HS 4:38.00
19 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 4:38.49
20 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 4:40.03
21 Springfield Central HS 4:40.30
22 Athol HS 4:41.00
23 Monson Jr-Sr HS 4:44.00
24 Spfld HS of Commerce 4:47.00
25 Belchertown HS 4:47.84
26 Springfield Cathedral HS 4:49.90
27 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 4:50.00
28 Palmer HS 4:51.55
29 Hoosac Valley HS 4:53.00
30 Chicopee Comp HS 5:06.00
31 New Leadership Charter 5:18.00

Event 12 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 518 Nieves, Tiaunna SR Commerce 5-08.00
2 347 Avery, Marissa JR Mowhawk 5-05.00
3 432 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah SR Northampton 5-02.00
4 117 Rybacki, Kayla SO East Longmeadow 5-02.00
5 219 Allen, Madeline JR Lenox 5-00.00
6 349 Fortin, Tess FR Mowhawk 5-00.00
7 422 Abdul-Qaadir, Bilqis SR New Leadership 5-00.00
8 221 Warner, Julia JR Lenox 5-00.00
9 583 Nicotra, Libby JR Turners Falls 4-11.00
10 268 Robitaille, Liz JR Ludlow 4-10.00
11 175 Provo, Stephanie SR Hampshire 4-10.00
12 431 Driscoll, Kate FR Northampton 4-10.00
13 210 LeBeau, Samantha JR Hoosac Valley 4-10.00
14 147 Fenton, Rachael SR Frontier 4-10.00
15 400 Chang, Geena SO Mt. Greylock 4-10.00
16 351 Hollister, Eliza SO Mowhawk 4-10.00
17 487 Chappell, Alexis SO Sabis 4-10.00
18 505 Fenton, Megan FR SouthwickTolland 4-10.00
19 236 Kiernan, Jeanne JR Longmeadow 4-10.00
20 311 Carlson, Jenna JR Minnechaug 4-10.00
21 317 Jalbert, Hannah SR Minnechaug 4-10.00
22 371 Atwood, Blake SO MonumentMountain 4-10.00
23 1 Bard, Leisl FR Agawam 4-10.00
24 594 Roy, Chelsea SR West Springfield 4-10.00
25 538 McAnaney, Erin FR Cathedral 4-10.00
26 593 Plante, Katie JR West Springfield 4-10.00
27 545 Bass, Kilandra JR Central 4-08.00
28 231 Davis, Andrea SR Longmeadow 4-08.00
29 415 Shanley, Susie FR Mt. Greylock 4-08.00
30 461 Logsdon, Kendall JR Palmer 4-08.00
31 526 Taylor, Tequila JR Sci-Tech 4-08.00
32 315 Gamidova, Kamilla SR Minnechaug 4-08.00
33 506 Griffin, Hannah SO SouthwickTolland 4-08.00
34 610 Moltenbrey, Megan SR Westfield 4-08.00
35 494 Hebert, Samantha JR South Hadlety 4-08.00
36 145 Drake, Beth FR Frontier 4-08.00
37 370 Astion, Alanna SR MonumentMountain 4-08.00
38 159 Watroba, Vanessa SO Frontier 4-08.00
39 149 Harper, Eliza SO Frontier 4-08.00
40 26 O'Brien, Rachel SO Amherst-Pellham 4-08.00
41 119 Sirard, Kayla FR East Longmeadow 4-08.00
42 39 Holden, Alyssa SO Athol 4-08.00
43 27 Reed, Alexis JR Amherst-Pellham 4-08.00
44 234 Keator, Lynsey SR Longmeadow 4-08.00
45 293 Parker, Sam FR Mahar 4-08.00
46 457 Blanchette, Allison SO Palmer 4-08.00
47 409 Pandzic, Monica JR Mt. Greylock 4-08.00
48 78 Laurin, Natalie FR Chicopee 4-08.00
49 238 McGann, Anna SO Longmeadow 4-08.00
50 504 Blaze, Lelsie SO SouthwickTolland 4-06.00

Event 13 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 60 Forrette, Lindsay SR Chicopee Comp 9-06.00
2 142 Bean, Brenna JR Frontier 9-00.00
3 156 Ovitt, Cassie SO Frontier 8-06.00
4 146 Drake, Mary SR Frontier 8-06.00
5 352 Kennedy, Alexis SO Mowhawk 8-06.00
6 269 Robitaille, Taylor JR Ludlow 8-06.00
7 359 Arbour, Kalli SO Monson 8-03.00
8 436 Howe, Ruth SO Northampton 8-00.00
9 326 Sweeney, Lauren SR Minnechaug 8-00.00
10 320 Maldonado, Samantha SR Minnechaug 7-06.00
11 270 Ryan, Alyssa SR Ludlow 7-06.00
12 315 Gamidova, Kamilla SR Minnechaug 7-06.00
13 7 Gonet, Gaby JR Agawam 7-06.00
14 101 Caprile, Michelle SO East Longmeadow 7-06.00
15 56 Hamel, Becca JR Belchertown 7-06.00
16 107 Knox, Jen SR East Longmeadow 7-06.00
17 75 Kravchenko, Luda JR Chicopee 7-06.00
18 256 Coelho, Kaitlin FR Ludlow 7-06.00
19 158 VonFlatern, Jenny JR Frontier 7-06.00

Event 14 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 191 Mercure, Aubree SR Holyoke Catholic 17-06.75
2 603 Baird, Maddilyn SR Westfield 17-03.75
3 201 Yates, Selena FR Holyoke 16-11.50
4 61 Legare, Amber SO Chicopee Comp 16-11.00
5 103 Everett, Jenise JR East Longmeadow 16-09.75
6 426 Mboya, Miriam SO New Leadership 16-09.50
7 188 Gorman, Grace SR Holyoke Catholic 16-07.25
8 317 Jalbert, Hannah SR Minnechaug 16-06.25
9 3 Breault, Megan JR Agawam 16-06.00
10 441 Paine, Natalia JR Northampton 16-05.75
11 488 Collins, Jamie JR Sabis 16-03.50
12 413 Riley, Caitlyn FR Mt. Greylock 16-03.00
13 399 Bishop, Abby SR Mt. Greylock 16-01.75
14 428 Scott, Shannoya FR New Leadership 16-01.00
15 168 Dean, Cailee SO Hampshire 16-00.00
16 517 Lewis, Shanieka JR Commerce 15-11.50
17 508 Sheehan, Liz SO SouthwickTolland 15-10.00
18 265 Periera, Kaycee FR Ludlow 15-10.00
19 81 Miller, Jenna JR Chicopee 15-09.00
20 263 Murphy, Kaitlin JR Ludlow 15-07.50
21 150 Harper, Isabelle SR Frontier 15-06.50
22 273 Sunderland, Dana JR Ludlow 15-06.50
23 291 Johnson, Amanda JR Mahar 15-05.50
24 606 Hewins, Amy SO Westfield 15-05.50
25 312 Carlyle, Sarah SR Minnechaug 15-05.25
26 481 McIvery, Miyosha JR Putnam 15-05.00
27 93 Cassie, Lincoln SO Drury 15-05.00
28 364 Turgeon, Martine SR Monson 15-04.00
29 586 Cherry, Cate FR Wahconah 15-03.00
30 325 Sullivan, Marian JR Minnechaug 15-00.50
31 505 Fenton, Megan FR SouthwickTolland 15-00.00

Event 15 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 103 Everett, Jenise JR East Longmeadow 37-01.50
2 191 Mercure, Aubree SR Holyoke Catholic 37-01.50
3 423 Bowie-Egde, Jevhan JR New Leadership 36-06.50
4 346 Avery, Lauren FR Mowhawk 35-07.75
5 20 Brown, Sonia JR Amherst-Pellham 35-05.25
6 265 Periera, Kaycee FR Ludlow 34-09.00
7 489 Garcia, Arianna 8 Sabis 33-11.75
8 184 Cardinal, Jenn SO Holyoke Catholic 33-11.50
9 291 Johnson, Amanda JR Mahar 33-10.50
10 111 McMahon, Ali SO East Longmeadow 33-09.00
11 293 Parker, Sam FR Mahar 33-08.50
12 263 Murphy, Kaitlin JR Ludlow 33-06.00
13 114 Rooney, Taylor SO East Longmeadow 33-05.00
14 237 Maxey, Morgan SR Longmeadow 33-03.25
15 556 Whitley, Jasmin FR Central 33-02.00
16 433 Fiegenbaum, Hannah JR Northampton 33-00.75
17 435 Hopkins, Phoebe SO Northampton 33-00.75
18 221 Warner, Julia JR Lenox 33-00.00
19 363 Pennington, Kellie JR Monson 32-10.00
20 2 Black, Alli SR Agawam 32-08.50
21 384 Randolph, Sophia FR MonumentMountain 32-08.00
22 606 Hewins, Amy SO Westfield 32-07.50
23 491 Rentas, Taevosha SO Sabis 32-04.00
24 262 McGregor, Brittney SR Ludlow 32-03.00
25 577 Robinson, Bailey JR Taconic 32-03.00
26 492 Williams, Alexandra SO Sabis 32-03.00
27 325 Sullivan, Marian JR Minnechaug 32-01.50
28 200 Lentes, Katelyn SR Holyoke 32-01.25
29 584 Palso, Kat SO Turners Falls 32-00.50

Event 16 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 550 Hawley, Alicia SR Central 116-07
2 424 Foster, Sanya SR New Leadership 113-06
3 473 Hunt, Chelsea JR Pittsfield 110-08
4 355 Rougeau, Aurora SO Mowhawk 106-06
5 59 Rock, Kelsi SR Belchertown 103-07
6 23 Lesure, Mariah SO Amherst-Pellham 101-05
7 412 Radke, Samantha JR Mt. Greylock 100-09
8 213 Sutliff, Johanna SR Hoosac Valley 97-00
9 348 Braziel, Ashley SR Mowhawk 96-10
10 430 Brooks, Molly JR Northampton 94-07
11 80 Luzanov, Ksenia SR Chicopee 94-00
12 211 Provost, Liz FR Hoosac Valley 93-00
13 239 Mentor, Christina SR Longmeadow 92-04
14 264 Periera, Claudia SR Ludlow 91-06
15 316 Gardner, Jessica SR Minnechaug 91-05
16 459 Farris, Bev SO Palmer 90-10
17 199 Kebba, Jamie SR Holyoke 90-01
18 10 Kibbe, Carleen SO Agawam 89-09
19 522 Helton, Takiah SR Sci-Tech 88-07
20 155 Mozea, Amanda 8 Frontier 88-03
21 314 Collins, Jenna SR Minnechaug 88-02
22 553 Shubrick, Payton SO Central 87-00
23 463 Trybus, Shannon SO Palmer 86-05
24 4 Brussiere, Brittany JR Agawam 84-03
25 411 Phelps, Meredith JR Mt. Greylock 84-01
26 110 McGuill, Caron SR East Longmeadow 84-01

Event 17 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 536 Jasku;a, Ashley JR Cathedral 199-11
2 118 Schnepp, Jessica SR East Longmeadow 124-04
3 255 Boucher, Caroline SR Ludlow 115-10
4 53 Dufresne, Nicole JR Belchertown 112-00
5 199 Kebba, Jamie SR Holyoke 111-10
6 554 Tuitt, Mi'esha SR Central 111-05
7 353 Merrigan, Molly SO Mowhawk 111-03
8 550 Hawley, Alicia SR Central 110-00
9 355 Rougeau, Aurora SO Mowhawk 107-08
10 497 Pope, Lyndsay JR South Hadlety 107-08
11 361 Metzger, Katelyn SO Monson 107-00
12 316 Gardner, Jessica SR Minnechaug 106-02
13 412 Radke, Samantha JR Mt. Greylock 103-02
14 5 Brussiere, Courtney JR Agawam 100-02
15 242 Woodward, Anna SR Longmeadow 99-01
16 458 Caulfield, Katrina JR Palmer 98-07
17 459 Farris, Bev SO Palmer 98-04
18 592 Mosichuck, Julia FR West Springfield 98-01
19 376 Ceceil, Kelsey FR MonumentMountain 97-00
20 309 Boyd, Caroline SR Minnechaug 96-05
21 40 Jillson, Cailin SO Athol 93-01
22 208 Blanchard, Melanie JR Hoosac Valley 90-05
23 327 Tarpey, Casey SO Minnechaug 90-03
24 275 Vital, Nina JR Ludlow 89-10
25 122 Wolfenden, Amanda SR East Longmeadow 89-08
26 539 Shea, Molly JR Cathedral 89-02
27 507 Lynch, Courtney SR SouthwickTolland 88-09
28 373 Bermudez, Angela SR MonumentMountain 88-09
29 11 Martin, Kasey SO Agawam 88-02
30 375 Cavanaugh, Lindsey FR MonumentMountain 87-11
31 154 Morton, Leah JR Frontier 87-09
32 589 Kuni, Dana JR Wahconah 87-08
33 350 Hebert, Keeley JR Mowhawk 87-05
34 102 Ede, Devon SR East Longmeadow 87-04
35 148 Haas, Jillian SO Frontier 87-03
36 209 Gajda, Maranda FR Hoosac Valley 86-07
37 36 Brighenti, Sofia SR Athol 86-03
38 112 Murray, Caitlin SR East Longmeadow 85-09
39 108 Lambert, Carissa SO East Longmeadow 85-06
40 605 Hardy, Rebecca SO Westfield 85-04

Event 18 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 424 Foster, Sanya SR New Leadership 38-06.75
2 292 Judge, Amber JR Mahar 35-06.00
3 522 Helton, Takiah SR Sci-Tech 35-06.00
4 423 Bowie-Egde, Jevhan JR New Leadership 34-01.00
5 165 Benoit, Shelby SO Hampshire 33-10.75
6 430 Brooks, Molly JR Northampton 33-10.00
7 155 Mozea, Amanda 8 Frontier 33-08.75
8 309 Boyd, Caroline SR Minnechaug 33-08.25
9 582 Didge, Nina SO Turners Falls 32-00.25
10 458 Caulfield, Katrina JR Palmer 31-04.00
11 574 LeSage, Chelsea JR Taconic 31-04.00
12 425 Lodge, Tanazia JR New Leadership 31-04.00
13 537 Kelley, Jessica SO Cathedral 31-02.00
14 4 Brussiere, Brittany JR Agawam 30-04.75
15 516 Hill, Jade SR Commerce 29-10.00
16 314 Collins, Jenna SR Minnechaug 29-04.75
17 318 Kasa, Justina SR Minnechaug 29-04.25
18 79 Leyda, Katelyn SO Chicopee 29-03.00
19 482 Wallace, Teresa JR Putnam 29-02.00
20 473 Hunt, Chelsea JR Pittsfield 29-00.00
21 535 Hayles, Kenya JR Cathedral 28-04.00
22 213 Sutliff, Johanna SR Hoosac Valley 28-03.00
23 14 VanNess, Jillian SR Agawam 28-00.50
24 463 Trybus, Shannon SO Palmer 28-00.00


M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts
State Meet QualifIer - 5/30/2009
Westfield State College
Performance List

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 389 Hutchinson, Bryan JR MonumentMountain 10.24
2 532 Malone, Chrys JR Sci-Tech 10.60
3 466 Roche, Jason JR Palmer 11.10
4 287 Twining, Anthony SR Ludlow 11.20
5 568 Spears, Cyle SR Central 11.30
6 578 Bushey, Darren SR Taconic 11.30
7 449 Gilbert, Alex SR Northampton 11.30
8 566 Shea, Nathan JR Central 11.40
9 580 Figueroe, Robinson JR Taconic 11.40
10 73 Stanley, Mike SR Chicopee Comp 11.40
11 502 LaFountain, Jeff SR South Hadlety 11.40
12 512 Madera, Zach JR SouthwickTolland 11.42
13 357 Whitaker, Xavier SO Mowhawk 11.50
14 48 Marble, Ryan SR Athol 11.50
15 446 Coulon, Jesse JR Northampton 11.50
16 67 Godek, Keith FR Chicopee Comp 11.50
17 69 Manuel, Isaac SO Chicopee Comp 11.50
18 300 Jones, Isaiah SO Mahar 11.50
19 295 Beauchemin, Brian JR Mahar 11.50
20 205 Reynolds, Arthur SR Holyoke 11.50
21 562 King, Walter SO Central 11.60
22 341 Morse, Ales JR Minnechaug 11.60
23 331 Boaten-Adusei, Alex JR Minnechaug 11.60
24 600 Walsh, Brady SR West Springfield 11.70
25 127 Conant, Kevin SO East Longmeadow 11.70
26 100 Simard, Brian JR Drury 11.70
27 137 McAllister, Cam JR East Longmeadow 11.70
28 531 Hart, Brandon SO Sci-Tech 11.70
29 132 Jones, Lamarr SR East Longmeadow 11.70
30 332 Duncan-Howard, Raymond JR Minnechaug 11.94

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 43 Buckland, Jeremy SR Athol 22.09
2 281 Jordan, Michael JR Ludlow 22.70
3 82 Cwieka, Jeremy JR Chicopee 22.70
4 519 Christensen, David SR Commerce 22.90
5 618 Williams, Lenord JR Westfield 23.00
6 299 George, Trent FR Mahar 23.10
7 515 Teich, Adam SR SouthwickTolland 23.24
8 612 Abdul, Arshik JR Westfield 23.30
9 244 Clarke, Dimitri SR Longmeadow 23.40
10 369 Thrasher, Derek SR Monson 23.40
11 484 Burston, James JR Putnam 23.50
12 485 Pearson, Wilson SO Putnam 23.60
13 563 Miller, Melquan JR Central 23.60
14 84 Harvey, Orlando JR Chicopee 23.80
15 334 Gerberich, Brandon JR Minnechaug 23.80
16 141 Gray, Nick JR Franklin County 23.90
17 140 Earl, Matthew JR Franklin County 23.90
18 503 Os, Nick SR South Hadlety 24.00
19 559 Burston, Civic SO Central 24.00
20 418 Greb, Mike JR Mt. Greylock 24.00
21 44 Cascone, Justin SR Athol 24.02
22 581 Markham, David SR Taconic 24.10
23 358 Zalenski, Matt FR Mowhawk 24.10
24 558 Brice, Malik SR Central 24.10
25 386 DeAngelo, Nick JR MonumentMountain 24.20
26 499 D'Alessandro, Dave SR South Hadlety 24.20
27 561 Joseph, Noah JR Central 24.20
28 31 Coopee, Justin JR Amherst-Pellham 24.24
29 420 Pudvar, Caleb JR Mt. Greylock 24.39

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 483 Bias, Quasim JR Putnam 50.20
2 95 Andrews, Nik JR Drury 50.40
3 289 Wielblad, John SR Ludlow 50.70
4 131 Johnson, Matt SR East Longmeadow 50.80
5 520 Christie, Anthony SR Commerce 51.64
6 585 Field, Tom SR Turners Falls 51.70
7 454 Mailloux, Steven JR Northampton 52.50
8 35 Tinknell, Evan JR Amherst-Pellham 52.60
9 613 Areche, John JR Westfield 52.63
10 282 Kipetz, Eric SR Ludlow 52.70
11 529 Gomez, Hector JR Sci-Tech 52.83
12 18 Rieker, Connor SO Agawam 52.89
13 342 Nataloni, David SR Minnechaug 52.89
14 138 Patnode, Eric SR East Longmeadow 52.90
15 123 Allum, Chris JR East Longmeadow 52.90
16 356 Heggertveit, Espen SR Mowhawk 53.20
17 340 Martin, Shawn JR Minnechaug 53.40
18 99 Patten, Jon JR Drury 53.80
19 136 Martin, Cam JR East Longmeadow 53.90
20 394 Schifano, Julian JR MonumentMountain 54.00
21 298 Delorey, Drew SR Mahar 54.28
22 129 Florence, Zac SO East Longmeadow 54.30
23 45 Casseus, William SR Athol 54.30
24 533 McCoy, Jasper SO Sci-Tech 54.40
25 597 Pond, Jake JR West Springfield 54.40
26 294 Adams, Nick JR Mahar 54.60

Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 615 Cumberlander, Tyler SR Westfield 2:00.81
2 451 Keith, Tyler SR Northampton 2:02.78
3 96 Derby-Kilfoyle, Sean JR Drury 2:03.60
4 390 Kotleski, Andrew SR MonumentMountain 2:04.38
5 455 Waner, Harry SR Northampton 2:04.64
6 398 Storti, Jordan SO MonumentMountain 2:04.84
7 251 Taylor, Zach SR Longmeadow 2:05.80
8 366 Hofstetter, Max SR Monson 2:06.43
9 280 Fleming, Steve JR Ludlow 2:07.00
10 98 Milazzo, Anthony SR Drury 2:07.10
11 296 Chandler, Tin JR Mahar 2:07.41
12 339 Marcotte, Samuel JR Minnechaug 2:07.99
13 206 Rivera, Luis SO Holyoke 2:08.00
14 417 Dupras, Tim SR Mt. Greylock 2:08.05

Event 25 Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 447 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik SR Northampton 4:26.06
2 285 Pietras, Zach SR Ludlow 4:27.00
3 601 Wright, Alex SO West Springfield 4:37.24
4 32 Dumont-McCaffrey, Aidan SR Amherst-Pellham 4:42.50
5 42 Bockus, Scott SR Athol 4:44.10
6 444 Clayton, Christopher SR Northampton 4:46.00
7 203 Hodgins, Cody FR Holyoke 4:46.60
8 33 Elkington, Joseph SR Amherst-Pellham 4:46.77
9 160 Chapley, Caleb SO Frontier 4:47.40
10 510 Arnold, Seth SR SouthwickTolland 4:47.70
11 180 Hanson, Sam SO Hampshire 4:49.47

Event 26 Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 30 Brigham, Atticus SR Amherst-Pellham 9:28.27
2 365 Fussell, KC SO Monson 10:02.00
3 396 Smith, Brendan SR MonumentMountain 10:05.70
4 198 Richard, Michael SR Holyoke Catholic 10:06.00
5 452 Lutz, Ian SO Northampton 10:06.60
6 247 Gallucci, Peter JR Longmeadow 10:11.00
7 617 Mulligan, Brandon JR Westfield 10:11.34
8 72 Shepard, Dan JR Chicopee Comp 10:20.06
9 279 Crowley, Dan FR Ludlow 10:21.46
10 277 Bashaw, Marck SO Ludlow 10:27.22
11 133 Kane, Brendan SR East Longmeadow 10:29.00
12 215 Harmon, Ethan SO Hoosac Valley 10:35.00
13 124 Bagan, Zach SO East Longmeadow 10:35.00
14 598 Shea, Tim FR West Springfield 10:35.46
15 330 Bandoski, Alex JR Minnechaug 10:36.70
16 513 Martell, JT SO SouthwickTolland 10:40.00
17 445 Coates-Fink, Sam FR Northampton 10:40.50
18 50 White, David SR Athol 10:43.40
19 163 Aucoin, Marcus FR Greenfield 10:44.40
20 223 Baer, Dan SO Lenox 10:44.96
21 419 Joslin, Pat SR Mt. Greylock 10:46.77
22 301 O'Brien, Colin SO Mahar 10:47.13
23 335 Godlew, Alex SO Minnechaug 10:47.24
24 183 Thornhill, Ryan SO Hampshire 10:48.20
25 614 Bellows, Jacob SO Westfield 10:48.33
26 197 Powell, Sam FR Holyoke Catholic 10:50.00
27 564 Reynoso, Luis SR Central 10:50.00

Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 542 Hatwood, Anthony SR Cathedral 15.20
2 511 Corrigan, Kenny SR SouthwickTolland 15.30
3 567 Smith, D'Shane JR Central 15.60
4 541 Copella, Dylan JR Cathedral 15.80
5 202 Cardec, Omar SR Holyoke 15.80
6 395 Schumacher, Ian SR MonumentMountain 15.86
7 595 Fowler, Wesley SR West Springfield 16.30
8 252 Wood, Khari JR Longmeadow 16.30
9 204 Hungerford, Brian SO Holyoke 16.40
10 337 King, Kenneth JR Minnechaug 16.54
11 66 Forgue, Jeremy JR Chicopee Comp 16.60
12 569 Voight, Brandon SR Central 16.70
13 245 Copeland, Greg SO Longmeadow 16.70
14 470 Whiteman, Jacob SR Pioneer Valley 16.88
15 501 Garand, Tim SR South Hadlety 16.90
16 46 Ivins, Andrew JR Athol 16.90
17 570 Whitley, Dominic Central 17.00
18 336 Kapinos, Nadrew SR Minnechaug 17.00
19 179 Gaspari, Andrew SR Hampshire 17.00
20 135 Litscher, Christain JR East Longmeadow 17.20
21 557 Banks, Bemnet SO Central 17.30
22 476 Allessio, Ricci JR Pittsfield 17.30
23 15 Asselin, Garrett SR Agawam 17.30
24 181 Labrie, Jon SO Hampshire 17.37
25 478 Hunt, Mitch SO Pittsfield 17.40
26 87 Modesto, Javy JR Chicopee 17.40
27 596 Perdue, Ben JR West Springfield 17.40
28 527 Benvenutti, David FR Sci-Tech 17.70
29 329 Baker, Glenn SR Minnechaug 17.94

Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 182 Otis, Nick SR Hampshire 56.30
2 453 Mailloux, Michael JR Northampton 56.80
3 286 Simpson, Derek SR Ludlow 57.11
4 368 Manley, Nolan SR Monson 57.76
5 224 Bruno, Nate JR Lenox 57.86
6 288 Venancio, Kyle SR Ludlow 58.72
7 249 Kelly, Riley JR Longmeadow 1:00.90
8 97 Guerino, Jack SR Drury 1:01.10
9 276 Aleixo, Joe JR Ludlow 1:01.20
10 139 Tighe, Alex SO East Longmeadow 1:01.99
11 216 Labbee, Dana JR Hoosac Valley 1:03.00
12 528 Dobbins, Kelly FR Sci-Tech 1:04.00
13 500 Demakis, William SR South Hadlety 1:04.93

Event 29 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Drury HS 8:35.70
2 Monument Mountain HS 8:40.20
3 Ludlow HS 8:41.45
4 Northampton HS 8:42.30
5 Chicopee Comp HS 8:43.00
6 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 8:45.00
7 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 8:47.65
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 8:52.00
9 Wahconah Regional HS 8:58.00
10 East Longmeadow HS 8:59.70
11 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 9:03.20
12 Hampshire Regional HS 9:07.17
13 Mount Greylock Regional HS 9:07.25
14 Monson Jr-Sr HS 9:10.00
15 Springfield Central HS 9:12.25
16 Holyoke Catholic HS 9:14.00
17 West Springfield HS 9:14.30
18 Hoosac Valley HS 9:15.00
19 Mahar Regional HS 9:17.00
20 Pittsfield HS 9:19.30
21 Holyoke HS 9:20.00
22 Lenox Memorial HS 9:25.00
23 Frontier Regional HS 9:29.00
24 Agawam HS 9:29.60
25 Taconic HS 9:30.00
26 Westfield HS 9:50.00

Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Chicopee HS 44.30
2 Spfld HS of Commerce 45.00
3 Mahar Regional HS 45.12
4 Springfield Central HS 45.30
5 Holyoke HS 45.70
6 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 45.70
7 Monument Mountain HS 45.80
8 Minnechaug Regional HS 46.04
9 Longmeadow HS 46.30
10 Northampton HS 46.40
11 South Hadley HS 46.40
12 Chicopee Comp HS 46.40
13 Springfield Cathedral HS 46.50
14 Westfield HS 46.57
15 East Longmeadow HS 46.60
16 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 46.61
17 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 46.67
18 Ludlow HS 46.70
19 Drury HS 46.80
20 Palmer HS 47.10
21 Athol HS 47.14
22 Pittsfield HS 47.20
23 West Springfield HS 47.27
24 Hampshire Regional HS 47.35
25 Mount Greylock Regional HS 47.40
26 Taconic HS 47.60
27 Monson Jr-Sr HS 47.70
28 Hoosac Valley HS 47.80
29 Franklin County Tech 48.70
30 Agawam HS 48.94
31 Wahconah Regional HS 49.10
32 Belchertown HS 49.80
33 Frontier Regional HS 50.00
34 Holyoke Catholic HS 51.00

Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 East Longmeadow HS 3:29.90
2 Northampton HS 3:30.54
3 Ludlow HS 3:31.78
4 Longmeadow HS 3:35.65
5 Chicopee Comp HS 3:38.00
6 Athol HS 3:38.50
7 Monument Mountain HS 3:38.59
8 Westfield HS 3:39.26
9 Mahar Regional HS 3:39.60
10 South Hadley HS 3:39.60
11 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS 3:41.57
12 Minnechaug Regional HS 3:42.00
13 Drury HS 3:42.00
14 Agawam HS 3:43.02
15 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech 3:43.58
16 Mohawk Trail Reg HS 3:44.50
17 Springfield Central HS 3:46.20
18 SouthwickTolland Reg HS 3:47.37
19 Wahconah Regional HS 3:49.00
20 Pittsfield HS 3:51.30
21 Hampshire Regional HS 3:52.20
22 Palmer HS 3:53.01
23 West Springfield HS 3:55.30
24 Frontier Regional HS 3:56.10
25 Taconic HS 3:58.30
26 Spfld HS of Commerce 3:59.00
27 Hoosac Valley HS 4:00.00
28 Holyoke HS 4:10.00
29 Belchertown HS 4:10.80

Event 32 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 542 Hatwood, Anthony SR Cathedral 6-05.00
2 543 Shea, Pat SR Cathedral 6-02.00
3 511 Corrigan, Kenny SR SouthwickTolland 6-00.00
4 368 Manley, Nolan SR Monson 6-00.00
5 288 Venancio, Kyle SR Ludlow 6-00.00
6 585 Field, Tom SR Turners Falls 6-00.00
7 565 Ross, Kevin SR Central 5-10.00
8 162 Tremblay, Brad FR Frontier 5-10.00
9 333 Gamidova, Seymour JR Minnechaug 5-10.00
10 590 Anastasio, Anthony JR Wahconah 5-10.00
11 63 Bernache, Austin SO Chicopee Comp 5-10.00
12 160 Chapley, Caleb SO Frontier 5-10.00
13 179 Gaspari, Andrew SR Hampshire 5-08.00
14 530 Harris, Eric SR Sci-Tech 5-08.00
15 218 Ziemba, Zach JR Hoosac Valley 5-08.00
16 444 Clayton, Christopher SR Northampton 5-08.00
17 454 Mailloux, Steven JR Northampton 5-08.00
18 467 Battistoni, Cody FR Pioneer Valley 5-08.00
19 421 Rioux, Spencer JR Mt. Greylock 5-08.00
20 46 Ivins, Andrew JR Athol 5-08.00
21 387 Girdler, Richie SR MonumentMountain 5-08.00
22 528 Dobbins, Kelly FR Sci-Tech 5-08.00
23 521 Nunnally-Rivera, Kareem SR Commerce 5-08.00

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 68 Lemelin, Patrick SO Chicopee Comp 11-06.00
2 65 Delvalle, Preston JR Chicopee Comp 11-06.00
3 71 Richards, Cody JR Chicopee Comp 11-06.00
4 64 Delisle, Zach SO Chicopee Comp 11-06.00
5 278 Casey, Tim SR Ludlow 11-00.00
6 245 Copeland, Greg SO Longmeadow 11-00.00
7 17 Kalaitzidis, Niko SR Agawam 11-00.00
8 470 Whiteman, Jacob SR Pioneer Valley 11-00.00
9 344 Surdyka, Daniel SO Minnechaug 10-06.00
10 447 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik SR Northampton 10-06.00
11 164 Vacarciuc, Mehail SO Greenfield 10-06.00

Event 34 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 466 Roche, Jason JR Palmer 21-01.50
2 386 DeAngelo, Nick JR MonumentMountain 21-01.00
3 297 Cole, Tony SR Mahar 21-00.50
4 182 Otis, Nick SR Hampshire 20-08.00
5 450 Irizarry-Gerould, Diego SR Northampton 20-07.25
6 207 Seidel, Danile SR Holyoke 20-07.00
7 289 Wielblad, John SR Ludlow 20-02.75
8 202 Cardec, Omar SR Holyoke 20-02.00
9 43 Buckland, Jeremy SR Athol 20-02.00
10 443 Alston, Abdul SR Northampton 20-01.25
11 296 Chandler, Tin JR Mahar 19-11.00
12 356 Heggertveit, Espen SR Mowhawk 19-10.50
13 559 Burston, Civic SO Central 19-09.00
14 89 Storozuk, David JR Chicopee 19-09.00
15 519 Christensen, David SR Commerce 19-06.00
16 82 Cwieka, Jeremy JR Chicopee 19-06.00
17 34 Nkamebo, Tjuijo FR Amherst-Pellham 19-05.00
18 331 Boaten-Adusei, Alex JR Minnechaug 19-04.50
19 83 Gamble, Joe SR Chicopee 19-04.25
20 243 Banda, Christina JR Longmeadow 19-03.50
21 252 Wood, Khari JR Longmeadow 19-02.50
22 225 Karl, Dan SR Lenox 19-01.00
23 600 Walsh, Brady SR West Springfield 19-00.50
24 532 Malone, Chrys JR Sci-Tech 19-00.00
25 250 Rennis, Doren JR Longmeadow 19-00.00
26 334 Gerberich, Brandon JR Minnechaug 18-11.75
27 284 Ortiz, Kyle JR Ludlow 18-11.00
28 540 Atkins, Jimel SO Cathedral 18-10.50
29 178 Bean, Jared SO Hampshire 18-10.50
30 393 Rangler, Andrew SO MonumentMountain 18-10.00
31 299 George, Trent FR Mahar 18-10.00
32 341 Morse, Ales JR Minnechaug 18-10.00

Event 35 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 286 Simpson, Derek SR Ludlow 42-10.25
2 34 Nkamebo, Tjuijo FR Amherst-Pellham 42-07.00
3 70 Niemec, Robert SO Chicopee Comp 42-00.00
4 484 Burston, James JR Putnam 41-11.75
5 501 Garand, Tim SR South Hadlety 41-01.00
6 616 Hamel, Matt SO Westfield 40-07.00
7 285 Pietras, Zach SR Ludlow 40-00.25
8 395 Schumacher, Ian SR MonumentMountain 39-11.75
9 357 Whitaker, Xavier SO Mowhawk 39-11.50
10 391 Moser, Aaron SR MonumentMountain 39-10.00
11 244 Clarke, Dimitri SR Longmeadow 39-09.50
12 618 Williams, Lenord JR Westfield 39-08.00
13 15 Asselin, Garrett SR Agawam 39-07.00
14 530 Harris, Eric SR Sci-Tech 39-07.00
15 126 Castonguay, Andrew JR East Longmeadow 39-01.00

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 343 Siekierski, Justin SR Minnechaug 169-09
2 295 Beauchemin, Brian JR Mahar 142-08
3 248 Hill, Dante SR Longmeadow 137-09
4 303 Truesdell, Rick SR Mahar 135-03
5 161 Jablonski, Nick SR Frontier 134-09
6 477 Dayton, Mickey SR Pittsfield 133-10
7 47 Jackson, John SR Athol 130-11
8 16 Chartier, Justin SR Agawam 127-07
9 134 Leighton, James SR East Longmeadow 126-10
10 49 Pheifle, Cody SR Athol 126-08
11 86 Klofus, Garrett SR Chicopee 124-03
12 469 Chaffin, Chris SR Pioneer Valley 121-10
13 468 Bovat, Tyler SR Pioneer Valley 121-03
14 616 Hamel, Matt SO Westfield 121-02
15 448 Fisher, Angus JR Northampton 120-05
16 514 Miller, Jason SR SouthwickTolland 120-00
17 302 Powell, Tom JR Mahar 118-05
18 90 Szymczyk, Matt SO Chicopee 118-03
19 88 Perez, Nate SR Chicopee 118-01
20 128 Fessender, Matt JR East Longmeadow 118-00
21 571 Durant, Mason JR St. Joseph 116-00

Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 343 Siekierski, Justin SR Minnechaug 182-07
2 85 Kelly-Reid, Raheem JR Chicopee 181-09
3 560 Joseph, Kerson JR Central 172-01
4 130 Griffith, Devin SR East Longmeadow 163-00
5 397 Spratt, Chris SR MonumentMountain 160-10
6 465 Lloyd, Josh SR Palmer 159-03
7 388 Gniadek, Greg SR MonumentMountain 153-09
8 599 Stevenson, David SR West Springfield 151-04
9 479 Taliaferro, Kamarr SO Pittsfield 150-04
10 367 Kishko, Filipp SR Monson 150-00
11 246 Freiberg, Oliver SR Longmeadow 149-00
12 217 LeFebvre, Nick SR Hoosac Valley 147-11
13 226 Kastrinakis, John SO Lenox 146-07
14 338 Kline, Evan Minnechaug 145-00

Event 38 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
1 248 Hill, Dante SR Longmeadow 53-03.50
2 16 Chartier, Justin SR Agawam 52-09.00
3 86 Klofus, Garrett SR Chicopee 52-01.00
4 302 Powell, Tom JR Mahar 48-04.75
5 303 Truesdell, Rick SR Mahar 47-07.50
6 125 Bonano, Joe SR East Longmeadow 46-10.00
7 47 Jackson, John SR Athol 46-08.00
8 571 Durant, Mason JR St. Joseph 46-01.00
9 579 Durant, Mason JR Taconic 46-00.00
10 345 Warren, Kevin JH Minnechaug 44-06.25
11 84 Harvey, Orlando JR Chicopee 43-06.75
12 392 Pultorak, Anthony SR MonumentMountain 43-05.00
13 464 Gromosky, Matt SR Palmer 42-08.00
14 477 Dayton, Mickey SR Pittsfield 42-04.50
15 560 Joseph, Kerson JR Central 42-02.00
16 283 Leastman, Aaron SR Ludlow 42-00.50
17 469 Chaffin, Chris SR Pioneer Valley 41-07.00
 

Copyright © 2006-2008 Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Login